Active
Property Photos
117 Lakeview Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  53. Image 53 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  54. Image 54 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  55. Image 55 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  56. Image 56 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  57. Image 57 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  58. Image 58 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  59. Image 59 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  60. Image 60 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  61. Image 61 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  62. Image 62 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  63. Image 63 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  64. Image 64 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  65. Image 65 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
  66. Image 66 For 117 Lakeview Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,900

Address: 117 Lakeview Terrace, Lynn Haven, FL 32444

Description

Looking for a move in ready pool home in Lynn Haven's premier golf community? Welcome to 117 Lakeview Terrace, located in the highly sought after subdivision of The Meadows & The Pointe. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the rare combination of traditional elegance and modern peace of mind (New Roof 2019, Water Heater 2021). Why this home stands out in the 32444 market: Private Oasis: A screen enclosed saltwater pool and privacy fenced backyard, perfect for Florida's year round outdoor living. Chef's Kitchen: Features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a built in desk area ideal for remote work or homework. The ''Meadows'' Lifestyle: Just minutes from local golf courses and situated in a top rated school district, including A rated A. Crawford Mosley High School. Spacious Storage: An oversized 3 car garage and a dedicated laundry room with built in cabinetry. Step inside to soaring ceilings and French doors that flood the great room with natural light. Whether you're hosting in the formal dining room or enjoying a quiet morning in the breakfast nook, this 2,157 sq. ft. layout feels both grand and intimate. Schedule your tour today to experience one of Lynn Haven's best kept secrets. Buyer to verify all information and measurements. Some photos may be virtually staged to show the home's full potential. No furniture is included in the sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 781603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Lakeview Terrace
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $539,900
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2157
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 181
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, ScreenEnclosure, SaltWater, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: See Exhibit A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11352-658-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3708 Grants Mill Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$549,000.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

3708 Grants Mill Court More Like This

Welcome to your Dream Home nestled in the exclusive highly sought after Grant's Mill subdivision. This beautifully designed open floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and boasts of quality cr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779798
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Fleming Court, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$625,000.00 ($202.53 / sqft )

106 Fleming Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Landings, one of Lynn Haven's most desirable neighborhoodslocated right next door to Nature Walk Golf Course and convenient to Panama City, Tyndall AFB, and Bay Haven charter schools. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780854
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cottonwood Circle, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$588,000.00 ($182.67 / sqft )

140 Cottonwood Circle More Like This

Custom built all brick home showcasing timeless architectural and designer details, located in the highly desirable Woodrun community. This well maintained neighborhood offers sidewalks, curbs, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784201
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Martingale Loop, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$489,900.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

140 Martingale Loop More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in a highly sought after neighborhood near some of the area's top rated charter schools. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786403
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Willow Way, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$599,000.00 ($193.48 / sqft )

311 Willow Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Meadows & The Pointe neighborhood, offering 3,096 square feet of total living space. The main home features 2,445

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786749
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4339 Pine Tree Lane, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$489,000.00 ($206.85 / sqft )

4339 Pine Tree Lane More Like This

Lynn Haven location in Northshore. This large remodeled home with 2364 sq. ft. of living space is located on over half acre with a peaceful canal view. This well designed property offers an open and v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786842
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Country Club Drive, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$599,900.00 ($195.22 / sqft )

3244 Country Club Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a truly exceptional find in the highly sought after Panama Country Club! Taken down to the studs and completely rebuilt, this stunning residence offers the peace of mind and luxury of new c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788285
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Country Club Drive, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$499,900.00 ($211.29 / sqft )

3308 Country Club Drive More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Panama Country Club golfing community. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom residence offers a perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788306
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Country Club Drive, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$550,000.00 ($234.04 / sqft )

1918 Country Club Drive More Like This

Experience refined coastal living where championship golf meets serene waterfront beauty. Perfectly positioned within the prestigious Panama Country Club one of the area's most historic and sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788700
  2. Provided by Seashore Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin