Active
Property Photos
2818 14th Drive 107
  1. Image 1 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  2. Image 2 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  3. Image 3 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  4. Image 4 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  5. Image 5 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  6. Image 6 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  7. Image 7 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  8. Image 8 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  9. Image 9 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  10. Image 10 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  11. Image 11 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  12. Image 12 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  13. Image 13 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  14. Image 14 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  15. Image 15 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  16. Image 16 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  17. Image 17 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  18. Image 18 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  19. Image 19 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  20. Image 20 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  21. Image 21 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  22. Image 22 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  23. Image 23 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  24. Image 24 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  25. Image 25 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  26. Image 26 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  27. Image 27 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  28. Image 28 For 2818 14th Drive 107
  29. Image 29 For 2818 14th Drive 107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

Address: 2818 14th Drive 107, Gainesville, FL 32608

Description

Located along Bivens Arm Lake, this updated condo offers one of the most unique settings you will find this close to the University of Florida, Shands, downtown Gainesville, and everyday conveniences. Tucked beneath mature trees and surrounded by classic Florida scenery, the home features peaceful lake and wooded views from multiple rooms, creating a quiet retreat just minutes from campus and the center of town. Inside, the condo has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes throughout, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, upgraded windows, and a beautifully updated kitchen with white shaker style cabinetry, black hardware, stone look countertops, tile backsplash, black appliances, and an in unit washer and dryer. The open living and dining areas connect to an enclosed sunroom/flex space with large windows overlooking the trees and water, offering a comfortable place to relax, work, or gather. The flexible layout includes two traditional bedrooms plus a third bedroom/flex room without a closet, giving the home valuable extra space for guests, an office, game day visits, student housing, or full time living. The bathroom has also been updated with a modern vanity, vessel sink, black fixtures, and a sliding glass tub/shower enclosure. The community setting adds even more appeal, with a lakefront pool, pavilion, shaded outdoor seating areas, and scenic grounds along the water. Additional highlights include a 2025 HVAC, and 2024 Water Heater. With its updated interior, flexible layout, lakefront community setting, and convenient Gainesville location, this condo offers a standout combination of comfort, views, and versatility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC540292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2818 14th Drive 107
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: LakePrivileges
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Ductless, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, Pools, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467.78
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: BIVENS LAKE ESTATES SOUTH PER OR 887/901-932 AND CONDO BK 1/22-25 UNIT 107 & 1/90 INT IN LOT A OR 5065/0144
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07333-107-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4215 31st Drive 201, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

4215 31st Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Allens Park community, perfectly positioned in the heart of Gainesville. This spacious 1,200 sq ft res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723424
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Lacey Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 35th Place 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$235,000.00 ($212.86 / sqft )

2926 35th Place 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and beautiful 2 bedroom , 3 bathroom condo end unit is move in ready!! The downstairs bonus room has an ensuite bathroom where a closet was installed to make this unit a converted 3/3! F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC530573
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Ellen Kostewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 48th Drive 151, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$229,000.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

4639 48th Drive 151 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Hailey Forest a location thats hard to beat. Tucked just across the street from Celebration Pointe, and only minutes from Target, Butler North, and some of Gainesvilles best shopping and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533878
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$213,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

2746 14 Drive 2746 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 169, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$259,900.00 ($207.92 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a serene second floor setting overlooking the lush greens of the golf course. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2018 A/C system under service contract and recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535102
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 77, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$259,000.00 ($178.13 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome home to the beautiful community of The Links, where charm and convenience come together. Surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife, this neighborhood offers a peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535562
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 35th Place 103, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$244,900.00 ($174.93 / sqft )

2515 35th Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover this stylish loft style condo ideally located just minutes from the University of Florida, Shands Medical Center, and the shops and restaurants along Archer Road. Offering 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535925
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 35th Place 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

2915 35th Place 102 More Like This

FURNISHED 2 bed/2.5 bath condo in a great location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! The first floor features a bright, open concept living and dining area, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536551
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Sw 35th Place 120, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$254,000.00 ($181.43 / sqft )

2515 Sw 35th Place 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath loft style condo seamlessly blends modern design with comfortable, open concept living, all located just moments from the UF campus, fine dining, and cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537296
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 68, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$249,900.00 ($220.37 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 68 More Like This

This charming and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with an office is situated in The Links at Haile Plantation, one of Gainesville's most desirable neighborhoods. The unit is move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537972
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin