Active
Property Photos
11478 Nona Sound St
  1. Image 1 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  2. Image 2 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  3. Image 3 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  4. Image 4 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  5. Image 5 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  6. Image 6 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  7. Image 7 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  8. Image 8 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  9. Image 9 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  10. Image 10 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  11. Image 11 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  12. Image 12 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  13. Image 13 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  14. Image 14 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  15. Image 15 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  16. Image 16 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  17. Image 17 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  18. Image 18 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  19. Image 19 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  20. Image 20 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  21. Image 21 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  22. Image 22 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  23. Image 23 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  24. Image 24 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  25. Image 25 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  26. Image 26 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  27. Image 27 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  28. Image 28 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  29. Image 29 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  30. Image 30 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  31. Image 31 For 11478 Nona Sound St
  32. Image 32 For 11478 Nona Sound St
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $426,990

Address: 11478 Nona Sound St, Orlando, FL 32832

Description

Under Construction. Welcome to The Cove at Nona Sound, a new construction luxury townhome community tucked off of Narcoossee Rd. This ideal location provides quick access to the shopping, dining & entertainment that Lake Nona is known for, while feeling away from it all. Enjoy community amenities, no CDD, and maintenance free living in your beautiful new Lake Nona townhome. This modern townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, a loft, and a rear facing 2 car garage, all complemented by our Move In Ready appliance and window blinds package. The first floor is designed with entertaining in mind, offering an open concept kitchen, caf, and gathering room that flow together effortlessly. The chef inspired kitchen is a highlight, featuring a large center island, a spacious storage pantry, Tilden White cabinetry, decorative tile backsplash, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator and vented microwave. The first floor powder room adds an extra layer of convenience for guests. The entire first floor, including the kitchen, caf, gathering room, and powder room, is finished with elegant wood look luxury vinyl plank for both style and easy maintenance. At the end of the day, escape to your private sanctuary on the second floor, complete with a cozy loft designed for relaxation. Also located on the second floor, the Owners Suite offers a spacious walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom with a double sink, quartz topped vanity and a frameless glass enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms, a secondary bathroom, and a linen closet for added storage are located on the opposite side of the floor, ensuring privacy and plenty of space. Soft, stain resistant Shaw brand carpet adds comfort to the stairs and bedrooms, creating a cozy atmosphere throughout. In the bathrooms and laundry room, youll find beautiful tile. With thoughtful design, high end finishes, and a focus on everyday convenience, the Dahlia townhome is a perfect blend of style and practicality, offering a truly elevated living experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11478 Nona Sound St
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $426,990
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1683
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dahlia
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters, InWallPestControlSystem
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1683.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, GarageFacesRear
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Hvac, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, WaterHeater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Park, Pool, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SmartHome, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Legal Description: COVE AT NONA SOUND 112/143 LOT 71
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-31-1610-00-710
  • Style: Coastal, MidCenturyModern
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: ORL-PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127571
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11606 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$444,900.00 ($278.24 / sqft )

11606 Boldface Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly located in the sought after Story Park community. Just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport with easy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132015
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11883 Pulitzer Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$449,000.00 ($128.29 / sqft )

11883 Pulitzer Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Next Chapter Begins at Storey Park Seller Motivated Picture yourself living in a place where every detail was designed to maximize comfort, privacy, and quality of life. In the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136245
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11245 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,995.00 ($260.06 / sqft )

11245 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of the sought after Story Park community. This elegant two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open, light filled layout designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141730
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Prologue Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,900.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

12023 Prologue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Best Priced Townhome in Storey Park! Welcome to Storey Park a modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2019 with 1,636 sqft of smart, open concept living. The kitchen is the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142038
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Blannie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11459 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$430,000.00 ($192.65 / sqft )

11459 Sunsail Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11459 Sunsail Dr, located in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fastest growing communities in Orlando, Florida. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147006
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Hildreth Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$420,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

8943 Hildreth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Randal Park community in the heart of Lake Nona. This well maintained, move in ready residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147078
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Valeria Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11872 Metaphor Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$445,000.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

11872 Metaphor Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this exceptional residence located in Lake Nona area, one of Orlandos most sought after and rapidly growing communities. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147461
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Nieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11378 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$399,900.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

11378 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome near Lake Nona | 3BR | Trails at Moss Park Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Trails at Moss Park! This m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147562
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Ortiz Tomicic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin