Active
Property Photos
17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

PRICE DROP! BRAND NEW HOME This spacious two story home boasts 4 bedrooms, loft and 2.5 bathrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an open design. The spacious owners suite is tucked away on the second floor, along with all the secondary bedrooms, just off the versatile loft space. Some of the interior photos are from Lennar website. Welcome to Angeline, a new 6,200+ acre master planned community in Land O' Lakes, FL, perfect for first time homebuyers and families at every stage in life. Endless days basking in the sun and a wealth of outdoor adventures await for residents living at Angeline, thanks to 3,600 acres of green space and up to 100 miles of onsite trails. Angeline has innovation and entertainment at every corner. Residents will enjoy Moffitt Cancer Centers new 775 acre Speros FL campus, community farm, up to 100 miles of trails and paved pathways, 3,600 acres of green space, Pasco County park, Lagoon and a STEM magnet school.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884922 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2270
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Acreage: 38.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1870.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kai
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: LOT 560, PB 96, PG 87
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 142
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17786 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,995.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

17786 Acorn Drop Road More Like This

Beautiful home located in a desirable community in Land O Lakes. Welcome to 17786 Acorn Drop Rd, a well maintained property offering a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149183
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Centeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court C1, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,388.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339198
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10179 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

10179 Gliding Eagle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is only two year old. It has an open floor plan that includes many upgrades. This home features a 3 bedroom with an additional bonus room which can be used as an office or spare bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461400
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18184 Hunters Meadow Walk, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,790.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

18184 Hunters Meadow Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home located in the desirable Cypress Preserve community. This home offers a spacious and versatile floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464446
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,375.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6246 Shiner Street More Like This

Newer construction in The Townes of Lake Thomas! Spacious open concept 3BR, 2.5BA 2 car garage end unit offers 1,801 square feet and is situated on a pond. Enjoy views of the rear pond from the living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474231
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Broad River Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7724 Broad River Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***** $200 of one months rent if applied within 2 days of showing***** Welcome to this beautiful and practically brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage and bonus flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479921
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17712 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,400.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

17712 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning 3 BR /2.5 Bath / 2 Car Garage + LOFT townhome in ultra modern and green focused New Community of Angeline! ALL the best upgrades and conveniences. This is the LARGE (2319 SF!) floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481654
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6269 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright, spacious, and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhouse located in The Townes of Lake Thomas, one of Land O' Lakes' most desirable GATED communities. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482667
  2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10155 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,600.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

10155 Gliding Eagle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

ACT FAST THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME IS PRICED TO GO! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, located in the highly desirable Land O Lakes area. Designed with comfort and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484395
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Meals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3551 Gerrads Cross Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3551 Gerrads Cross Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the highly sought after Concord Station community in Land O Lakes. Built in 2010 and offering 1,850 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485806
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWELL REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Eve Starikova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin