Active
Property Photos
115 Colony South Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 115 Colony South Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $523,000

Address: 115 Colony South Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Description

Welcome to a home that truly stands out from the rest! This one of a kind 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offers over 2,000 square feet of living space, a private in ground pool with NO REAR neighbors and an impressive list of upgrades throughout! Enter through a stunning pavered courtyard complete with a tranquil water fountain, the perfect first impression. Inside, every bedroom features its own en suite bathroom and walk in closet, offering comfort and privacy for all. The beautifully remodeled kitchen showcases real wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a built in coffee/wine bar with abundant storage. Major updates provide peace of mind, including: Roof (2025) x2 3 ton AC's (2020) equipped with iWave air purifiers new air ducts (2020) new insulation (2020). Water Heater (2025) Inground Pool, Jandy equipment, PebbleTec surface, multi color lighting, a travertine stone deck (2021) Newer windows throughout. Both upstairs bedrooms feature enclosed balconies with new windows, adding even more flexible living space! Enjoy complete privacy with NO REAR neighbors as the home backs to a serene conservation area. Step outside to your expansive screened lanai where the fully remodeled pool shines! PebbleTec surface, multi color lighting, a travertine stone deck, and a wraparound porch beneath a newer hip roof screen enclosure. The large backyard also includes all new aluminum fencing for added privacy and style. Tons of space for entertaining! Ideally located just minutes from the beach, downtown Tarpon Springs and Sponge Docks! Dining, shopping, and entertainment! This exceptional property offers the perfect blend of uniqueness, upgrades, and location. Dont miss your opportunity to call this incredible home your own! ASK ABOUT OUR PREFERRED LENDER WHO IS OFFERING A 1% RATE REDUCTION FOR THE FIRST YEAR FOR FREE!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7883358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Colony South Drive
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $523,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2032
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2032.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: David W. Ormiston CPA, PA
  • Association Phone: (727)789-035
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONY SOUTH LOT 15 LESS S 0.60FT TOGETHER WITH THAT PART OF LOT 14 DESC BEG MOST S'LY COR OF LOT 14 TH N33D05'10"E 49.77FT TH N89D21'17"E 7FT FOR POB TH N00D38'43"W 40FT TH N89D21'17"E 4FT TH S00D38'43"E 40FT TH S89D21'17"W 4FT TO POB & THAT PART OF LOT 14 DESC BEG NE COR OF LOT 15 TH S89D21'17"W 98.07FT TH S00D38'43"E 28FT TH S89D21'17"W 13FT TH N00D38'43"W 45FT TH N89D21'17"E 109.03FT TH S07D28'24"E 17.12FT TO POB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-27-15-17534-000-0150
  • Views: 146
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Cypress Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$585,000.00 ($241.44 / sqft )

232 Cypress Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price drop! Income producing duplex in downtown tarpon springs! This charming two story multi family home on a corner lot offers two spacious 3 bedroom units in the heart of downtown tarpon springs, c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960836
  2. Provided by TEACHER NEXT DOOR, PLLC
  3. Contact Cheri Aumond-McLean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Oleander Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$599,000.00 ($169.59 / sqft )

1314 Oleander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your oasis in the heart of Tarpon Springs! This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with luxurious vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884679
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bethel Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Village Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$549,900.00 ($189.36 / sqft )

494 Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 'One Owner' beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 Car Oversized Garage residence offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style. New Roof and New HVAC! From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479388
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jahn Chrisochos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Virginia Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$549,999.00 ($242.72 / sqft )

901 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 full bath Hidden Gem, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style. Walking into large great room encompassed with high ceilings leading you to the eating area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497027
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Marilyn Glaus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Sunkissed Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$615,000.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

1702 Sunkissed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story home offering a flexible layout, generous living areas, and excellent outdoor space. The home features 4 bedrooms, a loft, large living areas, a 2 car garage and tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502362
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dylan Mayeux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Beaver Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$589,000.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

1005 Beaver Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath on the Golf Course in Loch Haven. This 3,267 square foot home sits right on the golf course in Loch Haven, one of the more established and quietly desirable neighborhoods in Tarpon S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502975
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Caudle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Lake Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$555,000.00 ($244.17 / sqft )

624 Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 624 N Lake Blvd, a beautifully maintained home tucked inside the gated North Lake community, where lifestyle meets location. This residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503224
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jessica Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin