Active
Property Photos
3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  1. Image 1 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  2. Image 2 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  3. Image 3 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  4. Image 4 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  5. Image 5 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  6. Image 6 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  7. Image 7 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  8. Image 8 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  9. Image 9 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  10. Image 10 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  11. Image 11 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  12. Image 12 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  13. Image 13 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  14. Image 14 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  15. Image 15 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  16. Image 16 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  17. Image 17 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  18. Image 18 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  19. Image 19 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  20. Image 20 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  21. Image 21 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  22. Image 22 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  23. Image 23 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  24. Image 24 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  25. Image 25 For 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20, Sarasota, FL 34235

Description

Incredible Rental with Rent to Own options available! Flexible terms! Make us an offer today on this exquisite Villa! Experience refined, maintenance free living in this luxuriously reimagined end unit villa in The Meadows, where more than $150,000 in renovations have transformed the home from top to bottom. Nestled along a beautiful tree canopied street in one of Sarasotas most established park like communities, this residence blends sophisticated design with an exceptional location and lifestyle. Bathed in natural light with desirable southwestern exposure, the interior was thoughtfully redesigned by Sand and Shore Remodeling with a refined, contemporary aesthetic. At the center of the home is a stunning open concept kitchen featuring a dramatic Calacatta quartz waterfall island, Franke deep basin workstation sink, paneled French door refrigerator, soft close shaker cabinetry, and elegant Arabesque marble backsplash for a seamless custom finish. Designer upgrades continue throughout with lightly skip troweled ceilings, square dimmable LED recessed lighting, White Oak luxury vinyl flooring, and solid core interior doors, creating a cohesive and elevated feel in every room. Other amenities include a laundry area, large screened in lanai, and gorgeous fireplace. Outside, you will find a large, screened lanai overlooking a grassy greenbelt. There is a two car garage where vehicles can be kept safe from the elements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693460 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, PorcelainTile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, FitnessCenter, GolfCourse, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, RecreationFacilities, SpaHotTub, Storage, TennisCourts, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0034071020
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 20
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CommonAreaMaintenance, CableTv
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5255 Willow Links  45, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,100.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

5255 Willow Links 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE FOR DECEMBER 2024. THE MEADOWS DOWNSTAIRS CONDO OFFERS RECENT UPDATES WITH BEAUTIFUL GOLF & LAKE VIEWS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627907
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Terri Roehlig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 Weybridge  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,100.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4570 Weybridge 32 More Like This

POPULAR WEYBRIDGE IN THE MEADOWS BEAUTIFUL 2ND FLOOR CONDO OVERLOOKING GOLF COURSE & LAKES. AVAILABLE SEPTEMBER DECEMBER 2025.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640138
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Terri Roehlig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3543 Longmeadow  22, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,700.00 ($6.31 / sqft )

3543 Longmeadow 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated 1 bed/1 bath in idyllic bunker oaks in the meadows of sarasota, a country club community. This gem has been completely updated with high end finishes and is the perfect spot f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 428 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4502517
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Longwater  29, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,300.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

4516 Longwater 29 More Like This

****Available***** Your vacation destination awaits your arrival. Relax and enjoy the view from the screened lanai that overlooks the golf course and all the action. Just steps away from the either

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651087
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4884 Marsh Field Road, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4884 Marsh Field Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished single family home in the Meadows is available monthly 60 day minimum rental period. The large home has two bedrooms, two bathrooms plus a den then can be used as a third bedroom wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2607 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661244
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Sheller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Wedgewood Lane 77, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,900.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

5204 Wedgewood Lane 77 More Like This

New rental opportunity!! **amazing first floor condo in the meadows w/ a magnificent view of the lake & golf course. Now available off season ($2,900) or annual rentals both beginning april 15, 2026 (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667610
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Mayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3141 Heatherwood Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3141 Heatherwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for short term lease starting 6/1/26 11/30/26 ll utilities included! Not available for 2027 season! Welcome to your heatherwood heaven on the highland golf course in the beautiful meadows! W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669118
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brigette Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3866 Surrey Court, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3866 Surrey Court More Like This

Turnkey furnished single family home in the Meadows is available to rent. The large home has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, split bedrooms, and a living room/dining room combination. The kitchen has s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674038
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4349 Woodmans Chart  166, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$3,000.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4349 Woodmans Chart 166 More Like This

Large villa with a unique floor plan features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Tiled flooring throughout, a beautifully updated kitchen, both baths are updated as well. Access the rear screened lanai through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688794
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4753 Ringwood Meadow, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,800.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4753 Ringwood Meadow Virtual Tour More Like This

Heated Salt Water POOL HOME on the recently updated MEADOWS COUNTRY CLUB GOLF COURSE. 3 bedrooms (split plan), 2 full baths, large living room and dining room, 9x7 bonus room, LARGE indoor laundry roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690116
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin