Active
Property Photos
4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $61,900

Address: 4366 Summersun Drive 4366, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Description

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this wonderfully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of the gated 55+ community, The Gardens of Beacon Square. Every detail has been addressed, featuring a modern kitchen with brand new cabinets and appliances, fresh interior paint, and 3 year old water heater. The interior shines with a sophisticated mix of luxury vinyl, tile flooring in the kitchen and bath, and plush new carpeting in the primary bedroom. This unit is perfectly situated to offer breathtaking natural beauty from dawn to dusk. Backing up to a fantastic water view, you can enjoy serene sunrises from your rear patio under the shade of a mature bottlebrush tree, or catch glowing sunsets from your front porch and kitchen window. Practicality meets comfort with assigned covered parking just steps from your door. Living here feels like a year round vacation. The manicured community offers a sparkling pool, shuffleboard, and a social center with a library and full event calendar. The low maintenance lifestyle is enhanced by a monthly fee of $686 that covers water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, the pool and amenity center, and insurance. Located just minutes from the vibrant dining, theaters, and waterfront parks of downtown New Port Richey, and a short drive to Gulf beaches, this turn key coastal retreat puts you in the center of it all! Hop on the expressway, you'll find yourself at international airports, world renown amusement parks, concerts and sporting event arenas. Too many options to list! Hurry up while this opportunity priced to sell is available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4366 Summersun Drive 4366
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $61,900
  • Price sqft: $57
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 686.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQUARE CONDO 4 PB 11 PGS 7-11 APT C BLDG 3068 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5384 PG 1327
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-038.0-306.80-00C.0
  • Unit Number: 4366
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$70,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated, canal front home! All new Air Conditioning, Water Heater, Appliances and Cabinetry. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this beautiful first floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Jasper Drive 107, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$60,000.00 ($55.15 / sqft )

4715 Jasper Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condominium remediated to "white box" status. This unit offers upgraded central heat & air, the hot water heater & electric panel. High impact windows over look the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881392
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Stratford Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$69,000.00 ($84.56 / sqft )

4233 Stratford Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and Affordable 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Condo in the 55+ Active and Gated Community of Beacon Square. All Newly done interiors. New Appliances, Cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883008
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4461 Rustic Drive 4461, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$68,900.00 ($93.61 / sqft )

4461 Rustic Drive 4461 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION**Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated, move in ready condo located within the gated 55+ community of The Gardens of Beacon Square. This charming on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4244 Sheldon Place 4244, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$69,500.00 ($111.38 / sqft )

4244 Sheldon Place 4244 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOOD!! ALL AGES !! Located in the highly sought after Gardens of Beacon Square in New Port Richey, RARE FIND!! this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of affordability and Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884246
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Amulet Drive 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$59,000.00 ($81.04 / sqft )

5132 Amulet Drive 105 More Like This

Welcome to 5132 Amulet Drive, Unit AA105, a beautifully updated first floor condo located in the desirable Gulf Harbors community of New Port Richey. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers 728 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884543
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Alysha Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Marine Parkway 203, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$65,000.00 ($88.80 / sqft )

4609 Marine Parkway 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the least expensive waterfront unit in golf harbors condos. Preview this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit today! Owner is offering a window replacement credit up to $5,000 with offer acceptable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884837
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4213 Hampton Drive 4213, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$61,900.00 ($56.53 / sqft )

4213 Hampton Drive 4213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this freshly renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of the gated 55+ community, The Gardens of Beacon Square. Every detail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Turquoise Lane 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$59,000.00 ($63.03 / sqft )

5207 Turquoise Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! THIS PROPERTY DOES NOT QUALIFY FOR FINANCING. This beautiful 1BR/1BA condo in Gulf Harbor Condominiums is move in ready! It was tastefully updated in 2018 with a new kitchen, bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335251
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Lyn Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Regal Place 4215, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$64,000.00 ($62.02 / sqft )

4215 Regal Place 4215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Brand new roof! Unit has never been flooded! Welcome to maintenance free living where the hoa includes: lawn care, flood insurance, exte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439647
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francheska Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin