Active
Property Photos
811 Lanark Drive
  1. Image 1 For 811 Lanark Drive
  2. Image 2 For 811 Lanark Drive
  3. Image 3 For 811 Lanark Drive
  4. Image 4 For 811 Lanark Drive
  5. Image 5 For 811 Lanark Drive
  6. Image 6 For 811 Lanark Drive
  7. Image 7 For 811 Lanark Drive
  8. Image 8 For 811 Lanark Drive
  9. Image 9 For 811 Lanark Drive
  10. Image 10 For 811 Lanark Drive
  11. Image 11 For 811 Lanark Drive
  12. Image 12 For 811 Lanark Drive
  13. Image 13 For 811 Lanark Drive
  14. Image 14 For 811 Lanark Drive
  15. Image 15 For 811 Lanark Drive
  16. Image 16 For 811 Lanark Drive
  17. Image 17 For 811 Lanark Drive
  18. Image 18 For 811 Lanark Drive
  19. Image 19 For 811 Lanark Drive
  20. Image 20 For 811 Lanark Drive
  21. Image 21 For 811 Lanark Drive
  22. Image 22 For 811 Lanark Drive
  23. Image 23 For 811 Lanark Drive
  24. Image 24 For 811 Lanark Drive
  25. Image 25 For 811 Lanark Drive
  26. Image 26 For 811 Lanark Drive
  27. Image 27 For 811 Lanark Drive
  28. Image 28 For 811 Lanark Drive
  29. Image 29 For 811 Lanark Drive
  30. Image 30 For 811 Lanark Drive
  31. Image 31 For 811 Lanark Drive
  32. Image 32 For 811 Lanark Drive
  33. Image 33 For 811 Lanark Drive
  34. Image 34 For 811 Lanark Drive
  35. Image 35 For 811 Lanark Drive
  36. Image 36 For 811 Lanark Drive
  37. Image 37 For 811 Lanark Drive
  38. Image 38 For 811 Lanark Drive
  39. Image 39 For 811 Lanark Drive
  40. Image 40 For 811 Lanark Drive
  41. Image 41 For 811 Lanark Drive
  42. Image 42 For 811 Lanark Drive
  43. Image 43 For 811 Lanark Drive
  44. Image 44 For 811 Lanark Drive
  45. Image 45 For 811 Lanark Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $214,900

Address: 811 Lanark Drive, Inverness, FL 34453

Description

Beautiful end unit Windermere Villa featuring a brand new roof and move in ready convenience! This partially furnished home is filled with natural light thanks to its desirable end unit location, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a cozy breakfast nook, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The open layout seamlessly connects the dining and living areas, enhancing the homes comfortable flow. Both the guest and primary bedrooms are generously sized, providing plenty of room to relax. Enjoy peaceful mornings in the bright Florida roomideal for coffee or a good bookor unwind on the private back patio surrounded by a lush privacy hedge. Low HOA of $291 covers cable/wifi, community pool, ground maintenance, irrigation, boat/RV storage, and lake access you can't beat that! Located in the heart of Inverness, this home is just moments from the Withlacoochee State Trail, offering easy access to walk or bike to downtown events like Saturday markets, car shows, art festivals, and live concerts. Conveniently close to dining, shopping, and medical facilities, this villa is the perfect Florida retreat. Dont miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 854472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 811 Lanark Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: WaterAccess
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1590
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1197.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Boat, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, StreetLights, Sprinkler
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 291.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Association Name: Windermere
  • Association Phone: 352.7264379
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, CathedralCeilings, LaminateCounters, PrimarySuite, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: WINDERMERE PHASE ONE PB 14 PG 39 LOT 4 BLK K
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 07
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2601264
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: ULD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9222 Riverbluff Court, Inverness, FL 34453
$237,900.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

9222 Riverbluff Court More Like This

Move in ready 5BR/3BA home on .41 acres with NO HOA, tucked away on a quiet dead end street with access to a nearby boat dock. Offering over 2,400 sq ft, this freshly renovated home features luxury vi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226076
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Mary Lue Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$239,995.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

2060 Mary Lue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity Awaits Nearly 5 Acres in Inverness, FL! Investor Special! This expansive propertyjust shy of 5 acresoffers incredible potential for the right buyer. Nestled in a peaceful area of Inver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.81 acres
  1. MLSID: OM704121
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Falbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4519 Walker Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$230,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

4519 Walker Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Completed New Construction! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a desirable split floor plan, 2 car garage, covered front porch, and rear patioperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706057
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3926 Bennett Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$245,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

3926 Bennett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Inverness blends modern updates with a country inspired feel. Built in 2003, this inviting residence features a brand new roof installed in March 2026 and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721073
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Howard Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$255,000.00 ($119.27 / sqft )

707 Howard Street More Like This

THIS IS THE ONE!! Welcome to 707 Howard Street, just minutes from charming downtown Inverness. This lovingly maintained home greets you with classic character and a warm smile. The inviting living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722788
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Odier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$239,990.00 ($146.07 / sqft )

3244 Odier Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in Inverness! The Alton Plan offers a contemporary living experience with its design and desirable features. The standout kitchen is a culinary masterpiece

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520687
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3493 Odier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$233,850.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

3493 Odier Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional layout complemented by thoughtful upgrades throughout. A screened entry welcomes you into a foyer, creating a comfortable transition into the main livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678318
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Bluegrass Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$238,900.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

2507 Bluegrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family residential home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers 1,356 sq ft of living area and 1,926 sq ft total, all on a single story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Viviana Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 488 Corbin Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$254,900.00 ($135.59 / sqft )

488 Corbin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the perfect balance of modern convenience and timeless design in The Violet. Thoughtfully crafted for todays lifestyle, this home combines comfort, functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374192
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3618 Maxwell Place, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$214,000.00 ($121.87 / sqft )

3618 Maxwell Place More Like This

The best of rural living with this charming 3 bedroom/2 full bath SFR in the Inverness Highlands Subdivision. All of the windows in this home have been updated with new hurricane storm windows and a g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408070
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Eddings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin