Active
Property Photos
3050 Highway 98  B28
  1. Image 1 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  2. Image 2 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  3. Image 3 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  4. Image 4 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  5. Image 5 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  6. Image 6 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  7. Image 7 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  8. Image 8 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  9. Image 9 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  10. Image 10 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  11. Image 11 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  12. Image 12 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  13. Image 13 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  14. Image 14 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  15. Image 15 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  16. Image 16 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  17. Image 17 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  18. Image 18 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  19. Image 19 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  20. Image 20 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  21. Image 21 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  22. Image 22 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  23. Image 23 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  24. Image 24 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  25. Image 25 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  26. Image 26 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  27. Image 27 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  28. Image 28 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  29. Image 29 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  30. Image 30 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  31. Image 31 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  32. Image 32 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  33. Image 33 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  34. Image 34 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  35. Image 35 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  36. Image 36 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  37. Image 37 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
  38. Image 38 For 3050 Highway 98  B28
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 3050 Highway 98 B28, Port St Joe, FL 32456

Description

DREAM BEACH COTTAGE!! Tucked inside the desirable Barefoot Cottages community is 3050 Hwy 98 #B28 where coastal charm meets everyday comfort. This 2BR/2.5BA retreat is perfectly positioned near the larger of two community pools, giving you convenient access for leisurely dips & sun soaked lounging. Step inside from the inviting screened in front porchan ideal spot for morning coffee or evening cocktailsinto a bright, open living area designed for both relaxation & entertaining. The spacious layout flows seamlessly into the dining area, complete with additional breakfast bar seating, and a kitchen highlighted by coastal tile countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. Upstairs, two well appointed bedrooms each feature private ensuite bathrooms, offering peaceful retreats for restful nights and added convenience for guests. The master suite enjoys direct access to a screened porch where you can take in the salty breezes, while the second bedroom serves as a versatile bunk or guest room. A half bath on the main floor ensures comfort for visitors. The community itself offers gated entry, beautifully landscaped grounds, multiple pools, hot tub, clubhouse, BBQ areas, & fitness center. Just outside the gates, you'll find the vibrant lifestyle of Port St. Joequaint shops, local eateries, live music, and pet friendly beaches less than a half mile away. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the easy access to St. Joseph Bay for fishing, boating, kayaking, and paddleboarding, as well as nearby trails and parks. Whether you're looking for a permanent residence, vacation getaway, or investment rental, this cottage delivers the perfect blend of style, comfort & location. Call for your private tour & LIVE THE BEACH LIFE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 779473 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3050 Highway 98 B28
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BAREFOOT COTTAGES PB 6 PGS 31- 48 UNIT B28 ORB 429/287 FR BAREFOOT MAP 33A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 04559-576R
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: B28
  • Views: 128
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Mosaic Drive 44, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$289,900.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

229 Mosaic Drive 44 More Like This

EXCLUSIVE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A LOW MAINTENANCE COASTAL VILLA IN THE HEART OF PORT ST JOE! This home & lot package features the 3BR/2BA floorplan with an expansive social space, open concept kitchen/di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768781
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Mosaic Drive 39, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$309,900.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

251 Mosaic Drive 39 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765291
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Palmetto Bluff Trail, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$299,900.00 ($166.70 / sqft )

185 Palmetto Bluff Trail More Like This

Welcome to 185 Palmetto Bluff Trail located at the peaceful Palmetto Bluff community in Port Saint Joe, Florida. This is the Cali model home which is now for sale. This is home is steps away to the pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 746522
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$329,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

664 Norris Drive Reduced More Like This

New home under construction in Port St Joe. Located at 664 Norris Drive. This homesite will feature the Kennedy floor plan which has 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Inside you will fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776502
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Monument Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$314,900.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

2203 Monument Avenue More Like This

Great corner lot with views of Constitution park and peek a boo views of St Joseph's Bay. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in one of the longest established neighborhoods in Port St Joe and is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777300
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$344,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

251 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

Have you and your family dreamed of owning your very own slice of heaven located less than a half a mile from the world's most beautiful beaches? Now is your opportunity! Introducing Salt Creek, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778568
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Mosaic Drive 66, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$309,900.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

264 Mosaic Drive 66 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780778
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$299,900.00 ($175.38 / sqft )

356 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Sabal plan, a new home at Chateau Nemours located on the edge of Port Saint Joe, Florida. This Sabal Townhome floor plan is an exterior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782247
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$304,900.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

312 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782712
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$269,900.00 ($184.86 / sqft )

326 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Sabal plan, a new home at Chateau Nemours located on the edge of Port Saint Joe, Florida. This Sabal Townhome floor plan is an interior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782714
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin