Active
Property Photos
434 Crestmont Court
  1. Image 1 For 434 Crestmont Court
  2. Image 2 For 434 Crestmont Court
  3. Image 3 For 434 Crestmont Court
  4. Image 4 For 434 Crestmont Court
  5. Image 5 For 434 Crestmont Court
  6. Image 6 For 434 Crestmont Court
  7. Image 7 For 434 Crestmont Court
  8. Image 8 For 434 Crestmont Court
  9. Image 9 For 434 Crestmont Court
  10. Image 10 For 434 Crestmont Court
  11. Image 11 For 434 Crestmont Court
  12. Image 12 For 434 Crestmont Court
  13. Image 13 For 434 Crestmont Court
  14. Image 14 For 434 Crestmont Court
  15. Image 15 For 434 Crestmont Court
  16. Image 16 For 434 Crestmont Court
  17. Image 17 For 434 Crestmont Court
  18. Image 18 For 434 Crestmont Court
  19. Image 19 For 434 Crestmont Court
  20. Image 20 For 434 Crestmont Court
  21. Image 21 For 434 Crestmont Court
  22. Image 22 For 434 Crestmont Court
  23. Image 23 For 434 Crestmont Court
  24. Image 24 For 434 Crestmont Court
  25. Image 25 For 434 Crestmont Court
  26. Image 26 For 434 Crestmont Court
  27. Image 27 For 434 Crestmont Court
  28. Image 28 For 434 Crestmont Court
  29. Image 29 For 434 Crestmont Court
  30. Image 30 For 434 Crestmont Court
  31. Image 31 For 434 Crestmont Court
  32. Image 32 For 434 Crestmont Court
  33. Image 33 For 434 Crestmont Court
  34. Image 34 For 434 Crestmont Court
  35. Image 35 For 434 Crestmont Court
  36. Image 36 For 434 Crestmont Court
  37. Image 37 For 434 Crestmont Court
  38. Image 38 For 434 Crestmont Court
  39. Image 39 For 434 Crestmont Court
  40. Image 40 For 434 Crestmont Court
  41. Image 41 For 434 Crestmont Court
  42. Image 42 For 434 Crestmont Court
  43. Image 43 For 434 Crestmont Court
  44. Image 44 For 434 Crestmont Court
  45. Image 45 For 434 Crestmont Court
  46. Image 46 For 434 Crestmont Court
  47. Image 47 For 434 Crestmont Court
  48. Image 48 For 434 Crestmont Court
  49. Image 49 For 434 Crestmont Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,900

Address: 434 Crestmont Court, Beverly Hills, FL 34465

Description

Dont just dream it live it! Among the hills and dales of laurel ridge, sits this exceedingly sophisticated 3 bd/2 ba, 2,073sqft pool home on. 24, neat and tidy acres. Get ready to feel glamorous & chic from the moment you step inside. From the calming gray interior walls and bright white trim to the luxurious 24"x48" polished porcelain marble look tile for the pop; this classic, monochromatic color combination never goes out of style and is sure to impress. The floor plan showcases the flexibility of both a formal setting for entertaining family and friends in the living and dining rooms, as well as a more private, relaxed space in the family room and kitchen for keeping everyone connected to the food, conversation and good times. The newly updated kitchen in 2024 boasts gray and off white shaker cabinets, gray quartz waterfall peninsula with breakfast bar, white honeycomb backsplash, new in 2024 slate appliances, pantry and built in desk/workstation. A built in coffee station in the family room is convenient. Wait! Dont wake up yetyour dreams not over! The double door entry to the master bedroom lures you right in and features a slider to the lanai, a walk in closet with organizers and an ensuite; the perfect retreat for a good nights rest. The newly updated in 2024 master bath definitely has an upscale flair with white shaker cabinets, quartz tops, dual sinks, both a linen cabinet and a walk in linen closet with organizers, water closet & a shower system to die for with rolling, frameless glass doors, 24"x48" porcelain "marble look" tile on the walls, black honeycomb tile on the floor, rainfall shower head, handheld wand, 6 body sprays on the wall, a large glass block window & wall niches. Being stylish is such hard work. But dont worry, just step out onto the covered lanai where you can relax a bit. Or take a dip in the screen enclosed, kidney shaped pool, which you can enjoy year round with the solar heat and boasts brick coping and an inground cleaning system. Impressed yet? The freshly painted exterior, newer carpeting in the bedrooms or the view of the 2nd fairway should do the trick. Landscaping should be easy to maintain with the decorative curbing, garden rocks and irrigation system. The alarm system is a plus! The 2 car garage with rubber flooring installed in 2022, ceiling storage racks and pull down stairs are super handy! No flood zone! The twisted oaks golf course known for its uniquely sculptured course with rolling landscape, sloping greens and strategically placed twisting oaks surrounds the community, while the community pool and clubhouse are the gathering spots for neighbors who have become friends. Conveniently located, less than 3 miles from the beverly hills community park, the boys & girls club, public library, lake beverly and medical facilities. Shopping at citrus countys brand new retail hotspot, the shoppes at black diamond is only 10 minutes away and all the rave! A free 1 year home warranty for peace of mind is offered to the buyer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 854699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 434 Crestmont Court
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2877
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters, ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2073.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle, RidgeVents
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flat, OnGolfCourse, Rectangular
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Private, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: CleaningSystem, Heated, InGround, PoolEquipment, Pool, ScreenEnclosure, SolarHeat, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: HighSpeedInternet, Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 103.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Association Name: Laurel Ridge Community Assoc, Inc
  • Association Phone: 352-794-1900
  • Interior Features: Attic, BreakfastBar, DualSinks, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, UpdatedKitchen, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, FirstFloorEntry, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: LAUREL RIDGE NUMBER ONE PB 15 PG 23 LOT 4 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 09
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2670959
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Detached, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4118 Pink Poppy Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$459,900.00 ($156.86 / sqft )

4118 Pink Poppy Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Ready JANUARY. This beautiful 4/3/2 with office won't last long. Granite countertops in kitchen and tile plank throughout home except bedrooms. Pictures are a r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881412
  2. Provided by HARTLAND REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Ingoglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Mallows Circle, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$485,000.00 ($128.55 / sqft )

5412 Mallows Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Better Than New in Pine Ridge A Place Youll Love to Call Home! Step into this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home, thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgraded for effor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705573
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2298 Pine Ridge Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$470,000.00 ($124.80 / sqft )

2298 Pine Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Ridge Beverly Hills' Premier Equestrian Community Situated on a private 1 acre lot, this spacious split floor plan home checks every box for flexible Florida living. The standout fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3766 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721290
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann-Marie Bortz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5361 Peppermint Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$454,900.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

5361 Peppermint Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 5361 Peppermint Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home that combines the best of modern construction with thoughtful, high quality upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5103311
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6001 Elkcam Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$489,900.00 ($140.86 / sqft )

6001 Elkcam Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience The Venice, a masterfully designed retreat where luxury meets a laid back country pulse. Situated on the expansive acreage of Pine Ridge, this home places you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393018
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2888 Verbena Place, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$434,900.00 ($146.19 / sqft )

2888 Verbena Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of space and privacy in the highly sought after Pine Ridge community. Situated on a generous 1.4 acre corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879764
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Jess Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6054 Rosewood Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$495,000.00 ($147.45 / sqft )

6054 Rosewood Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Stunning new construction home on a 1 acre homesite located in the beautiful equestrian community of Pine Ridge. This brand new home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3357 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: W7880362
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Deckwood Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$440,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

4400 Deckwood Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This amazing new home is being built by Spire Homes on a 1 acre homesite in the Pine Ridge community. You will love this fabulous 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883066
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5724 Durango Terrace, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$485,000.00 ($147.60 / sqft )

5724 Durango Terrace New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885427
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Mallows Circle, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$485,000.00 ($128.55 / sqft )

5412 Mallows Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better Than New in Pine Ridge A Place Youll Love to Call Home! Step into this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home, thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgraded for effortless living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846368
  2. Provided by At Home Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin