Active
Property Photos
9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

Address: 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

$1475 a month to include all amenities and pool passes. Here we have 2 good sized bedrooms and bathrooms with large living room with high ceilings and a rear porch and fantastic layout. Unit on the second floor 55+ neighborhood with a POOL that is avail for rent, storage closet and covered parking (carport) pot along with plenty of guest parking spots as well inquire within
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7879447 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3
  • Viewed: 242
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 225
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1320.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kevin McC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-21-011.0-002.00-00C.0
  • Possession: Lease/Purchase
  • Views: 242
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11611 Constance Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,540.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

11611 Constance Drive Reduced More Like This

New rental price of $1540/month. Come see this updated 3 bedroom 1 bath home in Gulf Highlands. The inside was just painted in grey which fits the look of this cute as a button rental. Two bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884968
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Hermansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9824 Pocono Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9824 Pocono Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in Port Richey featuring a fully renovated duplex totaling 2,160 square feet. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1,080 square feet per si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402016
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Pocono Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9826 Pocono Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402021
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11135 Carriage Hill Drive 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

11135 Carriage Hill Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber oaks fairway villas 55+ community fully furnished, superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, remodeled kitchen & baths, stainless steel appliances, split bedroom plan, extensive ceramic tile, end unit, car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: W7880829
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10810 Freedom Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,420.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

10810 Freedom Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your amazing home at 10810 freedom dr, port richey in the gated community of senate manor, a 55+ cooperative community in sunny florida. This 1973 marvelous 2 bedrooms + florida room, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881637
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Gardenia Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10225 Gardenia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated single family home featuring neutral interior and exterior paint, stylish vinyl flooring, and a bright open layout. The home includes an updated bathroom, newer windows, and a one car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884905
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9910 Eagles Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,500.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

9910 Eagles Point Circle 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location! Come see this spacious and cozy Condo in the 55+ community of Eagles Point with Gulf Access. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit has an open floor plan and boasts a beautiful floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382933
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Aquarius Drive 8, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9901 Aquarius Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated from top to bottom, Coral Key Apartments sits on a canal along Double Hammock Creek next to Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park about a mile from the Gulf of Mexico. Spend your days

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450142
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Aquarius Drive 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9911 Aquarius Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450152
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Aquarius Drive 4, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9911 Aquarius Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450187
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin