Active
Property Photos
5198 Riverview Circle
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 5198 Riverview Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 5198 Riverview Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448

Description

Welcome to waterfront living in the heart of Homosassa! Located at 5198 S. Riverview Circle in the desirable Gasparilla Cay of Riverhaven Village, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. This property has never flooded and comes fully furnished for your convenience, just bring your toothbrush and your boat. With 1,362 living sq. ft. (1,932 total), this well maintained home features ceramic tile flooring throughout the main areas with cozy carpet in both bedrooms. The galley style kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, tile backsplash, and a sunny breakfast nookideal for morning coffee before heading out on the water. Both the primary and guest bedrooms offer walk in closets, and the home is filled with natural light thanks to multiple skylights. Ceiling fans in every room add comfort year round. Step outside and enjoy your waterfront lifestyle with a 10,000 lb boat lift, a 2021 deck (21x29), and easy access to the waterjust a 15 minute ride to the Gulf. The property is designed for low maintenance with a rock yardno grass to mowand no neighbors across the street for added privacy. This home has never flooded and includes hurricane shutters for peace of mind. Major updates include a 2013 roof, 2021 HVAC system, and a brand new hot water heater. The garage offers extensive shelving, providing plenty of storage space for all your tools and gear. Residents enjoy a low $50/year HOA, with an optional $1,000/year social membership granting access to resort style amenities including a community pool, dog park, tennis courts, pickleball, and playground. Perfectly situated just minutes from local favorites like Crumps Landing, Margaritaville and close by is the The Freezer. Youll love the laid back coastal vibe and fresh seafood options. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to Crystal River, known for its springs, manatees, kayaking, scalloping, and world class fishing. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or waterfront getaway, this home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyleboating, kayaking, fishing, birdwatching, and unforgettable sunsets right at your doorstep. Truly a Fisherman's paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5198 Riverview Circle
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1932
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1362.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Steve Wolf
  • Association Phone: 571334-5002
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: A PORTION OF LT 18 IN BLK 30 RIVERHAVEN VILL ACC TO PLAT THEREOF REC IN PB 9 PGS 31 - 53 INCLUSIVE AND AS AMENDED IN SD PLAT BY CORRECTED PGS 37 51 52 AND 53 PRCCF AS ADOPTED BY RESOLUTION #74-61 BY THE CITRUS CO BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS ON OCT 29 1974 AND REC IN OR BK 384 PG 306 PRCCF BEING MORE PART DESC AS FOLL: BEING AT THE MOST ELY COR OF LT 18 IN BLK 30 OF RIVERHAVEN VILL ACC TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF REC IN PB 9 PGS 31 TO 53 INCLUSIVE AND AS AMENDED IN SD PLAT BY CORRECTED PAGES 37 51 52 AND 53 PRCCF SD PT BEING ON A CURVE CONC NWLY HAV A CENTRAL ANG OF 15D 43M 37S AND A RAD OF 875 FT TH SWLY AL THE ARC OF SD CURVE AN AL THE SELY LN OF SD LT 18 A DIST OF 42.02 FT TO A PT (CH BEARING AND DIST BTWN SD PTS BEING S 52D 27M 6S W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34448 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16E-19S-25-0010-00300-0180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11721 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$450,000.00 ($164.78 / sqft )

11721 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in the highly sought after Riverhaven Village! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom canal front home offers direct access to the Homosassa River and is perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714603
  2. Provided by WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10990 Seminole Place, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$475,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

10990 Seminole Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a piece of Homosassa history when you step through the original double doors of this truly one of a kind home. Once a Historic building, this beautifully transformed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715847
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara McKinnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6779 Pinebranch Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$495,000.00 ($201.71 / sqft )

6779 Pinebranch Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida waterfront living in this elevated home with the main living area upstairs, offering added peace of mind and beautiful views. Step outside onto the spacious deckGreat for mor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722697
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2283 Todd Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$475,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

2283 Todd Point Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM WATERFRONT HOME AND NEVER FLOODED! Built in 2006, this beautifully designed two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a one car garage, and 2,060 square feet of living space. Perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723433
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11768 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$570,000.00 ($220.08 / sqft )

11768 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**fabulous waterfront retreat in riverhaven village. **never flooded! ** priced to sell quick! Home is also available for lease! Mls id #g5111540. The sellers have made a significant reduction from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109479
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4121 Roosevelt Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$569,999.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

4121 Roosevelt Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the water in Homosassa! Over 100' of water frontage on a deep water canal! Direct access to the Homosassa River AND the Gulf of Mexico. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677311
  2. Provided by SAIL HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Nadeene Horak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11436 Clubview Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$549,000.00 ($227.24 / sqft )

11436 Clubview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering an unbeatable value for direct waterfront living, this 2 story, 3 bed, 2.5 bath, deep water canal home is located in Homosassa's premier Riverhaven Village. What a magnificent place to live,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883262
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN COAST TO COUNTRY RLTY
  3. Contact FRANCES Cisek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Deep Water Point S, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$575,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

4980 Deep Water Point S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! All Photos Taken Post Hurricane. Welcome to your waterfront paradise in the charming River Haven Village, located on the scenic Homosassa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8346133
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Lorrie Hotz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11494 W. Pope Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$549,900.00 ($234.00 / sqft )

11494 W. Pope Court More Like This

Nestled along a peaceful deep water canal with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico and the renowned Homosassa Springs, this cozy three bedroom, two bath home is the perfect retreat for either your own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480827
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chad Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Deep Water Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$574,900.00 ($184.15 / sqft )

5012 Deep Water Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning waterfront home nestled in one of the areas most sought after communities along the Homosassa River. Boating enthusiasts will fall in love wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489765
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarita Harty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin