Active
Property Photos
617 Brockton Drive
  1. Image 1 For 617 Brockton Drive
  2. Image 2 For 617 Brockton Drive
  3. Image 3 For 617 Brockton Drive
  4. Image 4 For 617 Brockton Drive
  5. Image 5 For 617 Brockton Drive
  6. Image 6 For 617 Brockton Drive
  7. Image 7 For 617 Brockton Drive
  8. Image 8 For 617 Brockton Drive
  9. Image 9 For 617 Brockton Drive
  10. Image 10 For 617 Brockton Drive
  11. Image 11 For 617 Brockton Drive
  12. Image 12 For 617 Brockton Drive
  13. Image 13 For 617 Brockton Drive
  14. Image 14 For 617 Brockton Drive
  15. Image 15 For 617 Brockton Drive
  16. Image 16 For 617 Brockton Drive
  17. Image 17 For 617 Brockton Drive
  18. Image 18 For 617 Brockton Drive
  19. Image 19 For 617 Brockton Drive
  20. Image 20 For 617 Brockton Drive
  21. Image 21 For 617 Brockton Drive
  22. Image 22 For 617 Brockton Drive
  23. Image 23 For 617 Brockton Drive
  24. Image 24 For 617 Brockton Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 617 Brockton Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758

Description

Positioned in the desirable Poinciana Villages community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a functional layout, energy efficiency with solar panels that are paid off, and bright living spaces throughout. As you step inside, youre welcomed by two identical front rooms located on either side of the entrywayperfect for a home office, playroom, flex space, sitting area, or additional living space to fit your needs. The heart of the home features an open concept design where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly together for everyday convenience and entertaining. The kitchen comes complete with all appliances, plenty of cabinet and counter space, tile backsplash, a spacious walk in pantry, and a wrap around bar style counter with seating. Overlooking the living room, the space is filled with natural light pouring in through large double sliding glass doors. Privately located just off the living room, the primary suite offers a bright and relaxing retreat with an attached ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanity sinks, a large garden tub, spacious tile walk in shower, and an oversized walk in closet with plenty of room for two. The additional bedrooms are tucked down a separate hallway on the opposite side of the home, similar in size and layout, and filled with natural lighting. Step outside to a wide open backyard with plenty of space for family gatherings, entertaining, pets, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located near major roads, highways, shopping, dining, entertainment, and more, this home combines comfort, space, and convenience all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 617 Brockton Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2245
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1825.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA V 2 NBD 3 PB 3 PG 115 BLK 1334 LOT 9 3/27/28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6112-1334-0090
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4988 Bond Street W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$329,900.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

4988 Bond Street W Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ****SHORT SALE *** SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED ****the sale of this property is subject to bank approval of price , Beautiful property with pool , located in the desirable gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133901
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Consuelo Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Mediterranean Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$305,000.00 ($118.36 / sqft )

129 Mediterranean Court More Like This

4 bedrooms, 2 full baths with a 1/2 bath just off the large family room. Walking in the front door you are welcomed by a separate formal living and dining room. The Kitchen features a large breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138808
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Cocoa Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$349,800.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

304 Cocoa Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Make this very spacious 4 bedrooms two and a half bathrooms 2 story home yours today! This beauty has a bonus room on the first floor suitable for guest and over sized bedrooms on the second floor. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140659
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aurelia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$355,000.00 ($104.97 / sqft )

193 Aurelia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****HUGE PRICE REDUCTION**** Upon entering this house you will be walking on laminated hall way floors.There are four bedrooms with three baths on the first floor including the Master Bedroom.UPstair

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141378
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Amber Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$358,000.00 ($134.28 / sqft )

206 Amber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Stunningly Upgraded Home on a large fenced lot. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a home that is truly a step above the rest. Meticulously updated and priced for quick sale, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142349
  2. Provided by R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Edward Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Eldiente Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$330,000.00 ($109.02 / sqft )

2908 Eldiente Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice one story 4 bedroom home with dual primary suites plus a home office. Situated on a one third acre lot on a cul de sac. Enter the home to see a large living room with crown molding, dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144283
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY
  3. Contact Don Ruizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 577 Maricopa Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$335,000.00 ($109.87 / sqft )

577 Maricopa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property features a private pool and a fully equipped mother in law suite, which includes one bedroom, one bathroom, and a comfortable living areaideal for guests or extended family.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149059
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ali Alrammahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Cambourne Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$319,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

1117 Cambourne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED. The interior of the home has been freshly painted, and the large windows provide an abundance of natural light. The downstairs features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6282111
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1139 Cambourne Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$284,900.00 ($110.38 / sqft )

1139 Cambourne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story single family home nestled in the desirable Poinciana Village 2 neighborhood. With four bedrooms and two full bathrooms (plus one half bath), spanning a generous 2,1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326286
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Redwood Bark Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$355,000.00 ($125.71 / sqft )

206 Redwood Bark Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 206 Redwood Bark Trail, a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the peaceful community of Poinciana, set on a large lot with a serene lake view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356521
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christloudjy Cardichon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin