Active
Property Photos
615 Longpoint Way
  1. Image 1 For 615 Longpoint Way
  2. Image 2 For 615 Longpoint Way
  3. Image 3 For 615 Longpoint Way
  4. Image 4 For 615 Longpoint Way
  5. Image 5 For 615 Longpoint Way
  6. Image 6 For 615 Longpoint Way
  7. Image 7 For 615 Longpoint Way
  8. Image 8 For 615 Longpoint Way
  9. Image 9 For 615 Longpoint Way
  10. Image 10 For 615 Longpoint Way
  11. Image 11 For 615 Longpoint Way
  12. Image 12 For 615 Longpoint Way
  13. Image 13 For 615 Longpoint Way
  14. Image 14 For 615 Longpoint Way
  15. Image 15 For 615 Longpoint Way
  16. Image 16 For 615 Longpoint Way
  17. Image 17 For 615 Longpoint Way
  18. Image 18 For 615 Longpoint Way
  19. Image 19 For 615 Longpoint Way
  20. Image 20 For 615 Longpoint Way
  21. Image 21 For 615 Longpoint Way
  22. Image 22 For 615 Longpoint Way
  23. Image 23 For 615 Longpoint Way
  24. Image 24 For 615 Longpoint Way
  25. Image 25 For 615 Longpoint Way
  26. Image 26 For 615 Longpoint Way
  27. Image 27 For 615 Longpoint Way
  28. Image 28 For 615 Longpoint Way
  29. Image 29 For 615 Longpoint Way
  30. Image 30 For 615 Longpoint Way
  31. Image 31 For 615 Longpoint Way
  32. Image 32 For 615 Longpoint Way
  33. Image 33 For 615 Longpoint Way
  34. Image 34 For 615 Longpoint Way
  35. Image 35 For 615 Longpoint Way
  36. Image 36 For 615 Longpoint Way
  37. Image 37 For 615 Longpoint Way
  38. Image 38 For 615 Longpoint Way
  39. Image 39 For 615 Longpoint Way
  40. Image 40 For 615 Longpoint Way
  41. Image 41 For 615 Longpoint Way
  42. Image 42 For 615 Longpoint Way
  43. Image 43 For 615 Longpoint Way
  44. Image 44 For 615 Longpoint Way
  45. Image 45 For 615 Longpoint Way
  46. Image 46 For 615 Longpoint Way
  47. Image 47 For 615 Longpoint Way
  48. Image 48 For 615 Longpoint Way
  49. Image 49 For 615 Longpoint Way
  50. Image 50 For 615 Longpoint Way
  51. Image 51 For 615 Longpoint Way
  52. Image 52 For 615 Longpoint Way
  53. Image 53 For 615 Longpoint Way
  54. Image 54 For 615 Longpoint Way
  55. Image 55 For 615 Longpoint Way
  56. Image 56 For 615 Longpoint Way
  57. Image 57 For 615 Longpoint Way
  58. Image 58 For 615 Longpoint Way
  59. Image 59 For 615 Longpoint Way
  60. Image 60 For 615 Longpoint Way
  61. Image 61 For 615 Longpoint Way
  62. Image 62 For 615 Longpoint Way
  63. Image 63 For 615 Longpoint Way
  64. Image 64 For 615 Longpoint Way
  65. Image 65 For 615 Longpoint Way
  66. Image 66 For 615 Longpoint Way
  67. Image 67 For 615 Longpoint Way
  68. Image 68 For 615 Longpoint Way
  69. Image 69 For 615 Longpoint Way
  70. Image 70 For 615 Longpoint Way
  71. Image 71 For 615 Longpoint Way
  72. Image 72 For 615 Longpoint Way
  73. Image 73 For 615 Longpoint Way
  74. Image 74 For 615 Longpoint Way
  75. Image 75 For 615 Longpoint Way
  76. Image 76 For 615 Longpoint Way
  77. Image 77 For 615 Longpoint Way
  78. Image 78 For 615 Longpoint Way
  79. Image 79 For 615 Longpoint Way
  80. Image 80 For 615 Longpoint Way
  81. Image 81 For 615 Longpoint Way
  82. Image 82 For 615 Longpoint Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $774,000

Address: 615 Longpoint Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Welcome to your future home! This beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood, this property is ideal for first time homebuyers, growing families, or anyone seeking a peaceful suburban lifestyle. One of the finest homes in Breakfast Point East.... Coastal Craftsman Masterpiece nestled along a protected Nature Preserve. 615 Longpoint Way, is a home where contemporary coastal design meets elevated craftsmanship. The property, a Samual Taylor Home, with an impressive Tracewood floor plan, features extensive upgrades throughout, 3 car garage and a spacious backyard with sparkling 12x30 private salt water pool and outdoor living space with covered lanai and gas hook up for outdoor entertaining or relaxing with the family. This single level meticulously maintained property, built in 2023, features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a bonus room that can be used as an office, media room or home fitness area. The sought after single level, split floor plan spans over 2500 Sq.ft. The large open concept provides expansive views of the private pool. The centerpiece of the open concept main living area is the custom designed kitchen fully equipped with the a 30'' stainless steel range hood, built in microwave, stainless steel gas stove, dishwasher, garbage disposal, extensive cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, and quartz counters and large walk in pantry. The spacious Primary Suite with huge En suite bathroom features double sinks, stunning double glass shower, large walk in closet and overlooks the private pool and nature preserve. Three additional bedrooms are perfectly positioned throughout the home to provide privacy while also providing connectivity. The 3 car garage provides the additional space needed for vehicles or your gear.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 782212 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 615 Longpoint Way
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $774,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2543
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricOven, GasCooktop, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings
  • Legal Description: BREAKFAST POINT EAST PH 1-A LOT 35 ORB 4651 P 1761
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34030-450-350
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 149
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Sheephead Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$774,075.00 ($267.20 / sqft )

325 Sheephead Bayou Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Winston design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782677
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Johns Island Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,000.00 ($274.95 / sqft )

129 Johns Island Way More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION to be built in the brand new TAPESTRY PARK PHASE III in Panama City Beach built by Southern Coastal Homes. PICK YOUR DESIGN BOARD! 2 blocks to the beaches of the Gulf of Mexico and be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783413
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$779,000.00 ($251.21 / sqft )

929 Breakfast Point Boulevard More Like This

Reduced, better than new! Steel Frame Construction! Welcome to the pinnacle of luxury coastal living in Breakfast Point East. This exceptional Tripletail II with the Coastal Cottage elevation offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783835
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Charleston Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,000.00 ($274.95 / sqft )

105 Charleston Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784999
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Fernwood Street C, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$788,950.00 ($303.44 / sqft )

623 Fernwood Street C More Like This

No HOA. Move In Ready!. Renovated 2025. 3 Bedroom & 3 Bath Residence plus Efficiency Studio/ 1 Full Bath. Three story residence has an open living/dining/kitchen. The home features a brand new roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786073
  2. Provided by ListWithFreedom.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Johnson Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$749,000.00 ($234.14 / sqft )

216 Johnson Bayou Drive More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER OFFERING $20,000 CONCESSIONS WITH AN ACCEPTABLE OFFER! Waterfront home in Breakfast Point offering approximately 3,200 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room that can function as a 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787555
  2. Provided by Douglas Eliman 30A
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin