Active
Property Photos
455 Foxtail Way
  1. Image 1 For 455 Foxtail Way
  2. Image 2 For 455 Foxtail Way
  3. Image 3 For 455 Foxtail Way
  4. Image 4 For 455 Foxtail Way
  5. Image 5 For 455 Foxtail Way
  6. Image 6 For 455 Foxtail Way
  7. Image 7 For 455 Foxtail Way
  8. Image 8 For 455 Foxtail Way
  9. Image 9 For 455 Foxtail Way
  10. Image 10 For 455 Foxtail Way
  11. Image 11 For 455 Foxtail Way
  12. Image 12 For 455 Foxtail Way
  13. Image 13 For 455 Foxtail Way
  14. Image 14 For 455 Foxtail Way
  15. Image 15 For 455 Foxtail Way
  16. Image 16 For 455 Foxtail Way
  17. Image 17 For 455 Foxtail Way
  18. Image 18 For 455 Foxtail Way
  19. Image 19 For 455 Foxtail Way
  20. Image 20 For 455 Foxtail Way
  21. Image 21 For 455 Foxtail Way
  22. Image 22 For 455 Foxtail Way
  23. Image 23 For 455 Foxtail Way
  24. Image 24 For 455 Foxtail Way
  25. Image 25 For 455 Foxtail Way
  26. Image 26 For 455 Foxtail Way
  27. Image 27 For 455 Foxtail Way
  28. Image 28 For 455 Foxtail Way
  29. Image 29 For 455 Foxtail Way
  30. Image 30 For 455 Foxtail Way
  31. Image 31 For 455 Foxtail Way
  32. Image 32 For 455 Foxtail Way
  33. Image 33 For 455 Foxtail Way
  34. Image 34 For 455 Foxtail Way
  35. Image 35 For 455 Foxtail Way
  36. Image 36 For 455 Foxtail Way
  37. Image 37 For 455 Foxtail Way
  38. Image 38 For 455 Foxtail Way
  39. Image 39 For 455 Foxtail Way
  40. Image 40 For 455 Foxtail Way
  41. Image 41 For 455 Foxtail Way
  42. Image 42 For 455 Foxtail Way
  43. Image 43 For 455 Foxtail Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

Address: 455 Foxtail Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

LOOK AT THIS PRICE!! JUST REDUCED. Located in Panama City Beach's highly desirable Breakfast Point community and built by Southern Coastal Homes, this one owner, coastal inspired home sits on a corner lot in a location that truly delivers. Enjoy quick access to the white sand Gulf beaches, Publix, Pier Park, waterfront dining, entertainment, and A rated Breakfast Point Academy, all just minutes away. Inside, a welcoming private foyer opens to a light filled great room with an open concept design perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a center island, custom cabinetry with soft close drawers, and stainless steel appliances. You'll enjoy separate dining and a dedicated laundry room for added convenience! The spacious primary suite offers a tray ceiling, double vanity, large tiled shower, and a spacious walk in closet. Guest bedrooms share a full bath. Outside, enjoy a covered front porch for morning coffee and a newly screened in back porch ideal for relaxing year round. The fully sodded yard with sprinkler system and fully finished two car garage to complete the package. This home blends comfort, location, and lifestyle...Exactly what Breakfast Point is known for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 455 Foxtail Way
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1958
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasOven, GasRange, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BREAKFAST POINT PH 4B LOT 44 ORB 4328 P 2111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 34030-400-190
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 805 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($293.30 / sqft )

805 Breakfast Point Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! This 4BR/3.5BA former builder's model home in the highly desirable Breakfast Point community offers exceptional quality, elevated finishes, and thoughtful design throughout. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782262
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$614,995.00 ($220.59 / sqft )

1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Ivy design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782681
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Sunset Circle, Panama City, FL 32407
$639,990.00 ($269.58 / sqft )

102 Sunset Circle More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE! Discover architectural excellence in this fabulous five bedroom, three and a half bath custom home, ideally situated in the desirable North Colony Club Estates. Crafted by a local arc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785438
  2. Provided by Allison James Estates & Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1088 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$604,236.00 ($209.15 / sqft )

1088 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787936
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$499,900.00 ($231.44 / sqft )

821 Breakfast Point Boulevard More Like This

BREAKFAST POINT COMMUNITY. This new 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home is located in the Breakfast Point community and is a 2 story split bedroom plan featuring a beautiful open kitchen (with island) dining and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789537
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 853 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$509,900.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

853 Breakfast Point Boulevard More Like This

BREAKFAST POINT! Centrally located to the beach, shops, dining and much much more: This 5 bedroom 3/5 bath home is located in the community of Breakfast Point and features tile and LVP flooring downst

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789538
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin