Active
Property Photos
3249 Beneva Road 204
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 3249 Beneva Road 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,590

Address: 3249 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232

Description

Fully furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo ideally located near downtown Sarasota, with easy access to pharmacies, supermarkets, retail shopping, Armands Circle, and UTC Mall. Just 18 minutes to Siesta Key Beach. This move in ready unit features brand new hypoallergenic carpet in the bedrooms, durable vinyl flooring in the main living areas, and an assigned parking space. Additional private storage is located in the hallway. Community pool within walking distance. Laundry facilities are located in the building (one per building). Availability: Available now through June 15, and again starting in August. Minimum lease: 3 months. https://apply.link/BV3RL8c
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7882210 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3249 Beneva Road 204
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $1,590
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Acreage: 7.38 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 876.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rene Crewell
  • Association Phone: 9419220141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0061052008
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 128
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4160 Fruitville Road 34, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,800.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4160 Fruitville Road 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condominium of 1206 SF under air available for rent. Updated Kitchen & Baths. Interior freshly painted. Great location. Combo Living & Dining. Very spacious Primary Bedroom. Fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689901
  2. Provided by SARASOTA BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheryl Gregg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3213 Beneva Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

available now or for season January to April 26/27 available for 2 months minimum THIS IS NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL...2 months minimum rental and 6 month max Turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4202368
  2. Provided by Quest Properties Inc
  3. Contact Melanie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Beneva Road 201, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,700.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

3201 Beneva Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2bathroom, turnkey furnished seasonal rental located in the highly sought after community of village brooke! This property is perfect for your sarasota family vacation. When you wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4574874
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Beneva Road 0, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3700 Beneva Road 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Condo(s), New Vinyl Flooring, New Kitchen Quartz countertops & Appliances, New Bathrooms Quartz countertops and fixtures, New Paint, updated molding and accent wall. Townhome wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4584543
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1877 Toucan Way 400, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1877 Toucan Way 400 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026. Tasteful turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Located in centrally located Vistas on Beneva with large resort style pool and fitness center with a view of the Palms publi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593361
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1818 Parakeet Way 1001, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,750.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1818 Parakeet Way 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1st. Very tastefully furnished with coastal vibe. 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor condo with inside laundry, balcony, assigned parking, clubhouse, and fitness center. This place is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644129
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3961 Ashwood Lane 44, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,895.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3961 Ashwood Lane 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 55+ villa in desirable Glen Oaks Ridge. This villa has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, an open living/dining room combination, a separate family room plus an enclosed Florida Room, private lau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653655
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Glen Oaks Drive E B222, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,450.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1540 Glen Oaks Drive E B222 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community. Annual Rental. Applicants must be 55 years or older to qualify. Welcome to Glen Oaks, one of Sarasotas most desirable 55+ communities, offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687333
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Asbury Place, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,900.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3806 Asbury Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Adorable 2 Bedroom, 1 bath home featuring both a cozy living room and a separate family room.... Perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The interior and exterior have been freshly painted, giving the h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688314
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Martini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1959 Toucan Way 207, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,595.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1959 Toucan Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Headline MOVE IN SPECIAL: $500 off 1st month rent if lease date is within 30 days of application 2 Bedroom Furnished Condo Description Move right into this 2 bedroom condo in Central Sarasota. Ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689738
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin