Active
Property Photos
17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 17712 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Absolutely stunning 3 BR /2.5 Bath / 2 Car Garage + LOFT townhome in ultra modern and green focused New Community of Angeline! ALL the best upgrades and conveniences. This is the LARGE (2319 SF!) floor plan home which includes a large upstairs LOFT/media/office/gym area. Every year home design continues to improve and expand on the features and amenities modern buyers want, and this home epitomizes that progress. Intelligent design features like a large open and bright kitchen designed to entertain w/ a walk in kitchen pantry, a truly beautiful oversized quartz island/breakfast bar, surrounded by classic solid white cabinetry with premium bright white quartz countertops. Featuring GE stainless steel appliance package. Everything you could want in a "chefs dream kitchen". Upstairs is the master suite with a bedroom sized GIANT WALK IN CLOSET and ensuite bathroom that is AMAZING! With a double vanity/his & her sinks, a garden soaking tub, with separate walk in shower w/ subway tile, all designed to feel like a spa like retreat within your own home. Washer and dryer are included, with an upstairs laundry room. Lawn Care & High speed (200/200 Mbps) internet included. The outdoor covered lanai has views of the conservation area. Angeline is a brand new community and a wonderful place to live, with sprawling green spaces spanning 3,600 acres, and a serene freshwater lagoon offering beachfront activities. Outdoor enthusiasts will be thrilled with over 100 miles of trails suitable for walking, jogging, or biking. Great schools including a brand new ANGELINE STEM SCHOOL OF INNOVATION, plus a brand new gorgeous community pool clubhouse, and community farm, With easy access to FL State Road 52, 589, and Interstate 75 making shopping and commuting a breeze. Apply today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8481654 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17712 Nectar Flume Drive
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2867
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2319.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angeline
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-08-001.0-000.00-133.0
  • Views: 148
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11385 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11385 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This turnkey, fully furnished townhome rental in Angeline Community is available for move in starting August 1st. Located at 11385 Crescent Deer Dr, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961702
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Deanna Iaboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court C1, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,388.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339198
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard C3, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,249.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard C3 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and lease to receive a $1000 gift card! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not speci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350572
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

17761 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP! BRAND NEW HOME This spacious two story home boasts 4 bedrooms, loft and 2.5 bathrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884922
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17512 Shirewood Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

17512 Shirewood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in angeline community of land o lakes. This 2025 home offers a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438235
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10179 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

10179 Gliding Eagle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is only two year old. It has an open floor plan that includes many upgrades. This home features a 3 bedroom with an additional bonus room which can be used as an office or spare bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461400
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18184 Hunters Meadow Walk, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,790.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

18184 Hunters Meadow Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home located in the desirable Cypress Preserve community. This home offers a spacious and versatile floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464446
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9543 Maxson Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

9543 Maxson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious home with 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, a 2 car garage & plenty of storage space in the desirable asbel estates community. This house has been well maintained & features vinyl plank floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468183
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,375.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6246 Shiner Street More Like This

Newer construction in The Townes of Lake Thomas! Spacious open concept 3BR, 2.5BA 2 car garage end unit offers 1,801 square feet and is situated on a pond. Enjoy views of the rear pond from the living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474231
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18916 Randall Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,200.00 ($0.44 / sqft )

18916 Randall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Rental Home with 2 Car Garage Move In Ready This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a smart two story layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481069
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Georgete Frey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin