Active
Property Photos
523 Wahoo Road
  1. Image 1 For 523 Wahoo Road
  2. Image 2 For 523 Wahoo Road
  3. Image 3 For 523 Wahoo Road
  4. Image 4 For 523 Wahoo Road
  5. Image 5 For 523 Wahoo Road
  6. Image 6 For 523 Wahoo Road
  7. Image 7 For 523 Wahoo Road
  8. Image 8 For 523 Wahoo Road
  9. Image 9 For 523 Wahoo Road
  10. Image 10 For 523 Wahoo Road
  11. Image 11 For 523 Wahoo Road
  12. Image 12 For 523 Wahoo Road
  13. Image 13 For 523 Wahoo Road
  14. Image 14 For 523 Wahoo Road
  15. Image 15 For 523 Wahoo Road
  16. Image 16 For 523 Wahoo Road
  17. Image 17 For 523 Wahoo Road
  18. Image 18 For 523 Wahoo Road
  19. Image 19 For 523 Wahoo Road
  20. Image 20 For 523 Wahoo Road
  21. Image 21 For 523 Wahoo Road
  22. Image 22 For 523 Wahoo Road
  23. Image 23 For 523 Wahoo Road
  24. Image 24 For 523 Wahoo Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,110,000

Address: 523 Wahoo Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

BACK on the MARKET with major upgrades! Newly repaired seawall and brand new decking! THE OPPORTUNITY YOU HAVE BEEN WAITING FOR! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom POOL home is located in the gated Bay Point Community on the canal with gulf access! Known for being one of the most coveted living communities in Panama City Beach. Entertaining guests by the pool will be pleasant, especially with a BBQ, fire pit and canal views. A large foyer entry, living room with fireplace, dining room, a cozy kitchen, and a den/media room meant for movie night. Master bathroom is located on the first floor with beautiful canal views and a sauna. One guest bedroom & bathroom downstairs. Second level includes two guest bedrooms, one with a sundeck overlooking the pool and canal. Enjoy views of the canal from multiple rooms in the home and have dolphin sightings be part of your everyday life! Don't miss this opportunity to claim this waterfront paradise as your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 772628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 523 Wahoo Road
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,110,000
  • Price sqft: $394
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Seawall
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2820
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 380
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, CoveredPatio, Dock, FirePit
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: SprinklerSystem
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Fireplaces
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: BAY POINT UNIT 1 LOT 315 ORB 3360 P 903
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 30933-409-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3908 Ocean View Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,274,350.00 ($372.62 / sqft )

3908 Ocean View Drive More Like This

***INVESTORS*** Spectacular and Modern ''Miami style'' Quadplex with Top of the line finishes...4 Units (2Bed/1Bath each) in Panama City Beach currently producing $96k per year! Only a few steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773337
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2907 Sarah Jean Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,299,000.00 ($405.94 / sqft )

2907 Sarah Jean Court More Like This

Attention Investors! Sarah Jean Cottages consists of four 2 bed 2 bath 800 sf cottages and 9 additional buildable lots in this quaint Panama City Beach neighborhood. Short term rentals are allowed an

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779488
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7028 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,179,000.00 ($386.81 / sqft )

7028 Thomas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A premier investment and luxury coastal retreat, this custom beach home is positioned just a short 5 minute walk from Public Beach Access 15 and the iconic emerald waters of Panama City Beach. Purpose

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780902
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Holiday Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,299,900.00 ($371.40 / sqft )

4115 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly completed 2025 coastal residence located on Holiday Drive, just half a block from the Gulf. This three story home offers 2,640 sq ft heated (3,360 sq ft total under roof) with 4 bedrooms, 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783299
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Dragon's Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,145,000.00 ($291.94 / sqft )

3502 Dragon's Ridge Road Reduced More Like This

Enjoy privacy, golf course views, and resort style outdoor living in this beautifully updated 5BR/4BA Panama City Beach home on the Nicklaus Golf Course in the gated Bay Point community. Overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786956
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin