Active
Property Photos
7714 Sailwinds Pass
  1. Image 1 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  2. Image 2 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  3. Image 3 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  4. Image 4 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  5. Image 5 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  6. Image 6 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  7. Image 7 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  8. Image 8 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  9. Image 9 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  10. Image 10 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  11. Image 11 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  12. Image 12 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  13. Image 13 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  14. Image 14 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  15. Image 15 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  16. Image 16 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  17. Image 17 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  18. Image 18 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  19. Image 19 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  20. Image 20 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  21. Image 21 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  22. Image 22 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  23. Image 23 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  24. Image 24 For 7714 Sailwinds Pass
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,699

Address: 7714 Sailwinds Pass, Port Richey, FL 34668

Description

Come explore this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit, designed with a split bedroom layout for privacy. The open living concept provides a spacious area for furniture placement. Trey ceiling in the living room and dining area just off entry. Ample storage space with walk in closet and ensuite bathroom. This home features an oversized two car garage with ample storage space. Enjoy the serene beauty of the wooded backyard from the beautiful upper and lower decks, perfect for listening to the local wildlife. Take advantage of the stunning community pool and jacuzzi tub for relaxation and leisure. Conveniently located near beaches, sponge docks, shopping, US 19, and much more. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! Please note, a $150 administrative fee is due prior to move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507877 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 7714 Sailwinds Pass
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,699
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1360.00
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetDeposit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 250.00
  • Security Deposit: 1699.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-31-0090-00A00-0430
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11611 Constance Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,540.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

11611 Constance Drive Reduced More Like This

New rental price of $1540/month. Come see this updated 3 bedroom 1 bath home in Gulf Highlands. The inside was just painted in grey which fits the look of this cute as a button rental. Two bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884968
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Hermansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Rainelle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

9738 Rainelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath home in excellent condition; a beautiful Kitchen boasting stainless appliances. Main bath features a walk in shower. There is a large sun room, giving extra living space. There

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243130
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7616 Washington Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,970.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

7616 Washington Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

At the keys at cotee river, you'll find yourself surrounded by a vibrant array of local attractions. For those seeking nightlife, whiskey river sports bar & grill beckons with its lively ambiance and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.95 acres
  1. MLSID: U8248413
  2. Provided by SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Wills PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,695.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment with a pool available now. Includes electricity, internet, water. Small pets allowed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483759
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Marina Palms Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

4927 Marina Palms Drive More Like This

Beautiful, over sized 3 bed 2 bath townhouse, with a garage big enough to store a boat and two cars! Great views over the lake. Community features a pool. Association approval is required. Easy move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497216
  2. Provided by BANNER INT'L REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Horton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7034 Coral Reef Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,795.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7034 Coral Reef Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 Car Garage house located in the quiet Port Richey community of Embassy Hills. Features fresh paint in and out, tile and wood flooring through out. Updated Bathroom, ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499260
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9824 Pocono Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9824 Pocono Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in Port Richey featuring a fully renovated duplex totaling 2,160 square feet. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1,080 square feet per si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402016
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Pocono Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9826 Pocono Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402021
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Limestone Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4910 Limestone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Limestone, a fully furnished, turnkey rental available early May through mid September. This thoughtfully equipped home includes everything you need for a comfortable stay. Just bring your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404073
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Brent Street 836, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

8211 Brent Street 836 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous condo community located right on the Gulf of Mexico. CAN BE LEASED FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED. Watch the marine life, boat traffic and sunsets from the comfort of your new home! Can be provided

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880577
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin