Active
Property Photos
5032 Crossgate Point
  1. Image 1 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  2. Image 2 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  3. Image 3 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  4. Image 4 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  5. Image 5 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  6. Image 6 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  7. Image 7 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  8. Image 8 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  9. Image 9 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  10. Image 10 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  11. Image 11 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  12. Image 12 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  13. Image 13 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  14. Image 14 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  15. Image 15 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  16. Image 16 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  17. Image 17 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  18. Image 18 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  19. Image 19 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  20. Image 20 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  21. Image 21 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  22. Image 22 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  23. Image 23 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  24. Image 24 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  25. Image 25 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  26. Image 26 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  27. Image 27 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  28. Image 28 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  29. Image 29 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  30. Image 30 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  31. Image 31 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  32. Image 32 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  33. Image 33 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  34. Image 34 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  35. Image 35 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  36. Image 36 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  37. Image 37 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  38. Image 38 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  39. Image 39 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  40. Image 40 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  41. Image 41 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  42. Image 42 For 5032 Crossgate Point
  43. Image 43 For 5032 Crossgate Point
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 5032 Crossgate Point, Beverly Hills, FL 34465

Description

Welcome to your dream property in the heart of Pine Ridge Farms! Built in 2024, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home combines modern design with peaceful country living on 4 private acres. No HOA! Step inside to an open and airy floor plan featuring a spacious great room, custom leather look granite countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances in the beautiful kitchen with a large island area. Most of the lovely furniture will stay so you can start living the Florida lifestyle immediately! The living spaces are enhanced with elegant trey ceilings, adding depth and character to the modern design. Unwind in the primary suite, complete with a private en suite featuring a walk in shower and double vanities for comfort and an exterior door. The second bathroom features a jetted walk in tub, designed for safety, comfort and relaxation. Outside, youll find endless possibilities with your 4 acre property! Room for horses, a pool, or simply enjoying the quiet and natural surroundings. Pine Ridge Farms is known for its large lots with horse trails close to this home. Now is your chance to own a brand new home in one of Citrus Countys most desirable equestrian friendly community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 848389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5032 Crossgate Point
  • Viewed: 341
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3085
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Acreage: 4.09 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 2065.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Acreage
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, StoneCounters
  • Legal Description: PINERIDGE FARMS PB 16 PG 37 LOT 9 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 14
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2861771
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 341
  • Zoning Code: RURMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5194 Deputy Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$679,999.00 ($188.16 / sqft )

5194 Deputy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Country living in Pine Ridge Estates, just minutes from everything! Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, complete with a versatile den and a spacious 3 car garage. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.83 acres
  1. MLSID: OM696220
  2. Provided by MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Meek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2567 Stampede Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$695,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

2567 Stampede Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What a rare and enchanting opportunity for equestrian enthusiasts seeking the perfect blend of country charm and modern comfort, ideally situated in beverly hills within the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4507 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5194 Deputy Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$679,999.00 ($188.16 / sqft )

5194 Deputy Drive More Like This

Country living in Pine Ridge Estates, just minutes from everything! Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, complete with a versatile den and a spacious 3 car garage. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.83 acres
  1. MLSID: 841982
  2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4860 Angus Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$840,000.00 ($183.93 / sqft )

4860 Angus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*NEW LUXURY VINYL FLOORS THROUGHOUT (With the exception of the bedrooms) BEING INSTALLED THE END OF JANUARY* Welcome to this exceptional property where space, privacy, and modern upgrades come togethe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.79 acres
  1. MLSID: 850615
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Pine Ridge Boulevard, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$864,900.00 ($186.84 / sqft )

6229 Pine Ridge Boulevard More Like This

OPEN HOUSE MAY 3rd 1 3 pm!!!!*******Rare find in Pine Ridge! Look at this *STUNNING* 2024 custom built POOL home on OVER 3 ACRES! Horses allowed!! This must see farm house style new build is offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4629 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.09 acres
  1. MLSID: 851899
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Wichita Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$724,900.00 ($217.23 / sqft )

5070 Wichita Drive More Like This

Beautiful new construction pool home in Pine Ridge Estates! This stunning 3 bedroom plus den/office, 3 bathroom residence offers a 2 car attached garage and an additional 24' x 24' detached garageperf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3337 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: 852718
  2. Provided by Citrus Ridge Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Reno Way, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$688,800.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

3210 Reno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture arriving through a wrought iron gate that opens to reveal a gently curving driveway lined with beautiful nature. This home is set on 3.03 acres of secluded land, this luxury residence offers b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 853866
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin