Active
Property Photos
3910 Wasp Street
  1. Image 1 For 3910 Wasp Street
  2. Image 2 For 3910 Wasp Street
  3. Image 3 For 3910 Wasp Street
  4. Image 4 For 3910 Wasp Street
  5. Image 5 For 3910 Wasp Street
  6. Image 6 For 3910 Wasp Street
  7. Image 7 For 3910 Wasp Street
  8. Image 8 For 3910 Wasp Street
  9. Image 9 For 3910 Wasp Street
  10. Image 10 For 3910 Wasp Street
  11. Image 11 For 3910 Wasp Street
  12. Image 12 For 3910 Wasp Street
  13. Image 13 For 3910 Wasp Street
  14. Image 14 For 3910 Wasp Street
  15. Image 15 For 3910 Wasp Street
  16. Image 16 For 3910 Wasp Street
  17. Image 17 For 3910 Wasp Street
  18. Image 18 For 3910 Wasp Street
  19. Image 19 For 3910 Wasp Street
  20. Image 20 For 3910 Wasp Street
  21. Image 21 For 3910 Wasp Street
  22. Image 22 For 3910 Wasp Street
  23. Image 23 For 3910 Wasp Street
  24. Image 24 For 3910 Wasp Street
  25. Image 25 For 3910 Wasp Street
  26. Image 26 For 3910 Wasp Street
  27. Image 27 For 3910 Wasp Street
  28. Image 28 For 3910 Wasp Street
  29. Image 29 For 3910 Wasp Street
  30. Image 30 For 3910 Wasp Street
  31. Image 31 For 3910 Wasp Street
  32. Image 32 For 3910 Wasp Street
  33. Image 33 For 3910 Wasp Street
  34. Image 34 For 3910 Wasp Street
  35. Image 35 For 3910 Wasp Street
  36. Image 36 For 3910 Wasp Street
  37. Image 37 For 3910 Wasp Street
  38. Image 38 For 3910 Wasp Street
  39. Image 39 For 3910 Wasp Street
  40. Image 40 For 3910 Wasp Street
  41. Image 41 For 3910 Wasp Street
  42. Image 42 For 3910 Wasp Street
  43. Image 43 For 3910 Wasp Street
  44. Image 44 For 3910 Wasp Street
  45. Image 45 For 3910 Wasp Street
  46. Image 46 For 3910 Wasp Street
  47. Image 47 For 3910 Wasp Street
  48. Image 48 For 3910 Wasp Street
  49. Image 49 For 3910 Wasp Street
  50. Image 50 For 3910 Wasp Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,279,000

Address: 3910 Wasp Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Rare and exceptional investment opportunity located on the East End of Panama City Beach in the desirable South Lagoon area. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2,500+ sq ft home is being sold fully furnished and turnkey, with NO HOA and NO rental restrictions. Situated on TWO lots just a few short blocks from beach access, this 3 story home is designed to maximize both guest experience and income potential. The first floor features a large game room with a pool table, TV and other games, while the main living areas offer ample space, perfect for entertainment and large groups. Step outside and you'll find what truly sets this property apart! The outdoor space is one of a kind featuring a heated custom lagoon style pool with a lazy river, swim up bar, waterslide, and jacuzzi.... all in the shape of a fish. Yes, a fish. Its the kind of feature guests talk about and rebook for. Add in the tiki bar, grilling area, and expansive outdoor space, and you have a private resort right in your back yard. The rear lot is gated and offers road access with a separate entrance, providing ample space for your boat, RV, or jet ski storage. Conveniently located near the public boat ramp with Gulf access, making trips to Shell Island quick and easy. With NO restrictions, the possibilities are endless. Properties with this level of amenities, lot size, and flexibility are extremely rare. This is more than home, its an experience and you don't want to miss out on it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3910 Wasp Street
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $1,279,000
  • Price sqft: $493
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2594
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, MultiUnits
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, ElectricCooktop, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY BEACH U-16 LOTS 8 & 13 BLK 15 ORB 4396 P 1875
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30808-386-001
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3908 Ocean View Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,274,350.00 ($372.62 / sqft )

3908 Ocean View Drive More Like This

***INVESTORS*** Spectacular and Modern ''Miami style'' Quadplex with Top of the line finishes...4 Units (2Bed/1Bath each) in Panama City Beach currently producing $96k per year! Only a few steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773337
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2907 Sarah Jean Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,299,000.00 ($405.94 / sqft )

2907 Sarah Jean Court More Like This

Attention Investors! Sarah Jean Cottages consists of four 2 bed 2 bath 800 sf cottages and 9 additional buildable lots in this quaint Panama City Beach neighborhood. Short term rentals are allowed an

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779488
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7028 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,179,000.00 ($386.81 / sqft )

7028 Thomas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A premier investment and luxury coastal retreat, this custom beach home is positioned just a short 5 minute walk from Public Beach Access 15 and the iconic emerald waters of Panama City Beach. Purpose

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780902
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,259,100.00 ($449.68 / sqft )

6324 Sunset Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Ultimate luxury and privacy await at 6324 Sunset Avenue in Panama City Beach! This stunning estate boasts a fully furnished ready to to go 5 bedroom 3.5 baths main house and a charming 2 bedroom 1 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781179
  2. Provided by Bay to 30A Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Holiday Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,299,900.00 ($371.40 / sqft )

4115 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly completed 2025 coastal residence located on Holiday Drive, just half a block from the Gulf. This three story home offers 2,640 sq ft heated (3,360 sq ft total under roof) with 4 bedrooms, 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783299
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Lydia Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,349,000.00 ($378.30 / sqft )

8510 Lydia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Where boating days meet barefoot beach mornings this custom built waterfront home on Grand Lagoon captures the best of Panama City Beach living. Positioned as an end residence with no neighbor to th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788173
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8120 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,475,000.00 ($561.91 / sqft )

8120 Lagoon Drive More Like This

Experience the ultimate waterfront lifestyle with this fully remodeled coastal retreat on Grand Lagoon! Ideally positioned just minutes from the Gulf, this exceptional property offers a rare combinati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789058
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin