Active
Property Photos
10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 10179 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

This house is only two year old. It has an open floor plan that includes many upgrades. This home features a 3 bedroom with an additional bonus room which can be used as an office or spare bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, 2 car garage, and a screened covered lanai. The property is located in the new development of Cypress Preserve minutes away from the Suncoast Expressway, routes 41, 54, and I 75, it offers easy access to Tampa's attractions. Impressive features include a modern kitchen with white cabinets, quartz island and new appliances. There is a convenient laundry room, a master bedroom with a big walk in closet and double vanity. The home has LVP flooring throughout along with the master bedroom and bonus room. Added amenities include a new water softener, professional lawn care services, saving you the hassle of lawn maintenance, a wireless garage opener, a smart thermostat and RainBird irrigation. Within the community, residents enjoy resort style living, with a zero entry pool, a dedicated dog park, a two zone playground, a community event lawn, and serene walking trails surrounded by nature and wildlife. For families, this home falls within the Pasco County School District, with nearby schools like Angeline Academy of Innovation, Connerton Elementary, Pineview Middle, and Land O' Lakes High School. Schedule your showing today to see all that this home has.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8461400 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10179 Gliding Eagle Way
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2381
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Ryan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1829.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: James Amrhein
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-18-0140-00100-0270
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 153
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10928 Osprey Glade Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10928 Osprey Glade Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new home just Built, be the first to live in it. Be ready to rent this beautiful 5 bedrooms home, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, high ceilings, elegant quartz countertops, and gorgeous upgraded Til

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3490460
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mercy Bassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,150.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

2746 Heathgate Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful community of Suncoast Pointe is this 4/3.5/2. Upon entering the home you step into a large open living room with beautiful tile flooring that flows into the kitchen that overl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541761
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Joan Cristinzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17786 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,995.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

17786 Acorn Drop Road More Like This

Beautiful home located in a desirable community in Land O Lakes. Welcome to 17786 Acorn Drop Rd, a well maintained property offering a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149183
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Centeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

17761 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP! BRAND NEW HOME This spacious two story home boasts 4 bedrooms, loft and 2.5 bathrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884922
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18184 Hunters Meadow Walk, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,790.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

18184 Hunters Meadow Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home located in the desirable Cypress Preserve community. This home offers a spacious and versatile floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464446
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Broad River Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7724 Broad River Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***** $200 of one months rent if applied within 2 days of showing***** Welcome to this beautiful and practically brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage and bonus flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479921
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10155 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,600.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

10155 Gliding Eagle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

ACT FAST THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME IS PRICED TO GO! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, located in the highly desirable Land O Lakes area. Designed with comfort and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484395
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Meals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3551 Gerrads Cross Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3551 Gerrads Cross Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the highly sought after Concord Station community in Land O Lakes. Built in 2010 and offering 1,850 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485806
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWELL REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Eve Starikova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15735 Cedar Elm Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

15735 Cedar Elm Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and well maintained two story rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and approximately 2,600 square feet of living spaceperfect for comfortable family living. The home offers gen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488560
  2. Provided by 17PATHS REALTY
  3. Contact Meibis Guevara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9654 Jasmine Brook Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,350.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

9654 Jasmine Brook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Asbel Creek community and zoned for top rated schools, this impressive 6 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage single family home offers space, comfort, and functionality throu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503928
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Audrey Walter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin