Active
Property Photos
812 13th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 812 13th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 812 13th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 812 13th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 812 13th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 812 13th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 812 13th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 812 13th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 812 13th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 812 13th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 812 13th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 812 13th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 812 13th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 812 13th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 812 13th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 812 13th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 812 13th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 812 13th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 812 13th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 812 13th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 812 13th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 812 13th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 812 13th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 812 13th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 812 13th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 812 13th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 812 13th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 812 13th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 812 13th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 812 13th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 812 13th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 812 13th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 812 13th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 812 13th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 812 13th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 812 13th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 812 13th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 812 13th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 812 13th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 812 13th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 812 13th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 812 13th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 812 13th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 812 13th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 812 13th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 812 13th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 812 13th Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 812 13th Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 812 13th Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 812 13th Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 812 13th Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 812 13th Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 812 13th Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 812 13th Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 812 13th Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 812 13th Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 812 13th Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 812 13th Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 812 13th Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 812 13th Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 812 13th Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 812 13th Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 812 13th Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 812 13th Avenue
  64. Image 64 For 812 13th Avenue
  65. Image 65 For 812 13th Avenue
  66. Image 66 For 812 13th Avenue
  67. Image 67 For 812 13th Avenue
  68. Image 68 For 812 13th Avenue
  69. Image 69 For 812 13th Avenue
  70. Image 70 For 812 13th Avenue
  71. Image 71 For 812 13th Avenue
  72. Image 72 For 812 13th Avenue
  73. Image 73 For 812 13th Avenue
  74. Image 74 For 812 13th Avenue
  75. Image 75 For 812 13th Avenue
  76. Image 76 For 812 13th Avenue
  77. Image 77 For 812 13th Avenue
  78. Image 78 For 812 13th Avenue
  79. Image 79 For 812 13th Avenue
  80. Image 80 For 812 13th Avenue
  81. Image 81 For 812 13th Avenue
  82. Image 82 For 812 13th Avenue
  83. Image 83 For 812 13th Avenue
  84. Image 84 For 812 13th Avenue
  85. Image 85 For 812 13th Avenue
  86. Image 86 For 812 13th Avenue
  87. Image 87 For 812 13th Avenue
  88. Image 88 For 812 13th Avenue
  89. Image 89 For 812 13th Avenue
  90. Image 90 For 812 13th Avenue
  91. Image 91 For 812 13th Avenue
  92. Image 92 For 812 13th Avenue
  93. Image 93 For 812 13th Avenue
  94. Image 94 For 812 13th Avenue
  95. Image 95 For 812 13th Avenue
  96. Image 96 For 812 13th Avenue
  97. Image 97 For 812 13th Avenue
  98. Image 98 For 812 13th Avenue
  99. Image 99 For 812 13th Avenue
  100. Image 100 For 812 13th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $774,900

Address: 812 13th Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169

Description

This turnkey Beachside Escape on a Rare Double Lot in the Avenues Welcome to effortless coastal living in this fully furnished and beautifully appointed beach house, ideally located beachside in the coveted Avenues of New Smyrna Beach. Sitting on a rare double lot, this home offers exceptional space, privacy, and flexibility just steps from the ocean. Inside, the home is truly move in ready. Thoughtfully furnished and fully stocked, it includes Pottery Barn dishes, quality cookware, glassware, linens, and all household essentials everything you need is already here. The home also features hurricane windows, providing peace of mind and added energy efficiency. Simply bring your clothes and settle right in. The outdoor living feels like your own private resort. Enjoy a large pool and spa with recently refreshed equipment, full automation, and a gas heater for year round enjoyment. The private backyard offers a serene retreat perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A valuable bonus is the detached building, ideal for a home office, studio, or additional bedroom giving you the flexibility to create the space you need.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1222688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 812 13th Avenue
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $774,900
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Impact Windows, Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Gas Heat, Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs
  • Legal Description: LOTS 20 & 21 BLK L NEW SMYRNA BEACH MB 7 PG 29 PER OR 4768 PG 0871 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 6080 PG 1209 PER OR 6398 PG 0391 PER OR 7910 PG 0657
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7422-01-44-0200
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4602 Saxon Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,900.00 ($302.88 / sqft )

4602 Saxon Drive More Like This

Lowest price waterfront with dock on beachside! Direct intracoastal access waterfront 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with boat dock. A couple blocks to the beach. This beautifully maintained home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220318
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 2nd Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$815,000.00 ($359.03 / sqft )

908 2nd Avenue More Like This

Location, location, location! This charming 3 bed/2 bath, bungalow is just steps from the highly sought after New Smyrna Beach. Only 5 homes from S. Atlantic, the all paved walk to the ocean has dire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221530
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 2nd Avenue E, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,000.00 ($357.65 / sqft )

921 2nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Golf Cart Included with purchase in February! Pack your bags and don't forget the bathing suit! This adorable beachside bungalow with pool and heated spa is move in ready. Offering 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222337
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6525 Engram Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$825,000.00 ($307.26 / sqft )

6525 Engram Road More Like This

Welcome to 6525 Engram Road, a serene 3 bed/2 bath 1.5 lot coastal retreat nestled in the heart of Bethune Beach, just a short walk to the no drive beach and the Intracoastal Waterway. This thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222602
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6455 Engram Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$916,600.00 ($236.18 / sqft )

6455 Engram Road More Like This

Wake up where the beach still feels like a secret. Set in one of the area's most peaceful no drive beach neighborhoods, 6455 Engram Road offers a coastal lifestyle that feels unhurried, private, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223242
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Locust Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$699,999.00 ($326.80 / sqft )

922 Locust Street More Like This

Welcome to 922 Locust Avenue, an exceptional Central Beachside property located just steps from the shoreline in one of the most desirable and walkable areas of New Smyrna Beach. From this address you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224630
  2. Provided by Home & Family RE & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6455 Engram Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$916,600.00 ($223.02 / sqft )

6455 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up where the beach still feels like a secret. Set in one of the areas most peaceful no drive beach neighborhoods, 6455 Engram Road offers a coastal lifestyle that feels unhurried, private, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315514
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Irina OGara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Desoto Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$825,000.00 ($315.61 / sqft )

445 Desoto Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the New Smyrna Beach lifestyle in this three bedrooms two bathrooms single family home located within a short walking and biking distance to famous beaches, Flagler Avenue and Canal Street busin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364438
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi McCutcheon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6525 Engram Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$825,000.00 ($283.60 / sqft )

6525 Engram Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2909 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379769
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4602 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,900.00 ($302.88 / sqft )

4602 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086620
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin