Active
Property Photos
4715 Madison Street
  1. Image 1 For 4715 Madison Street
  2. Image 2 For 4715 Madison Street
  3. Image 3 For 4715 Madison Street
  4. Image 4 For 4715 Madison Street
  5. Image 5 For 4715 Madison Street
  6. Image 6 For 4715 Madison Street
  7. Image 7 For 4715 Madison Street
  8. Image 8 For 4715 Madison Street
  9. Image 9 For 4715 Madison Street
  10. Image 10 For 4715 Madison Street
  11. Image 11 For 4715 Madison Street
  12. Image 12 For 4715 Madison Street
  13. Image 13 For 4715 Madison Street
  14. Image 14 For 4715 Madison Street
  15. Image 15 For 4715 Madison Street
  16. Image 16 For 4715 Madison Street
  17. Image 17 For 4715 Madison Street
  18. Image 18 For 4715 Madison Street
  19. Image 19 For 4715 Madison Street
  20. Image 20 For 4715 Madison Street
  21. Image 21 For 4715 Madison Street
  22. Image 22 For 4715 Madison Street
  23. Image 23 For 4715 Madison Street
  24. Image 24 For 4715 Madison Street
  25. Image 25 For 4715 Madison Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,475

Address: 4715 Madison Street, New Port Richey, FL 34652

Description

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERNET Services if desired. Tenants are responsible for all LAWN & YARD maintenance. For a limited time, move into this beautiful house for just $1,975 Move In Offer Includes: First months rent Security deposit Administration fee Please note: This offer does not include any applicable pet fees or utility charges. All Best Rental Service residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $60.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508667 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4715 Madison Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,475
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 5124
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1326.00
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mittye P. Locke-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk, PetDeposit, PetFee
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 300.00
  • Security Deposit: 1475.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-17-064.0-000.00-165.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5845 Elm Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5845 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home Near Downtown New Port Richey Move In Ready! Discover comfort and convenience in this well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located just minutes from the vibrant Downtown New Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961349
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Chad Karr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 102-i, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4754 Marine Parkway 102-i Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an updated 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH condo including large Florida room bonus on the 1st floor! Utilities included are trash, water, basic cable, internet. Enjoy the Gulf Harbors community and all it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 810, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

8th floor, canal view from balcony furnished! 1 bedroom, 1 bath, master bedroom and living room with laminate wood floors, tiled kitchen, laundry room & bathroom, brand new mattress and new refrigera

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882065
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact Evelyn Gilder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4930 Getner Street 0, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4930 Getner Street 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable villa in age restricted 55+ community in new port richey. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, 1 car garage. Bathroom has walk in shower. All new laminate flooring throughout the unit. Kitchen backsplash ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882209
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 904, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 904 More Like This

Waterfront living top floor! Rent includes spectrum cable & internet, water/sewer, trash, pest control, pool, outdoor cooking area, waterfront pagoda, communal workshop and more! Welcome to a eagle's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 912, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 912 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883189
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,475.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4746 Azalea Drive 103 C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the first floor in a 55 plus community. Great floor plan with a spacious living dining room combination. Primary bedroom with a private bathroom and a walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883225
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

5800 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to this Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath apartment just minutes from charming Downtown New Port Richey. Inside, youll find a modern open layout with Brand New finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885034
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4944 Elkner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,395.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4944 Elkner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**Luxury Meets Low Maintenance Living in This Beautifully Renovated 55+ Villa!** Completely updated from top to bottom, this stunning villa offers stylish, move in ready living with designer finish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885158
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4854 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are thrilled to enhance your life with a range of services included in your rent! Experience the ease of cable and internet, water and sewer, lawn care, trash service, and even assigned covered par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396027
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin