Active
Property Photos
11483 Front Beach Road 709
  1. Image 1 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  2. Image 2 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  3. Image 3 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  4. Image 4 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  5. Image 5 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  6. Image 6 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  7. Image 7 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  8. Image 8 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  9. Image 9 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  10. Image 10 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  11. Image 11 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  12. Image 12 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  13. Image 13 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  14. Image 14 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  15. Image 15 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  16. Image 16 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  17. Image 17 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  18. Image 18 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  19. Image 19 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  20. Image 20 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  21. Image 21 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  22. Image 22 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  23. Image 23 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  24. Image 24 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  25. Image 25 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  26. Image 26 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  27. Image 27 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  28. Image 28 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  29. Image 29 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  30. Image 30 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  31. Image 31 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  32. Image 32 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  33. Image 33 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  34. Image 34 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  35. Image 35 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  36. Image 36 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  37. Image 37 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  38. Image 38 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  39. Image 39 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  40. Image 40 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  41. Image 41 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  42. Image 42 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  43. Image 43 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  44. Image 44 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  45. Image 45 For 11483 Front Beach Road 709
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $685,000

Address: 11483 Front Beach Road 709, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

The ultimate coastal luxury retreat or rental investment opportunity! This stunning, newly listed 7th floor condo at Edgewater Beach Resort is in vibrant Panama City Beach, Florida. An immaculate property that was meticulously remodeled from the studs up in 2022, showcasing exquisite upgrades throughout. Step inside to discover premium tile plank flooring, elegant wide trim and crown molding, designer lighting, and smooth ceilings that create an airy, inviting ambience. The show stopping kitchen has been opened and features custom cabinetry, gorgeous quartz countertops, ceiling and lighting upgrade, and stainless appliances. This floor plan highlights a sought after Gulf front bedroom with beach views, floor to ceiling windows, and a private balcony for savoring sunset skies and the soothing sound of ocean waves. The spa inspired owners bathroom boasts a modern tile shower and upscale fixtures. Every detail has been considered for comfort and style, including new doors, contemporary furnishings, a high efficiency water heater, and AC system. Exclusive access to beaches, pools, hot tubs, restaurant, market, pickleball, tennis, fitness center, golf+pro shop, kids splash pad, game room all within a gated, beautifully maintained resort. Convenient building side parking, vehicle charging, and parking for RVs, boats, jet skis, trailers. Pet friendly for owners, with both the dog beach and park just minutes away. Whether you're searching for a personal family retreat, an active second home, or a high performing rental property, this exceptional residence delivers the beach lifestyle you've dreamed of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11483 Front Beach Road 709
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $520
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1317
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 12
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricVehicleChargingStations, Gated, NoGarage, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER TOWER I A CONDO UNIT 709 2BR 2B ORB 1585 P 330 ORB 4412 P 236 1317 H&C 119 BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34800-081-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 709
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1111 More Like This

The unit has over $46k documented GRI in 2025 and already has over $31k GRI so far in secured future bookings for 2026! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #1111, one of the nicest gulf front units in h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773186
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$715,000.00 ($539.22 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 103 More Like This

Claiming uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico from every room! This 2 BDRM/ 2 BA beautifully decorated 1st floor condo offers a great size kitchen with spacious living area, two large Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774060
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024, over $50k GRI 2025 and over $24k in secured future bookings for 2026! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$759,000.00 ($578.07 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1204 More Like This

GULF FRONT BEDROOM | PENTHOUSE | ROOFTOP DECK | A stylish two story condo for sale in Panama City Beach, Florida. You've found a turn key residence at exclusive Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort that offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 756205
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771816
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$640,999.00 ($486.71 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1111 More Like This

Coastal Comfort & Resort Luxury at Edgewater Beach Resort! Don't miss this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. With 1,317 square feet of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772993
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach  1010, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$623,000.00 ($473.05 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach 1010 More Like This

Oceanfront Paradise 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Stunning Pool & Ocean Views. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, a vacation escape, or a high demand rental, this condo delivers relaxed luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775621
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$739,000.00 ($516.42 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201 More Like This

Price Improvement ! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this gulf front condominium at Grand Panama Beach Resort, situated in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776362
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach  1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$650,000.00 ($413.22 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach 1003 More Like This

Enjoy beachfront living at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach. This extraordinary 3 bedroom 3 bath condo offers 1573 SF of living space with views of the sugary sand and emerald waters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748818
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10811 Front Beach Road 2304, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$650,000.00 ($510.61 / sqft )

10811 Front Beach Road 2304 More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Experience the ultimate in coastal lifestyle living in this amazing GULF FRONT PENTHOUSE CONDO offering breathtaking panoramic views of turquoise waters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774911
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin