Active
Property Photos
3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

Address: 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b, TAMPA, FL 33614

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo offering 1,139 sq ft of move in ready living in the sought after Egypt Lake Beach Club community. This first floor gem has been completely updated throughout featuring modern finishes, an open layout, and brand new appliances. The highlight of this home? A stunning water view of Egypt Lake visible right from the kitchen, creating a serene backdrop for your everyday living. Step out to your private screened porch and soak in the beautiful sunrises and peaceful lake scenery. As a bonus, sellers are including a brand new smart TV and Ring security camera for the lucky new owner. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a renovated waterfront retreat in the heart of Tampa schedule your showing today! to own a renovated waterfront retreat in the heart of Tampa schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1322
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1139.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1096.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EGYPT LAKE BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EGYPT LAKE BEACH CONDO A CONDOMINIUN UNIt 104B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U 34 28 18 18D 000104 B0000.0
  • Unit Number: 104B
  • View: Water
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RMC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4036 Cortez Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33614
$239,500.00 ($135.08 / sqft )

4036 Cortez Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Yes! Seller will work with all first time homebuyer programs. Step inside this fully renovated 4 bedroom ground floor condo and immediately experience b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lori West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4036 Cortez Drive D, TAMPA, FL 33614
$195,000.00 ($111.75 / sqft )

4036 Cortez Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath apartment with water view, very centrally located, just minutes from Tampa International Airport, shopping centers, restaurants, USF College, Bush Gardens and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476678
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dinorah Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Christa Court 322, TAMPA, FL 33614
$203,900.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

4724 Christa Court 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

(photos been digitally staged) location location location 3 bedroom 2 bath second floor condo offers an upgrade ktichen with peanty of cabinets and counter space, a balcony with court yard view, the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495806
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Rigoberto Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Manhattan Avenue 1913, TAMPA, FL 33614
$200,000.00 ($163.13 / sqft )

7210 Manhattan Avenue 1913 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION, OPPORTUNITY IN TAMPA! this well maintained condo features a functional layout with plenty of natural light, comfortable living spaces, and a private balcony. enjoy community amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498234
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yesenia Restituyo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3127 Sligh Avenue 101c, TAMPA, FL 33614
$210,000.00 ($162.04 / sqft )

3127 Sligh Avenue 101c More Like This

**free 1% one year interest rate buy down through use of seller's preferred lender**. The perfect sunrise condo overlooking egypt lake skii lake with private boat ramp all from your first floor un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Skyler Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin