Active
Property Photos
6986 County Road 30a
  1. Image 1 For 6986 County Road 30a
  2. Image 2 For 6986 County Road 30a
  3. Image 3 For 6986 County Road 30a
  4. Image 4 For 6986 County Road 30a
  5. Image 5 For 6986 County Road 30a
  6. Image 6 For 6986 County Road 30a
  7. Image 7 For 6986 County Road 30a
  8. Image 8 For 6986 County Road 30a
  9. Image 9 For 6986 County Road 30a
  10. Image 10 For 6986 County Road 30a
  11. Image 11 For 6986 County Road 30a
  12. Image 12 For 6986 County Road 30a
  13. Image 13 For 6986 County Road 30a
  14. Image 14 For 6986 County Road 30a
  15. Image 15 For 6986 County Road 30a
  16. Image 16 For 6986 County Road 30a
  17. Image 17 For 6986 County Road 30a
  18. Image 18 For 6986 County Road 30a
  19. Image 19 For 6986 County Road 30a
  20. Image 20 For 6986 County Road 30a
  21. Image 21 For 6986 County Road 30a
  22. Image 22 For 6986 County Road 30a
  23. Image 23 For 6986 County Road 30a
  24. Image 24 For 6986 County Road 30a
  25. Image 25 For 6986 County Road 30a
  26. Image 26 For 6986 County Road 30a
  27. Image 27 For 6986 County Road 30a
  28. Image 28 For 6986 County Road 30a
  29. Image 29 For 6986 County Road 30a
  30. Image 30 For 6986 County Road 30a
  31. Image 31 For 6986 County Road 30a
  32. Image 32 For 6986 County Road 30a
  33. Image 33 For 6986 County Road 30a
  34. Image 34 For 6986 County Road 30a
  35. Image 35 For 6986 County Road 30a
  36. Image 36 For 6986 County Road 30a
  37. Image 37 For 6986 County Road 30a
  38. Image 38 For 6986 County Road 30a
  39. Image 39 For 6986 County Road 30a
  40. Image 40 For 6986 County Road 30a
  41. Image 41 For 6986 County Road 30a
  42. Image 42 For 6986 County Road 30a
  43. Image 43 For 6986 County Road 30a
  44. Image 44 For 6986 County Road 30a
  45. Image 45 For 6986 County Road 30a
  46. Image 46 For 6986 County Road 30a
  47. Image 47 For 6986 County Road 30a
  48. Image 48 For 6986 County Road 30a
  49. Image 49 For 6986 County Road 30a
  50. Image 50 For 6986 County Road 30a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,440,000

Address: 6986 County Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456

Description

Set on the sand along CR 30A, 6986 CR 30A in Port St. Joe delivers the direct beachfront feeling: salt air, open water, and a horizon that becomes your backdrop all day and night. Even better, this home's flood policy is assumable at a very attractive premium! Inside, the remodeled interior features solid surface countertops, tongue and groove ceilings, and upgraded lighting for a bright coastal vibe. Two large bedroom suites, both of which face the Gulf to maximize views, also feature their own private living areas. Step outside to the updated balcony and decking with both screened and open air spaces for coffee at sunrise, shade in the afternoon, and sunset color over the Gulf. Sold fully furnished and not used as a rental, the home shows pride of ownership and is ready to enjoy right away. The shoreline here is known for calm, walkable beach days through the seasons, plus dog friendly beaches for morning and evening strolls with sunrise and sunset views just steps from your door. Minutes to Money Bayou and the Indian Pass boat launch for boating, fishing, and exploring the coast, and a short drive to Cape San Blas amenities and the State Park, as well as downtown historic Port St. Joe for shopping and dining in style. AE flood zone. No HOA. See the 3D tour for an easy virtual showing! Contact for more details and private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6986 County Road 30a
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $1,440,000
  • Price sqft: $585
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: S 24 T 9 R 11 50.01 FT GULF FRONT BEING PARC EL A YAEGER MINOR REPLAT ORB 446/364
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 06322-011R
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Pinnacle Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,495,000.00 ($551.86 / sqft )

275 Pinnacle Drive More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for an elevated lifestyle. Soaring 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot solid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770982
  2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Pinwheel Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,299,000.00 ($372.42 / sqft )

104 Pinwheel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Bay views from this beautifully built custom home in Windmark Beach. Featuring ICF construction, Hardie board siding, and metal roof. This home is decked out with upgrades including hardwood flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775619
  2. Provided by Inlet Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Watermark Way, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,499,000.00 ($372.79 / sqft )

184 Watermark Way Green Listing More Like This

PRICED TO SELL... Ben Wortman Construction offers this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom coastal home. Thoughtfully designed living space. Inside, you'll find a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4021 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778428
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Cord Grass Way, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
$1,299,000.00 ($488.53 / sqft )

130 Cord Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM BUILT WITH PRIVATE POOL. This home sits on two full lots, a rare find that offers extra space, privacy, and an elevated coastal lifestyle in the gated community of Jubilation. Designed with tru

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785488
  2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 00 Americus Avenue B, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,400,000.00 ($508.35 / sqft )

00 Americus Avenue B More Like This

Looking for a brand new home just steps from the beach? This to be built property in St. Joe offers the perfect mix of comfort, space, and laid back coastal living. Designed with a modern feel and tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787096
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Windmark Way, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,690,000.00 ($491.57 / sqft )

434 Windmark Way More Like This

Welcome to 434 WindMark Way, a 4BR/4.5BA home with FOUR GARAGES located in the gated WindMark Beach Phase 1 community, offering 3,438 square feet of living space on a .44 acre lot with great Gulf view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789350
  2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8622 Hwy 98  , Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,349,000.00 ($472.67 / sqft )

8622 Hwy 98 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this rare opportunity to own a hilltop custom home with exceptional Gulf views on Florida's Forgotten Coast. This custom built home has never been used as a rental and has had just one owne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789514
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin