Active
Property Photos
10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  1. Image 1 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  2. Image 2 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  3. Image 3 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  4. Image 4 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  5. Image 5 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  6. Image 6 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  7. Image 7 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  8. Image 8 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  9. Image 9 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  10. Image 10 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  11. Image 11 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  12. Image 12 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  13. Image 13 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  14. Image 14 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  15. Image 15 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  16. Image 16 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  17. Image 17 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  18. Image 18 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  19. Image 19 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  20. Image 20 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  21. Image 21 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  22. Image 22 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  23. Image 23 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  24. Image 24 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  25. Image 25 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  26. Image 26 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  27. Image 27 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  28. Image 28 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  29. Image 29 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  30. Image 30 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  31. Image 31 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  32. Image 32 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  33. Image 33 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  34. Image 34 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  35. Image 35 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  36. Image 36 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  37. Image 37 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  38. Image 38 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  39. Image 39 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  40. Image 40 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  41. Image 41 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  42. Image 42 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  43. Image 43 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  44. Image 44 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  45. Image 45 For 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $690,000

Address: 10611 Front Beach Road 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Experience coastal living at its finest in this waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Ocean Ritz condominium, offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf through stunning floor to ceiling glass windows. Located in a low density building with only three units per floor, owners enjoy a quieter environment, less crowding, and more space to relax on the beach. Step inside to find plank tile flooring throughout and an inviting open concept layout that highlights the incredible Gulf views. The spacious kitchen features abundant cabinetry, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and a wine refrigerator. The primary bedroom offers private access to the balcony and is appointed with a king size bedroom suite. Its ensuite bathroom includes an updated double vanity and a convenient shower tub combination. Two additional guest bedrooms each enjoy direct access to full bathrooms, both updated with modern vanities, ensuring comfort and privacy for family or guests. Enjoy panoramic sunsets from the oversized balcony, accessible from both the living area and the primary bedroom, perfect for sunrise coffees, sunset dinners, and year round relaxation. Additional conveniences include a dedicated parking space in the garage on the same side of the street as the building, with overflow parking located directly across the street. Ocean Ritz offers excellent amenities, including a Gulf front pool and hot tub, picnic area, and an exercise facility. The building is also within walking distance to popular restaurants and shopping, making it an unbeatable location for full time living, vacationing, or as an investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 782372 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10611 Front Beach Road 1502
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $690,000
  • Price sqft: $522
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1322
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 15
  • Legal Description: OCEAN RITZ CONDO UNIT 1502 TYPE B ORB 2855 P 936 3BD/3BR ORB 4152 P 407 1322 SQ.FT.H&C . 268 SQ.FT.BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-250-038
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1502
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1111 More Like This

The unit has over $46k documented GRI in 2025 and already has over $31k GRI so far in secured future bookings for 2026! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #1111, one of the nicest gulf front units in h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773186
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$715,000.00 ($539.22 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 103 More Like This

Claiming uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico from every room! This 2 BDRM/ 2 BA beautifully decorated 1st floor condo offers a great size kitchen with spacious living area, two large Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774060
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$759,000.00 ($578.07 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1204 More Like This

GULF FRONT BEDROOM | PENTHOUSE | ROOFTOP DECK | A stylish two story condo for sale in Panama City Beach, Florida. You've found a turn key residence at exclusive Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort that offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 756205
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771816
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$640,999.00 ($486.71 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1111 More Like This

Coastal Comfort & Resort Luxury at Edgewater Beach Resort! Don't miss this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. With 1,317 square feet of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772993
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach  1010, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$623,000.00 ($473.05 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach 1010 More Like This

Oceanfront Paradise 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Stunning Pool & Ocean Views. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, a vacation escape, or a high demand rental, this condo delivers relaxed luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775621
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$739,000.00 ($516.42 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201 More Like This

Price Improvement ! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this gulf front condominium at Grand Panama Beach Resort, situated in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776362
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach  1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$650,000.00 ($413.22 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach 1003 More Like This

Enjoy beachfront living at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach. This extraordinary 3 bedroom 3 bath condo offers 1573 SF of living space with views of the sugary sand and emerald waters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748818
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10811 Front Beach Road 2304, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$650,000.00 ($510.61 / sqft )

10811 Front Beach Road 2304 More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Experience the ultimate in coastal lifestyle living in this amazing GULF FRONT PENTHOUSE CONDO offering breathtaking panoramic views of turquoise waters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774911
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road # 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$680,000.00 ($432.30 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road # 303 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 303 at Edgewater Resort! This lower level unit is a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering breathtaking views of the Gulf. This spacious residence combines comfort and style perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778338
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin