Active
Property Photos
8414 90th Court
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 8414 90th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $514,415

Address: 8414 90th Court, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

NEW PRICE! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Northampton Estate model in the desirable Balmoral neighborhood of Candler Hills West within On Top of the World 55+ Community! Built in 2020 and offering over 2,600+ sqft of living space on an oversized lot, this elegant home blends modern comfort with timeless Florida style. Featuring 3 bedrooms, an office with French doors, an additional flex room, and 2 full bathrooms, this layout was designed to feel spacious while being luxuriously functional. Inside, youll find a light and bright open floorplan which showcases tile flooring throughout, crown molding, tray ceilings, recessed lighting, and custom window blinds. The chefs kitchen is ideal for entertaining, complete with a large island, granite countertops, a stainless steel appliance suite with gas range, and beautiful cabinetry. Retreat to your large primary suite with its walk in shower with bench, dual vanities, and an oversized walk in closet. Guests can also enjoy their own private wing with a guest bathroom. Additional features include a laundry suite with vanity sink, and a relaxing covered screened lanai with sunshades perfect for your morning coffee. Outside, the freshly painted exterior and refreshed landscaping enhance the immaculate curb appeal of the home, accentuated by the paver driveway leading to your 3 car garage with epoxy flooring. Skip the wait and hassle of new construction this home is move in ready and meticulously maintained. Located in OTOW, one of Floridas premier 55+ gated, award winning communities, residents enjoy world class amenities, golf, fitness centers, pools, clubs, and endless social activities. This home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and the active lifestyle youve been looking for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM711579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8414 90th Court
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $514,415
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3838
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1008 / -82.2703
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Candler Hills
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  • Contact: Alair Boshela
  • 352-820-4770
  • Builder Name: Colen Built
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2658.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 366.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 119 CANDLER HILLS WEST POD P & R LOT 70
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3531-1600-70
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9042 88th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$479,000.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

9042 88th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this stunning Wellington model home located in the 55+ community of Candler Hills in On Top of the World with a MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION. This 2018 home is in the Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 93rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$465,000.00 ($113.22 / sqft )

8233 93rd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers! This wellington model is located on a quiet circle in the kestrel neighborhood of candler hills. Near the lodge at candler hills, and the upcoming azura fitness center and irons 9 p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711274
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9099 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$569,900.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

9099 89th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Golf course view home with custom upgrades, paver patio & mature landscaping! *** prime golf course location on shaded 3rd tee *** mature landscaping with (2)10 foot river birch trees *** large screen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711542
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 97th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$564,950.00 ($109.15 / sqft )

7527 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE HAS BEEN LOWERED! READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Affordable paradise on the GOLF COURSE, with added woods! In Del Webb Stone Creek! No other home on the market like it with this price, in this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5176 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713631
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8123 95th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$579,900.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

8123 95th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Why wait to build? This stunning, move in ready oversized Arlington model is perfectly situated on a premium corner lot in the beautiful Candler Hills Ashford neighborhood of On Top Of The World, Oca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715166
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Amber D'Andrea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9284 56th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$598,555.00 ($128.06 / sqft )

9284 56th Loop Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

THIS OPPORTUNITY WONT LAST ASSUMABLE $340,000 LOAN AT AN INCREDIBLE 2.38%! Welcome to this stunning Stardom model with a screened in pool in Del Webb Stone Creek, where luxury, comfort, and effort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4674 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717702
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6046 86 Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$574,850.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

6046 86 Circle Adult Community More Like This

***$3,000 OFFERED TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST*** Motivated Seller! Don't build new when you could own this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath RENOWN model in LEXINGTON II. What a perk to buy a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717839
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8176 98th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$595,000.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

8176 98th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Candler Hills neighborhood of On Top of the World, this Aberdeen model offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 3 car garage with a 21 split configuration, providing both spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720419
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Christy Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8458 97th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$549,900.00 ($107.11 / sqft )

8458 97th Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Just reduced to $549,900an incredible opportunity to own a highly upgraded Arlington model in Candler Hills. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Candler Hills communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5134 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722469
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Patricia McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9186 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$574,475.00 ($146.18 / sqft )

9186 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this stunning Pinnacle model home perfectly positioned on the lake in Del Webb Stone Creek, where thoughtful design meets breathtaking water views. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723238
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin