Active
Property Photos
7153 93rd Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 7153 93rd Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

Address: 7153 93rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Welcome to this super clean and move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath villa located in a highly desirable gated 55+ retirement community! This spacious home features an open floor plan with an additional formal living area or office, perfect for your lifestyle needs. Enjoy the ease of all tile flooring throughoutno carpet! Relax on the generous screened in back porch. The community offers a vibrant lifestyle with a resort style pool, superb golf course, and endless activities to keep you engaged. Also, the HOA covers: exterior maintenance, roof (NEW ROOF to be installed in 2026), painting, power washing, landscaping, irrigation, trash. Don't miss this opportunity to live in comfort and style with this worry free community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM709731 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7153 93rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1556.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 727.79
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dylan Whiteside
  • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 010 PAGE 014 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB PINEBROOK PH 1.2 LOT 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3489-300-066
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9706 92nd Place Road, Ocala, FL 34481
$235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

9706 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Thousands of dollars spent remodeling this popular wakefield model home in providence, on premium corner lot, in highly sought after on top of the world, which is a premi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098432
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Cornerstone RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8796 83rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.36 / sqft )

8796 83rd Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP!!! Welcome to this move in ready Ayreshire located in a lovely established neighborhood within Candler Hills. As you pull up to the curb you will love the xeriscaped yard which saves m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9706 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

9706 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704175
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Silvia Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10888 90th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

10888 90th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy and affordable Florida living in this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the gated, 55+ Oak Run golf course community. Designed for both comfort and style, the home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706599
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708020
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9662 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$219,000.00 ($81.96 / sqft )

9662 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in desirable Crescent Ridge, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner home is just steps from Veterans Park and the community mailboxes. Inside, enjoy newly installed luxury vinyl flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708261
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Martha Maclin-Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8469 92nd Place D, OCALA, FL 34481
$215,000.00 ($84.41 / sqft )

8469 92nd Place D Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Friendship Colony of On Top of the World, this end unit Bostonian model is a gem! Upon arrival you are greeted with the lovely exterior, large and welcoming front porch, beautiful lands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708976
  2. Provided by LAND TO SEA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact DeLisa Boling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9093 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

9093 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

GOLF COURSE VIEW: This popular Madison Model Single Family Courtyard Home located in the Williamsburg Neighborhood of On Top of the World, an Active Premiere Gated Golf Community and near the amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Ron Viola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7066 91st Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$212,500.00 ($96.59 / sqft )

7066 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Villa living at its best in Stone Creek by Del Webb Brand New Roof bring your golf cart and start enjoying the maintenance free, resort lifestyle youve been dreaming of. This highly sought after Aug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710185
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin