Active
Property Photos
4031 Oak Forest Drive
  1. Image 1 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  2. Image 2 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  3. Image 3 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  4. Image 4 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  5. Image 5 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  6. Image 6 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  7. Image 7 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  8. Image 8 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  9. Image 9 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  10. Image 10 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  11. Image 11 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  12. Image 12 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  13. Image 13 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  14. Image 14 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  15. Image 15 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  16. Image 16 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  17. Image 17 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  18. Image 18 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  19. Image 19 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  20. Image 20 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  21. Image 21 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  22. Image 22 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  23. Image 23 For 4031 Oak Forest Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,185

Address: 4031 Oak Forest Drive, Panama City, FL 32404

Description

3bd 2ba 1,644sqft home in Riverside subdivision Great Neighborhood! Convenient to Bay Haven and North Bay Haven. Zoned for Deer Point Elementary, Merritt Brown Middle School, and Mosley High. Large covered back porch. Community pool. Small pet ok with $300 non refundable pet fee. Pet subject to approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789810 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4031 Oak Forest Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,185
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1644
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Deer Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11476-082-000
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6355 Bellavia Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

6355 Bellavia Lane More Like This

Very Nice, nearly new home in Liberty Subdivision! This home features a 2 car garage, stainless steel appliances, underground utilities, community pool, gym, and clubhouse. Close to schools and shop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787099
  2. Provided by Nautilus Realty Team Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Berthe Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,995.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

609 Berthe Avenue More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living with Gulf access at this beautifully remodeled and updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse! Located just minutes from Tyndall Air Force Base, this 1,460 sq ft home offers modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765317
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11641 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,000.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

11641 Poston Road More Like This

Looking for large space in a beautiful waterfront East Bay Community with access to boat dock, fishing, kayaking,,, this is it! 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car detached garage offering open floor plan with 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781352
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6599 Atkins Road More Like This

Welcome home to 6599 Atkins Rd a newer 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental tucked inside a peaceful, newer community with access to two sparkling community pools. This is the kind of place that makes everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783402
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

326 Raven Lane More Like This

Welcome to 326 Raven Lane a newer two story home built in 2021 with a clean, modern feel and a super homey feel. It's in a quiet neighborhood right next to a park, perfect for kids, pets, or relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785360
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Redbud Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,345.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3836 Redbud Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the vibrant Panama City, FL. This all brick beauty boasts a spacious open floor plan, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785388
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 Windrow Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,295.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5073 Windrow Way Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom newer construction home with a water view in the Titus Park community by D.R. Horton, located in Panama City near Tyndall Air Force Base. This spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785958
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11729 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,350.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

11729 Poston Road More Like This

This home offers an open concept design which seamlessly connects the living room, dining area and kitchen, allowing for effortless flow and interaction. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786863
  2. Provided by Selina's Southern Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Shurer Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4920 Shurer Lane More Like This

Now available for rent! The Freeport floor plan in Liberty, just north of Panama City with easy access to Tyndall Air Force Base and all the perks of living in Panama City! This 4 bedroom 2 bath, 1387

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786987
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11528 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11528 Poston Road More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise of East Bay a hidden gem of a neighborhood offering peaceful surroundings just a short walk from the park and stunning bay views. Residents also enjoy access to a community dock f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787350
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin