Active
Property Photos
11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  1. Image 1 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  2. Image 2 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  3. Image 3 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  4. Image 4 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  5. Image 5 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  6. Image 6 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  7. Image 7 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  8. Image 8 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  9. Image 9 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  10. Image 10 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  11. Image 11 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  12. Image 12 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  13. Image 13 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  14. Image 14 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  15. Image 15 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  16. Image 16 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  17. Image 17 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  18. Image 18 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  19. Image 19 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  20. Image 20 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  21. Image 21 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  22. Image 22 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  23. Image 23 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  24. Image 24 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  25. Image 25 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  26. Image 26 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  27. Image 27 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  28. Image 28 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  29. Image 29 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  30. Image 30 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  31. Image 31 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  32. Image 32 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  33. Image 33 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  34. Image 34 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  35. Image 35 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  36. Image 36 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  37. Image 37 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  38. Image 38 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  39. Image 39 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  40. Image 40 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
  41. Image 41 For 11807 Front Beach  1-1306
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $585,000

Address: 11807 Front Beach 1-1306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Grand Panama Beach Resort. One the most desired Resorts in Panama City Beach. This 2bed 2bath/with bunks is Beach front. Large balcony for the beautiful sunsets. Fully furnished, rental ready. Newer furniture. Amenities galore. 2 heated pools, large fitness room, onsite C Store, lunch bistro, owners' library, Conference room, Unlimited parking, walkover from T1 or T2 located on P5. Tiki bar serving beverages and food, Hot tubs, Everything for a new owner and rental guests. Pet friendly. Grand Panama beach resort is the place to be. New HVAC system less than two years old. Newer Hot water tank .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 782596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11807 Front Beach 1-1306
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $515
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, Barbecue, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleCommonArea, AccessibleElevatorInstalled, AccessibleEntrance
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Entry Level: 13
  • Legal Description: GRAND PANAMA BEACH RESORT UNIT 1-1306 TYPE T1-D ORB 2942 P 351 13TH FLOOR TOWER I ORB 4575 P 1076 2BD/2BR/BUNK 1135 TOTAL SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-700-113
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1-1306
  • View: Bay, Intercoastal, Lagoon
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road  1-104, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$574,900.00 ($506.52 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-104 More Like This

Desirable first floor unit with direct access to pool and gulf from beachside patio. NO STAIRS needed! New furnishings have been recently added. Handicapped parking available, and heated pool. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 751574
  2. Provided by St Andrews Bay Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$543,000.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road L206 More Like This

Rare Opportunity Fully Renovated Beachfront Retreat Prime Location Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort ✅ Fully Renovated & Move In Ready: This 2024 updated 2 bedroom condo is completely upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768805
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-705, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$599,000.00 ($527.75 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-705 More Like This

Significant price adjustment on this stunning, fully furnished luxury unit. Take advantage of this opportunity. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Grand Panama! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764404
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1111 More Like This

The unit has over $46k documented GRI in 2025 and already has over $31k GRI so far in secured future bookings for 2026! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #1111, one of the nicest gulf front units in h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773186
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-706, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$574,000.00 ($505.73 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-706 More Like This

NEW ADIRONDAK PATIO FURNITURE! VERY POPULAR 7TH FLOOR CONDO!! Welcome to your dream beachfront condo at the Grand Panama Beach Resort! Ideally located in central Panama City Beach, this 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774234
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024, over $50k GRI 2025 and over $24k in secured future bookings for 2026! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771816
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$640,999.00 ($486.71 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1111 More Like This

Coastal Comfort & Resort Luxury at Edgewater Beach Resort! Don't miss this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. With 1,317 square feet of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772993
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1407, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$580,000.00 ($511.01 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1407 More Like This

Motivated Seller Bring All Offers Grand Panama Beach Resort 2BR + Bunk | 2BA | 14th Floor | Gulf Front | Sleeps 8 Experience beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 14th floor Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach  1010, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$623,000.00 ($473.05 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach 1010 More Like This

Oceanfront Paradise 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Stunning Pool & Ocean Views. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, a vacation escape, or a high demand rental, this condo delivers relaxed luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775621
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin