Active
Property Photos
8137 117th Loop
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 8137 117th Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $194,999

Address: 8137 117th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

2020 ROOF! 2022 WATER HEATER! Welcome to the charming expanded Hampton Modela delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, a cozy front porch, and an inviting lanai that instantly makes you feel at home. Step inside to a bright and welcoming interior, showcasing a spacious living room and a sunlit kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and a charming bay window. The adjacent dining area flows effortlessly onto the lanai, perfect for enjoying warm summer evenings. This thoughtfully designed home also includes a generous primary suite with double door entry and a walk in closet. The oversized garage offers additional space for storage or hobbies, complete with a built in workshop table. Located in a vibrant community offering resort style amenitiesincluding multiple pools, pickleball and tennis courts, a clubhouse, a gym, and moreyoull never run out of things to do. With numerous clubs to join and close proximity to shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this is the ideal setting to embrace an active, fulfilling lifestyle. Don't miss this opportunity and make your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM702406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8137 117th Loop
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $194,999
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 349
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0536 / -82.2567
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Oak Run
  • Provided by: ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nichole Roberts
  • 352-789-5083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1148.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 176.35
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tanya Sappleton
  • Association Phone: 352-854-6010
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 106 OAK RUN WOODSIDE TRACT BLK C LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7013-003-018
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9587 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$185,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

9587 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$180,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

9730 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom + Study, 2 Bath Home NEW ROOF & NEW A/C in Premier 55+ Gated Community On Top of the World Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703495
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10888 90th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

10888 90th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy and affordable Florida living in this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the gated, 55+ Oak Run golf course community. Designed for both comfort and style, the home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706599
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9662 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$219,000.00 ($81.96 / sqft )

9662 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in desirable Crescent Ridge, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner home is just steps from Veterans Park and the community mailboxes. Inside, enjoy newly installed luxury vinyl flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708261
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Martha Maclin-Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8469 92nd Place D, OCALA, FL 34481
$215,000.00 ($84.41 / sqft )

8469 92nd Place D Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Friendship Colony of On Top of the World, this end unit Bostonian model is a gem! Upon arrival you are greeted with the lovely exterior, large and welcoming front porch, beautiful lands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708976
  2. Provided by LAND TO SEA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact DeLisa Boling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9425 76th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$228,888.00 ($110.57 / sqft )

9425 76th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market due to the buyer's financing falling through. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this charming Noir Coast garden home in the highly sought after Del Webb Stone Creek community. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709431
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 93rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$210,000.00 ($95.45 / sqft )

7153 93rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this super clean and move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath villa located in a highly desirable gated 55+ retirement community! This spacious home features an open floor plan with an additional formal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709731
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brackett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9093 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

9093 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

GOLF COURSE VIEW: This popular Madison Model Single Family Courtyard Home located in the Williamsburg Neighborhood of On Top of the World, an Active Premiere Gated Golf Community and near the amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Ron Viola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7066 91st Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$212,500.00 ($96.59 / sqft )

7066 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Villa living at its best in Stone Creek by Del Webb Brand New Roof bring your golf cart and start enjoying the maintenance free, resort lifestyle youve been dreaming of. This highly sought after Aug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710185
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8630 94th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$186,500.00 ($86.50 / sqft )

8630 94th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now showing in ocala fl welcome to on top of the world (aka otow) your active gated golf course community. Otow is a fabulous community for the newly retired or for those who are just looking for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710679
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin