Active
Property Photos
584 Landshark Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  64. Image 64 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  65. Image 65 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  66. Image 66 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  67. Image 67 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  68. Image 68 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  69. Image 69 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  70. Image 70 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  71. Image 71 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  72. Image 72 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  73. Image 73 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  74. Image 74 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
  75. Image 75 For 584 Landshark Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 584 Landshark Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124

Description

Awesome Antigua Villa with spacious EXTENDED LANAI with 20/20 mesh, privacy screens, and a 60 amp outlet perfect to add a hot tub. This home is nicely finished with plantation shutters beautiful neutral colors and 48'' plank laminate flooring in the main sections of the home and primary bedroom. The bathrooms and laundry room are tiled and the guest bedroom is carpeted. The kitchen features a pantry, white 42'' upper cabinets, soft close features and dovetail drawers with pull out shelves in the lower cabinets. The exterior walls have extra insulation and the garage features a utility sink. The pavers on the lanai, walkway and driveway have been recently pressure washed and sealed. The furniture is negotiable as well as the golf cart. Enjoy all that 55 and better Latitude Margaritaville has to offer to include a private Beach Club with a pool in Ormond Beach, a resort style pool on property with a restaurant and bar, theatre, fitness center, pickleball, tennis and bocci ball courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1222631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 584 Landshark Boulevard
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2211
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 5-15-32 LOT 969 LATITUDE AT DAYTONA BEACH PHASE 3A MB 60 PGS 163-173 INC PER OR 7960 PG 2831 PER OR 8054 PG 0249 PER OR 8136 PG 2457 PER OR 8258 PG 2071
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5205-03-00-9690
  • Style: Other, Half Duplex
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Gypsy Palace Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$499,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

215 Gypsy Palace Lane More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TORTOLA VILLA WITH 2 PRIMARY SUITES, A DEN AND 2.5 HALF BATHS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222412
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Bama Breeze Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$454,800.00 ($205.70 / sqft )

913 Bama Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED! MAKE OFFER! Picture perfect Antigua Villa with great corner lot in quiet cul de sac. This home has many upgrades and special finishes to include an Extended Lanai for fabulous outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213436
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges and Sons Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Catriona Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$424,900.00 ($170.92 / sqft )

242 Catriona Drive More Like This

Welcome to this pristine and nearly new residence nestled in the Eagle Marsh subdivision at the prestigious LPGA International golf community. This appealing property features a spacious open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$465,000.00 ($164.49 / sqft )

105 Cerise Court More Like This

FOR SALE OR TRADE, MOSAIC, WATERFRONT, Adley Homes Quality Built, Gourmet Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Upgrade Cabinets, Granite Counter Tops, Large pantry, 12' Ceilings in main area, 10' in b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216863
  2. Provided by We Sell or We Buy Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Pampus Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$462,560.00 ($179.71 / sqft )

1217 Pampus Drive More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The first floor flex room i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218821
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ekana Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$410,000.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

201 Ekana Circle More Like This

Listed BELOW APPRAISED VALUE, this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is located on the 6th hole of the LPGA Golf Course. Arched shaped windows welcome you into this gracious home that features TWO Primary Sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220214
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Champions Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$499,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

1128 Champions Drive More Like This

The Ultimate Turn Key Florida Lifestyle Experience total peace of mind in this impeccably maintained, truly move in ready 3BR/2BA ranch in the prestigious Gray Hawk at LPGA International. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220840
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Sand Bar Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$519,900.00 ($216.63 / sqft )

237 Sand Bar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Opportunity is knocking in Latitude Margaritaville don't miss your chance to enjoy relaxed coastal living on this oversized corner homesite. This thoughtfully enhanced home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221562
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Acclaim At Lionspaw, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$515,000.00 ($159.49 / sqft )

35 Acclaim At Lionspaw More Like This

Fabulous location in Lionspaw at LPGA! This stunning 2,520 sqft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury home offers 10' ceilings throughout and a spacious Great Room featuring tray ceiling with recessed lighting, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222415
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services of Palm Coast
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 Champions Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$449,900.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

1257 Champions Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Betsy, a CFB Award winning home that blends luxury, style, and thoughtful design. Located in the prestigious LPGA community, this stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, flex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222492
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin