Active
Property Photos
3050 Highway 98  B49
  1. Image 1 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  2. Image 2 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  3. Image 3 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  4. Image 4 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  5. Image 5 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  6. Image 6 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  7. Image 7 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  8. Image 8 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  9. Image 9 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  10. Image 10 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  11. Image 11 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  12. Image 12 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  13. Image 13 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  14. Image 14 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  15. Image 15 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  16. Image 16 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  17. Image 17 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  18. Image 18 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  19. Image 19 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  20. Image 20 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  21. Image 21 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  22. Image 22 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  23. Image 23 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  24. Image 24 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  25. Image 25 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  26. Image 26 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  27. Image 27 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  28. Image 28 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  29. Image 29 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  30. Image 30 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  31. Image 31 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  32. Image 32 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  33. Image 33 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  34. Image 34 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  35. Image 35 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  36. Image 36 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  37. Image 37 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  38. Image 38 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  39. Image 39 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
  40. Image 40 For 3050 Highway 98  B49
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $298,000

Address: 3050 Highway 98 B49, Port St Joe, FL 32456

Description

Welcome to 3050 W Hwy 98, Unit B49, an adorable, fully furnished beach bungalow located inside the gated community of Barefoot Cottages in charming Port St. Joe. Priced at $298,000, this is currently the LOWEST PRICED beach home in the community, making it an outstanding opportunity for a primary residence, vacation rental investment, or personal beach getaway. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1,200 square foot home offers a cozy bungalow vibe with two spacious bedrooms, each featuring a private ensuite bathperfect for guests or rental flexibility. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a private screened in balcony, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing after a day at the beach. The main living area flows into an updated kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and two tone granite countertops, creating a welcoming space for entertaining. A large screened in porch extends your living space outdoors and invites year round enjoyment. Residents and guests of Barefoot Cottages enjoy three on site swimming pools, hot tubs, a community fitness center, and close proximity to beach access, all within a beautifully maintained gated setting. Ideally located between the WindMark Beach community and downtown Port St. Joe, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, marinas, and local charm. Fully furnished Resort style amenities Prime location Unbeatable value! Don't miss your opportunity to own this exceptional beach home for an exceptional price. Schedule a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 783854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3050 Highway 98 B49
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $298,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: BAREFOOT COTTAGES PB 6 PGS 31- 48 UNIT B49 ORB 431/53 FR BAREFOOT ORB 547/975 PR FR OWENS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04559-618R
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: B49
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Mosaic Drive 44, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$289,900.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

229 Mosaic Drive 44 More Like This

EXCLUSIVE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A LOW MAINTENANCE COASTAL VILLA IN THE HEART OF PORT ST JOE! This home & lot package features the 3BR/2BA floorplan with an expansive social space, open concept kitchen/di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768781
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Mosaic Drive 39, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$309,900.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

251 Mosaic Drive 39 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765291
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Palmetto Bluff Trail, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$299,900.00 ($166.70 / sqft )

185 Palmetto Bluff Trail More Like This

Welcome to 185 Palmetto Bluff Trail located at the peaceful Palmetto Bluff community in Port Saint Joe, Florida. This is the Cali model home which is now for sale. This is home is steps away to the pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 746522
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$329,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

664 Norris Drive Reduced More Like This

New home under construction in Port St Joe. Located at 664 Norris Drive. This homesite will feature the Kennedy floor plan which has 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Inside you will fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776502
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Monument Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$314,900.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

2203 Monument Avenue More Like This

Great corner lot with views of Constitution park and peek a boo views of St Joseph's Bay. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in one of the longest established neighborhoods in Port St Joe and is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777300
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$344,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

251 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

Have you and your family dreamed of owning your very own slice of heaven located less than a half a mile from the world's most beautiful beaches? Now is your opportunity! Introducing Salt Creek, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778568
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Mosaic Drive 66, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$309,900.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

264 Mosaic Drive 66 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780778
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$299,900.00 ($175.38 / sqft )

356 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Sabal plan, a new home at Chateau Nemours located on the edge of Port Saint Joe, Florida. This Sabal Townhome floor plan is an exterior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782247
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$304,900.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

312 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782712
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$269,900.00 ($184.86 / sqft )

326 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Sabal plan, a new home at Chateau Nemours located on the edge of Port Saint Joe, Florida. This Sabal Townhome floor plan is an interior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782714
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin