Active
Property Photos
3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  1. Image 1 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  2. Image 2 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  3. Image 3 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  4. Image 4 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  5. Image 5 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  6. Image 6 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  7. Image 7 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  8. Image 8 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  9. Image 9 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  10. Image 10 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  11. Image 11 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  12. Image 12 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  13. Image 13 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  14. Image 14 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  15. Image 15 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  16. Image 16 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  17. Image 17 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  18. Image 18 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  19. Image 19 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  20. Image 20 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  21. Image 21 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  22. Image 22 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  23. Image 23 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  24. Image 24 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  25. Image 25 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  26. Image 26 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  27. Image 27 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  28. Image 28 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  29. Image 29 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  30. Image 30 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  31. Image 31 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  32. Image 32 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  33. Image 33 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  34. Image 34 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  35. Image 35 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  36. Image 36 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  37. Image 37 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  38. Image 38 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  39. Image 39 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  40. Image 40 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  41. Image 41 For 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

Description

Beachside living at its best! Just steps across from the beach and Crabby Joe's Pier, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Daytona Beach Shores offers the perfect coastal lifestyle. Ideal as a full time residence or investment property with a 1 month minimum rental policy. Enjoy close proximity to local restaurants, boat ramps, paddleboarding, and endless outdoor activities. Spacious layout with great potential to make it your own. Pet friendly community adds even more appeal. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of paradise in a prime beachside location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3750 Atlantic Avenue 19
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 19C COLONY VILLAS MB 38 PG 106 PER OR 4212 PGS 1387-1392 INC PER OR 6984 PG 1892 PER OR 8345 PG 3193
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 6302-25-00-0190
  • Style: Villa
  • Unit Number: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 890, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$189,900.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 890 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great views and an abundance of natural lighting throughout this top floor unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is cozy, yet spacious with good sized bedrooms. The kitchen features a pass through window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209555
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$208,900.00 ($234.72 / sqft )

2727 Atlantic Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Beachside Living! SPECIAL $3000 BUYER BONUS w/terms! Enjoy this Coastal Condo with a PRIVATE GARAGE right across from it. Highly sought after area in the heart of Daytona Beach. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210790
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 222, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,900.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 222 More Like This

Enjoy living on the Halifax River in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo at the Pendleton Club! This desirable riverfront community offers lush grounds, a sparkling blue pool, picnic are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax Avenue 310, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$219,900.00

145 Halifax Avenue 310 More Like This

Gorgeous Waterfront Condo with Breathtaking Views! Wake up to million dollar views of the Halifax River from this stunning 3rd floor condo along the Intracoastal Waterway in Daytona Beach, FL! This be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211020
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Atlantic Avenue 1, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$219,000.00 ($247.46 / sqft )

2101 Atlantic Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly across the street from beautiful Daytona Beach, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium unit is just a few steps away from the warm sand. Open the windows to enjoy the refreshing ocean bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212811
  2. Provided by Florida Global International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Atlantic Avenue 211, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,900.00 ($227.41 / sqft )

3615 Atlantic Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside Living at Curran Shores North! Furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a oceanfront complex just south of the Dunlawton Bridge in Daytona Beach Shores. This condo includes a private on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214409
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$207,500.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1 More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! The seller's loss is due to a job relocation, but it's your gain. Dreaming of living a beachy but sophisticated lifestyle in Florida?

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 511, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$189,000.00 ($237.44 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 511 More Like This

Fully furnished beachside condo with ocean and Intracoastal views in the heart of Ormond/Daytona Beach. This beautifully maintained deluxe 1 bedroom condo offers stunning northern views of both the At

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 505, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$230,000.00

1224 Peninsula Drive 505 More Like This

Welcome to your Dream Riverfront Living! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and stunning water views. Whether you're looking for a full ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218049
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Halifax Avenue 404, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$199,900.00

118 Halifax Avenue 404 More Like This

Enjoy your constantly changing, million dollar view watching dolphins swim up and down the Halifax river from your living room recliner! Awe inspiring views of the Halifax River set your daily scene f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218061
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin