Active
Property Photos
24 Misners Trail
  1. Image 1 For 24 Misners Trail
  2. Image 2 For 24 Misners Trail
  3. Image 3 For 24 Misners Trail
  4. Image 4 For 24 Misners Trail
  5. Image 5 For 24 Misners Trail
  6. Image 6 For 24 Misners Trail
  7. Image 7 For 24 Misners Trail
  8. Image 8 For 24 Misners Trail
  9. Image 9 For 24 Misners Trail
  10. Image 10 For 24 Misners Trail
  11. Image 11 For 24 Misners Trail
  12. Image 12 For 24 Misners Trail
  13. Image 13 For 24 Misners Trail
  14. Image 14 For 24 Misners Trail
  15. Image 15 For 24 Misners Trail
  16. Image 16 For 24 Misners Trail
  17. Image 17 For 24 Misners Trail
  18. Image 18 For 24 Misners Trail
  19. Image 19 For 24 Misners Trail
  20. Image 20 For 24 Misners Trail
  21. Image 21 For 24 Misners Trail
  22. Image 22 For 24 Misners Trail
  23. Image 23 For 24 Misners Trail
  24. Image 24 For 24 Misners Trail
  25. Image 25 For 24 Misners Trail
  26. Image 26 For 24 Misners Trail
  27. Image 27 For 24 Misners Trail
  28. Image 28 For 24 Misners Trail
  29. Image 29 For 24 Misners Trail
  30. Image 30 For 24 Misners Trail
  31. Image 31 For 24 Misners Trail
  32. Image 32 For 24 Misners Trail
  33. Image 33 For 24 Misners Trail
  34. Image 34 For 24 Misners Trail
  35. Image 35 For 24 Misners Trail
  36. Image 36 For 24 Misners Trail
  37. Image 37 For 24 Misners Trail
  38. Image 38 For 24 Misners Trail
  39. Image 39 For 24 Misners Trail
  40. Image 40 For 24 Misners Trail
  41. Image 41 For 24 Misners Trail
  42. Image 42 For 24 Misners Trail
  43. Image 43 For 24 Misners Trail
  44. Image 44 For 24 Misners Trail
  45. Image 45 For 24 Misners Trail
  46. Image 46 For 24 Misners Trail
  47. Image 47 For 24 Misners Trail
  48. Image 48 For 24 Misners Trail
  49. Image 49 For 24 Misners Trail
  50. Image 50 For 24 Misners Trail
  51. Image 51 For 24 Misners Trail
  52. Image 52 For 24 Misners Trail
  53. Image 53 For 24 Misners Trail
  54. Image 54 For 24 Misners Trail
  55. Image 55 For 24 Misners Trail
  56. Image 56 For 24 Misners Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 24 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Welcome home to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in desirable Ormond Beach! Perfect for first time buyers or anyone seeking low maintenance living with the feel of a single family home, this spacious two story residence offers a flexible and thoughtfully designed floor plan filled with natural light from an abundance of windows, two skylights, and a full windowed porch. The versatile loft space easily functions as a third bedroom and features a stunning oversized Murphy bed station, along with an adjacent oversized storage room that can easily serve as a closet. The primary suite and bath are conveniently located downstairs for added privacy, while upstairs offers an additional bedroom, full bath, and the flexible loft area ideal for guests, office space, or hobbies. The fully remodeled kitchen is truly the heart of the home, showcasing rich wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, updated lighting, a center island designed for easy cooking and baking, and a unique open concept layout with a spacious three seat breakfast bar overlooking the living area. A stylish coffee and wine bar station adds the perfect touch for entertaining family and friends. Enjoy Florida living year round from the enclosed back porch and small private backyard, offering peaceful spaces to relax day or night. The screened garage has been uniquely finished for maximum storage, organization, and neatness, adding exceptional functionality rarely found in townhomes. The desirable end unit location further enhances privacy and creates the ambiance of a detached home. Additional recent updates provide peace of mind, including a newer roof installed in January 2022, along with recent exterior paint and a new water heater. Located in a pet friendly community with a sparkling community pool, the HOA covers roof maintenance, siding, exterior paint, lawn care, basic cable, and internet, making this an easy and convenient lifestyle choice. This move in ready gem perfectly combines comfort, style, functionality, and convenience in one fantastic package!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24 Misners Trail
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 163 EXC S 2 FT MISNERS BRANCH @ WINDING WOODS PHASE V-A MB 39 PGS 120-121 INC PER OR 3098 PG 0939 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 7083 PG 0711 PER OR 7083 PG 0713 PER OR 7543 PG 0313 PER OR 8216 PG 0422
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4220-25-00-1630
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1047 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$355,000.00 ($129.14 / sqft )

1047 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree living in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club with tenant in place! This 3 bedroom plus loft, 3 bath maintenance free townhome offers exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219022
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane More Like This

This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221864
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$342,500.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

1000 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedrooms plus an office and tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac within Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, this is the most private unit in the community, surrounded by dual preserve view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222176
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 829 Pinewood Drive, an impeccably upgraded Blossom II townhome nestled along a quiet road with tranquil preserve views in the gated, golf cart friendly community of Plantation Bay Golf & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222369
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9 Soco Trail More Like This

Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224067
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$329,900.00 ($125.06 / sqft )

11 Ridge Trail Reduced More Like This

Hey buyers! Opportunity is knocking $20k price drop! Don't wait this one is special! Exquisite 3bed/3bath trails townhome in sought after woodridge villas is an end unit on a quiet culdesac overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$343,000.00 ($160.13 / sqft )

830 Aldenham Lane More Like This

Beautiful Arbour II Villa offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living in the highly sought after Plantation Bay community! This thoughtfully designed home features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224581
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Park Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$294,900.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

31 Park Place More Like This

GORGEOUS IN PARK PLACE!!! Beautifully Updated in Ormond! This Move In Ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhome has a Community Pool!! The unit features Newer Gray Kitchen Cabinets, Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225550
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,990.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

10 Newhaven Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture perfect pond and fountain views frame nearly every room of 10 Newhaven Lane, a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Westlake townhome wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225813
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 829 Pinewood Drive, an impeccably upgraded Blossom II townhome nestled along a quiet road with tranquil preserve views in the gated, golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310286
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin