Active
Property Photos
7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  1. Image 1 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  2. Image 2 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  3. Image 3 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  4. Image 4 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  5. Image 5 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  6. Image 6 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  7. Image 7 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  8. Image 8 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  9. Image 9 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  10. Image 10 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  11. Image 11 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  12. Image 12 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  13. Image 13 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  14. Image 14 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  15. Image 15 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  16. Image 16 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  17. Image 17 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  18. Image 18 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  19. Image 19 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  20. Image 20 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  21. Image 21 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  22. Image 22 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  23. Image 23 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  24. Image 24 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  25. Image 25 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  26. Image 26 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  27. Image 27 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  28. Image 28 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  29. Image 29 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  30. Image 30 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  31. Image 31 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  32. Image 32 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  33. Image 33 For 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $759,900

Address: 7537 Grand Lagoon Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Newly renovated 5 Bedroom Home in Grand Lagoon Pointe includes BOAT SLIP & LAGOON to GULF ACCESS. Perfectly designed for coastal living, this home offers breathtaking views, luxury finishes, and an ideal location with direct access to the lagoon and Gulf of Mexico. The open concept layout that blends modern style with comfort. The home features a first floor primary suite, gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings, and large windows that invite natural light throughout. The newly tiled patio provides the perfect outdoor space to unwind and entertain guests. The third floor wraparound patio offers panoramic views of the lagoon and Gulf, giving you a front row seat to gorgeous sunsets and serene mornings. For boaters, this home comes with a private boat slip, offering direct access to the lagoon and Gulf waters. Located in a gated community and residents also enjoy the luxury of a community pool. Buyer to verify any information deemed important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7537 Grand Lagoon Way
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $759,900
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2805
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, CoveredPatio, Dock, Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange
  • Legal Description: GRAND LAGOON POINTE LOT 19
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30184-700-038
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lagoon
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3539 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$796,900.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

3539 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Sanctuary Beach community. This beautiful new construction features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for families or guests.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784436
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Redwood Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$850,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

2605 Redwood Street Green Listing More Like This

Start 2026 with a strong, stabilized income property at 2605 Redwood Street, a well maintained duplex consisting of two separate buildings, each featuring two apartments for a total of four units. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785031
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$848,000.00 ($255.42 / sqft )

3561 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Sanctuary Beach, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home combines luxury and comfort in every detail. Step inside to soaring 10 foot ceilings downstairs and 9 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785224
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$799,999.00 ($238.66 / sqft )

3926 Diana Court Reduced More Like This

Luxury. Convenience. Affordability All in One Exceptional Home. Welcome to 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach where coastal living meets modern elegance. This newly built, 3,445 square fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785287
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$795,000.00 ($272.35 / sqft )

5218 Beach Drive More Like This

Attention investors! Income producing triplex just a short walk to the beach in PCB (4 min walk to Schooners). Perfect for short term rentals, vacation stays, or long term tenants. Properties this clo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786715
  2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin