Active
Property Photos
128 Boardwalk Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  64. Image 64 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  65. Image 65 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  66. Image 66 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  67. Image 67 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  68. Image 68 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  69. Image 69 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  70. Image 70 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  71. Image 71 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  72. Image 72 For 128 Boardwalk Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 128 Boardwalk Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456

Description

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom 2 bath beach cottage where coastal lifestyle meets effortless beach living. Ideal for both personal enjoyment & income potential, this home is thoughtfully designed for style, comfort & easy care. Tastefully decorated with new LVP flooring and updated kitchen cabinetry accented by stylish tiled finishes. The custom faux beam creates a coastal chic focal point in the open living space, enhancing the airy feel of the high ceilings. Screened porches create multiple outdoor living areas, perfect for enjoying coastal breezes & taking in the vibrant sunset skies. Expansive deck spaces offer the ideal setting for hosting family & friends or unwinding after a day on the beach. Storage is abundant with two secure interior storage areas plus an additional ground level storage room: ideal for bikes, beach & fishing gear. Under house parking with dual driveways provide ample room for vehicles, golf carts & boat parking. After a short stroll to the community boardwalk, you'll have quick access to the wide, pet friendly Gulf beach perfect for shelling, fishing, long walks & laid back beach days. When it's time to cool off, the heated saltwater community pool offers a refreshing retreat. Outdoor enthusiasts will love nearby Loggerhead Trail, an 8 mile paved path along Cape San Blas Road leading to St. Joseph Peninsula State Park, ideal for biking and walking. Salinas Park on the Bay side adds even more recreation with pickleball courts, playgrounds, pavilions, bayfront boardwalks, beach driving access & horseback riding along the Gulf. Enjoy live music & craft cocktails at Scallop Republic, boating & fishing at St. Joseph Peninsula State Park & the dining and boutique shopping of Port St. Joe just minutes away. This Cape San Blas retreat blends coastal comfort, thoughtful upgrades & an unbeatable location into one exceptional opportunity. Call for your private tour & LIVE THE BEACH LIFE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 782835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 128 Boardwalk Avenue
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $424
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck, OutdoorShower, Porch
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, SaltWater, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SURFSIDE ESTATES UNIT # 1 LOT 19 ORB 213/820 FR YOUNG BLK 2
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06290-185R
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 427 Sea Grove, Port St. Joe, FL 32456
$549,000.00 ($257.26 / sqft )

427 Sea Grove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the desirable community of WindMark Beach in beautiful Port St. Joe, this versatile property offers coastal living with excellent income potential. Currently operating as a successful short

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556467
  2. Provided by Milany Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Tide Water Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$499,999.00 ($280.90 / sqft )

126 Tide Water Drive More Like This

Walking distance to the beautiful dog friendly Beach! This furnished 4 bed/2 bath beauty sits on a spacious 10,019 sq ft lot with an outdoor shower. Enjoy morning coffee on the covered back porch with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760112
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3095 Long Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$499,000.00 ($301.69 / sqft )

3095 Long Avenue More Like This

Step inside and fall in love with the open Denali floor plan built by Truland Homes designed for comfort and entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home with granite countertops, abundant stor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779932
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Turtle Walk  52, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$634,000.00 ($315.89 / sqft )

129 Turtle Walk 52 More Like This

GULF VIEW, EXCLUSIVE, INVESTMENT PROPERTY.... Welcome to your dream beachside GULF VIEW retreat nestled in the exclusive gated community of Seacliffs on the sought after North Cape San Blas! This stun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780571
  2. Provided by BeMajor Gulf Coast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Greene Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$614,900.00 ($296.62 / sqft )

145 Greene Circle More Like This

Welcome to the Emerald Series! The Lily floorplan, our newest addition to WindMark Beach in Port Saint Joe, Florida. This thoughtfully designed home boasts elegant features and numerous large windows

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782913
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Greene Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$624,900.00 ($302.91 / sqft )

137 Greene Circle More Like This

Welcome to the Emerald Series! The Jubilee floorplan, one of our newest additions to WindMark Beach in Port Saint Joe, Florida. This beautiful single story home boasts over 2,000 square feet of bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782910
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 St Charles Street, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$574,000.00 ($362.60 / sqft )

102 St Charles Street More Like This

Welcome to 102 St. Charles Lane, a thoughtfully designed and impeccably cared for home located in the desirable Casuna neighborhood of Mexico Beach. Built in 2021 and situated in the sought after X fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782975
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Vermilion Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$499,000.00 ($232.63 / sqft )

542 Vermilion Circle Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 542 Vermilion Circle, a beautiful beach home in the highly sought after WindMark Beach community one of Gulf County's premier coastal neighborhoods. This beautifully designed residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783355
  2. Provided by Palms to Pines Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Greene Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$644,900.00 ($312.60 / sqft )

140 Greene Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783601
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$609,900.00 ($295.64 / sqft )

174 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783604
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin