Active
Property Photos
11347 Front Beach Road 603
  1. Image 1 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  2. Image 2 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  3. Image 3 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  4. Image 4 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  5. Image 5 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  6. Image 6 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  7. Image 7 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  8. Image 8 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  9. Image 9 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  10. Image 10 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  11. Image 11 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  12. Image 12 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  13. Image 13 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  14. Image 14 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  15. Image 15 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  16. Image 16 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  17. Image 17 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  18. Image 18 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  19. Image 19 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  20. Image 20 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  21. Image 21 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  22. Image 22 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  23. Image 23 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  24. Image 24 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  25. Image 25 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  26. Image 26 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  27. Image 27 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  28. Image 28 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  29. Image 29 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  30. Image 30 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  31. Image 31 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  32. Image 32 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  33. Image 33 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  34. Image 34 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  35. Image 35 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  36. Image 36 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  37. Image 37 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  38. Image 38 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  39. Image 39 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  40. Image 40 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  41. Image 41 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  42. Image 42 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  43. Image 43 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  44. Image 44 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  45. Image 45 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  46. Image 46 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  47. Image 47 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  48. Image 48 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  49. Image 49 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  50. Image 50 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  51. Image 51 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  52. Image 52 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  53. Image 53 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  54. Image 54 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  55. Image 55 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  56. Image 56 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  57. Image 57 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  58. Image 58 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  59. Image 59 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  60. Image 60 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  61. Image 61 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  62. Image 62 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  63. Image 63 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  64. Image 64 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  65. Image 65 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  66. Image 66 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  67. Image 67 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  68. Image 68 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  69. Image 69 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  70. Image 70 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  71. Image 71 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  72. Image 72 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  73. Image 73 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  74. Image 74 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  75. Image 75 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  76. Image 76 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  77. Image 77 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  78. Image 78 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  79. Image 79 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  80. Image 80 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  81. Image 81 For 11347 Front Beach Road 603
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

Address: 11347 Front Beach Road 603, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo on the 6th floor at Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort sits on the ideal floor for enjoying sweeping views of the beach, Gulf, and resort pool. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with a raised ceiling, granite countertops, newer cabinetry, and modern lighting. The living, dining, and kitchen areas are tiled throughout. The floor plan offers two spacious master suitesone Gulf front with its own private bath and the other oversized with a private bath and walk in shower. Additional updated feature in the unit are the glass sliding door in the living room that were replaced in 2020. Edgewater is Panama City Beach's only full service resort, featuring amenities onsite such as, beach chair rentals on the spacious white sandy beach, free golf for owners, tram service, 11 pools, 4 hot tubs, pickleball and tennis courts, a fitness center, Oceans restaurant, Edgie's Market, and more. Come see today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 778789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11347 Front Beach Road 603
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $413
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1573
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 246
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: TennisCourts
  • Stories: 12
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER TOWER III UNIT 603 ORB 1269 P 31 3BR 3B 1573 H&C 119 BALC ORB 4371 P 1848
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 34800-424-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 603
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 152
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-705, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$599,000.00 ($527.75 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-705 More Like This

Significant price adjustment on this stunning, fully furnished luxury unit. Take advantage of this opportunity. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Grand Panama! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764404
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1111 More Like This

The unit has over $46k documented GRI in 2025 and already has over $31k GRI so far in secured future bookings for 2026! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #1111, one of the nicest gulf front units in h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773186
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$715,000.00 ($539.22 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 103 More Like This

Claiming uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico from every room! This 2 BDRM/ 2 BA beautifully decorated 1st floor condo offers a great size kitchen with spacious living area, two large Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774060
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024, over $50k GRI 2025 and over $24k in secured future bookings for 2026! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$759,000.00 ($578.07 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1204 More Like This

GULF FRONT BEDROOM | PENTHOUSE | ROOFTOP DECK | A stylish two story condo for sale in Panama City Beach, Florida. You've found a turn key residence at exclusive Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort that offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 756205
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771816
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$640,999.00 ($486.71 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1111 More Like This

Coastal Comfort & Resort Luxury at Edgewater Beach Resort! Don't miss this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. With 1,317 square feet of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772993
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach  1010, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$623,000.00 ($473.05 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach 1010 More Like This

Oceanfront Paradise 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Stunning Pool & Ocean Views. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, a vacation escape, or a high demand rental, this condo delivers relaxed luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775621
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$739,000.00 ($516.42 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201 More Like This

Price Improvement ! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this gulf front condominium at Grand Panama Beach Resort, situated in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776362
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach  1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$650,000.00 ($413.22 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach 1003 More Like This

Enjoy beachfront living at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach. This extraordinary 3 bedroom 3 bath condo offers 1573 SF of living space with views of the sugary sand and emerald waters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748818
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin