Active
Property Photos
223 Pine Cone Trail
  1. Image 1 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  2. Image 2 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  3. Image 3 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  4. Image 4 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  5. Image 5 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  6. Image 6 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  7. Image 7 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  8. Image 8 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  9. Image 9 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  10. Image 10 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  11. Image 11 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  12. Image 12 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  13. Image 13 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  14. Image 14 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  15. Image 15 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  16. Image 16 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  17. Image 17 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  18. Image 18 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  19. Image 19 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  20. Image 20 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  21. Image 21 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  22. Image 22 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  23. Image 23 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  24. Image 24 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  25. Image 25 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  26. Image 26 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  27. Image 27 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  28. Image 28 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  29. Image 29 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  30. Image 30 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  31. Image 31 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  32. Image 32 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  33. Image 33 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  34. Image 34 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  35. Image 35 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  36. Image 36 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  37. Image 37 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  38. Image 38 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  39. Image 39 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  40. Image 40 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  41. Image 41 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  42. Image 42 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  43. Image 43 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  44. Image 44 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
  45. Image 45 For 223 Pine Cone Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 223 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Short Sale, In Foreclosure Welcome to The Trails, where modern convenience meets cozy charm in a tranquil setting. The living room boasts vaulted ceilings, a stunning coquina stone wood burning fireplace The ground floor also features a dining area, 3rd bedroom, 1/2 bath, kitchen, laundry room, and a 2 car garage. Sliding doors off both the kitchen and living room lead to a secluded fenced patio to bbq on. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom, along with ample closet space throughout the home. Community amenities include an pool, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, racquetball, and scenic walking/biking trails with nearby parks. Conveniently located close to shopping, top rated schools, and major highways, this home combines lifestyle, location, and opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 223 Pine Cone Trail
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2226
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 274
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Trails Homeowners / Autumn Woods Homeowners
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 28 & 28-A AUTUMN WOOD REVISED PLAT MB 35 PG 37 PER OR 3986 PG 4082 PER OR 5523 PG 3576 PER OR 7173 PG 4251
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4217-06-00-0280
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00

10 Cherokee Trail More Like This

Attention to all veterans with Eligibility! If you qualify for a VA Mortgage Loan with ''Eligibilty'', you can assume the mortgage on this townhome which is a 4.625 percent mortgage!!! Only Assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216690
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Havenwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

4 Havenwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of The Trails in Ormond Beach, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome combines warmth and convenience in one inviting package. Step inside to a sunken living room centered aro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218734
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Park Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$260,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

56 Park Place More Like This

RARE END UNIT GEM! Discover this 2BR/2BA townhouse in Park Place featuring a 2 car garage and a 2023 ROOF. Enjoy extra privacy and natural light with the side windows of an end unit, plus one of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220967
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$267,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221843
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$266,890.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221847
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Maplewood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$238,000.00 ($94.22 / sqft )

15 Maplewood Trail More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION. The perfect investment opportunity, ready to rent property or move in immediately. 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Established neighborhood in the heart of Ormond Beach, close to banks,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223373
  2. Provided by Halifax Area Properties LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Lakebridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$244,900.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

525 Lakebridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lakefront townhome in the desirable Lakebridge community offering peaceful water views and a spacious, functional layout. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features just under 1,500 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224277
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$267,000.00 ($167.82 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misner's branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224570
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$249,900.00 ($115.48 / sqft )

58 Cherokee Trail More Like This

Step into a very well maintained, move in ready home tucked on a quiet street in The Trails. The open single level floor plan flows from a bright living area with a cozy fireplace to a refreshed kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225513
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Lake Bridge Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$244,900.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

525 Lake Bridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316899
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Renae Cowdell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin