Active
Property Photos
284 Vermilion Circle
  1. Image 1 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  2. Image 2 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  3. Image 3 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  4. Image 4 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  5. Image 5 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  6. Image 6 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  7. Image 7 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  8. Image 8 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  9. Image 9 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  10. Image 10 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  11. Image 11 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  12. Image 12 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  13. Image 13 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  14. Image 14 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  15. Image 15 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  16. Image 16 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  17. Image 17 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  18. Image 18 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  19. Image 19 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  20. Image 20 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  21. Image 21 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  22. Image 22 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  23. Image 23 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  24. Image 24 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  25. Image 25 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  26. Image 26 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  27. Image 27 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  28. Image 28 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  29. Image 29 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  30. Image 30 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  31. Image 31 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  32. Image 32 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  33. Image 33 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  34. Image 34 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  35. Image 35 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  36. Image 36 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  37. Image 37 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  38. Image 38 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  39. Image 39 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  40. Image 40 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  41. Image 41 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  42. Image 42 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  43. Image 43 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  44. Image 44 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  45. Image 45 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  46. Image 46 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  47. Image 47 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  48. Image 48 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  49. Image 49 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  50. Image 50 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  51. Image 51 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  52. Image 52 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  53. Image 53 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  54. Image 54 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  55. Image 55 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  56. Image 56 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  57. Image 57 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  58. Image 58 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  59. Image 59 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  60. Image 60 For 284 Vermilion Circle
  61. Image 61 For 284 Vermilion Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 284 Vermilion Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456

Description

Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Windmark Beach in Port St Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of this home features a covered front porch on the main level and a covered balcony on the second level just off the primary bedroom. Both have waterviews of two charming ponds in the front and back of the home. Entering the foyer you are greeted with an open entry that leads to the grand living space with open concept design. The kitchen is open to the dining and living areas features a peninsula bar with space for seating. There is an appointed dining area that is surrounded with windows allowing for an abundance of natural light to filter through. Traditional 9' ceilings grace the living area which opens to the covered back porch where you can spend your mornings and evenings enjoying your coffee or beverage. The main level serves as the heart of the home with plenty of space and a powder room located just off the entry. The stairs leading to the second level are accessible from the living area and lead to all three bedrooms. As you reach the second level you are met with a landing with laundry area and shared bathroom. Two bedrooms are located at the back of the home and have spacious closets. The Primary bedroom is located overlooking the front lawn and has a private ensuite bathroom. Two large closets are located in the primary bedroom and offer plenty of space for your wardrobe needs. The primary bathroom has the feel of a private oasis with a large soak tub and a separate shower. The dual sink vanity offers lower cabinetry for storage. Enjoy a quiet evening with a charming water view on your covered balcony located off the primary bedroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 788976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 284 Vermilion Circle
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1846
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock, RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric, ForcedAir
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, SmartHome, SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: S9 T7S R11W WINDMARK NORTH PHASE II (PB 8 PG 66-69) LOT 169 ORB 854/742 SW FR WMOZ LLC MAP 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Parcel Number: 04229-356R
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1825 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$439,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

1825 Backwater Road More Like This

Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Windmark Beach in Port St Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771430
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Vermilion Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$499,000.00 ($232.63 / sqft )

542 Vermilion Circle Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 542 Vermilion Circle, a beautiful beach home in the highly sought after WindMark Beach community one of Gulf County's premier coastal neighborhoods. This beautifully designed residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783355
  2. Provided by Palms to Pines Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$424,900.00 ($230.17 / sqft )

1051 Backwater Road More Like This

Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Windmark Beach in Port Saint Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784257
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 889 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$539,000.00 ($253.41 / sqft )

889 Backwater Road Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL COMFORT LIVING AT WINDMARK BEACH! This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath coastal craftsman cottage offers the perfect blend of everyday comfort and vacation inspired style, all just steps from the co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784634
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Vermilion Circle, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$474,900.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

303 Vermilion Circle More Like This

Welcome to the Alabaster a new home floorplan located at Windmark Beach in Port Saint Joe, FL. The Alabaster is a masterfully designed single family residence with four bedrooms and three and a half b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785065
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Sixteenth Street, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$525,000.00 ($237.02 / sqft )

208 Sixteenth Street More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! This is the kind of Coastal Gem people move to and never want to leave! Just 1.5 blocks from the bay, this 3 bed / 3 bath coastal home with extra living space that could be a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787807
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$439,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

1072 Backwater Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788009
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$434,900.00 ($235.59 / sqft )

1073 Backwater Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788012
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Walkabout Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$497,900.00 ($214.24 / sqft )

112 Walkabout Court Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Located in the peaceful Heron Walk subdivision is a rare opportunity to own a like new home that has seen very minimal use, and is still under the builder's one year home warranty until June 2026. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788537
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1088 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$449,900.00 ($243.72 / sqft )

1088 Backwater Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788969
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin