Active
Property Photos
3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  1. Image 1 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  2. Image 2 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  3. Image 3 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  4. Image 4 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  5. Image 5 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  6. Image 6 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  7. Image 7 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  8. Image 8 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  9. Image 9 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  10. Image 10 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  11. Image 11 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  12. Image 12 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  13. Image 13 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  14. Image 14 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  15. Image 15 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  16. Image 16 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  17. Image 17 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  18. Image 18 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  19. Image 19 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  20. Image 20 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  21. Image 21 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  22. Image 22 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  23. Image 23 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  24. Image 24 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  25. Image 25 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  26. Image 26 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  27. Image 27 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  28. Image 28 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  29. Image 29 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  30. Image 30 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  31. Image 31 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  32. Image 32 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  33. Image 33 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  34. Image 34 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  35. Image 35 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  36. Image 36 For 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $995,900

Address: 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

Description

This premier private eight floor entry 2 bedroom condo features third room for office, den or bedroom. Relax on your expansive balcony with 426 sq. feet. Take in breath taking views of the ocean and intercostal waters through elegant glass railings. This Stunning peaceful South facing unit features a gourmet kitchen appointed with wood cabinetry, granite counter tops, island with sink, wine storage system, and stainless appliances including a refrigerator, beverage door with small and large cubes, laundry room. A second bedroom with on suite. The stunning primary suite offers a sitting room, dual walk in closets and twin sinks, Jacuzzi tub, and a glass enclosed walk in shower. Condo provides secured parking garage. Unit Features gas fireplace, 9' ceilings, crown molding. high impact hurricane glass, electric blinds. Amenities include infinity pool, hot tub, oceanfront fitness room with showers, saunas & lockers. Exquisite social room for gatherings, with grand piano, and billiards. Private security. This is a Must See!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3703 Atlantic Avenue 803
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $995,900
  • Price sqft: $466
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2136
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Lot, Secured
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Washer, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Legal Description: 02-16-33 UNIT 803 OCEAN VILLAS CONDO PER OR 5887 PG 3639 PER OR 5978 PGS 3265-3266 PER OR 6277 PG 2228 PER OR 6767 PG 0421 PER OR 8769 PG 2121 PER OR 8782 PG 0886
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 6302-42-00-0803
  • Unit Number: 803
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3851 Atlantic Avenue 701, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$1,149,000.00 ($343.40 / sqft )

3851 Atlantic Avenue 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse with Panoramic Views in Boutique Kingston Tower. Experience coastal luxury in this stunning oceanfront penthouse offering miles of unobstructed views of both the Atlantic Ocean an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216410
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$999,900.00 ($404.00 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exclusive unrivaled offering that is impeccably executed with the finest upgrades! **luxurious features at every turn**offering stupendous direct oceanfront southeast corner views**this is a rare o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218540
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 1903, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$995,000.00

1420 Atlantic Avenue 1903 More Like This

This IS the beach dream! 2 Story Penthouse perched on the 19th and 20th floors of the sought after Horizons condo complex on beautiful Daytona Beach, this unit boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220593
  2. Provided by Viscomi Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Atlantic Avenue Ph201, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$925,000.00 ($372.08 / sqft )

2901 Atlantic Avenue Ph201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of boutique luxurious oceanfront living at Tuscany Shores with this professionally interior designed and highly sought after northeast PENTHOUSE residence, a truly rare offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221486
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$999,500.00 ($369.91 / sqft )

2515 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! RARE! Undeniably the premier oceanfront floorplan in Bella Vista, the exclusive Sanabria layout (Unit 06 and 05 stack) boldly extend farther toward the Atlantic than all o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222376
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Atlantic Avenue 101, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$899,000.00 ($131.72 / sqft )

2300 Atlantic Avenue 101 More Like This

Welcome to luxury coastal living at the Mediterranean Condominium in Daytona Beach! This rare 3rd floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit offers unmatched balcony space: an additional 4,046 sq. ft. wrapping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222781
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$950,000.00 ($342.10 / sqft )

2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

A legacy condominium of rare scale and pedigree, available once in a generation. Designed by award winning phil kean design group, crafted with exceptional materials that showcase sweeping jetliner vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223903
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Atlantic Avenue Ph201, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$925,000.00 ($327.78 / sqft )

2901 Atlantic Avenue Ph201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371907
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Timothy Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Atlantic Avenue 701, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,149,000.00 ($343.40 / sqft )

3851 Atlantic Avenue 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944000
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Mary Ann Brawner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 506, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$999,900.00 ($392.12 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945242
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Lori Brigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin