Active
Property Photos
8877 96th Street B
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 8877 96th Street B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $153,500

Address: 8877 96th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living in On Top of the World, one of Ocalas most sought after 55+ communities. This move in ready meticulously home features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,341 Sq.Ft. of living space, and a 1 car garage on a beautifully maintained lot. Tile flooring throughout creates a clean, cohesive look while keeping upkeep simple and convenient. As you enter, a spacious living room flows naturally into kitchen and dining area. Updated kitchen offers soft close cabinetry, granite countertops, pantry with pull out drawers and stainless steel appliances, combining style and functionality. Primary bedroom is generously sized and includes a large walk in closet and en suite bathroom featuring a walk in tile shower. Guest bedroom is also spacious with a bigger closet for extra storage. The guest bathroom is conveniently located nearby and features a tile tub/shower combination. Step outside to enjoy screened lanai and paver patio enclosed with vinyl fence, providing a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or accommodating pets. Major recent updates include New Roof (2018) with architectural shingles and New HVAC system (2026) making this home truly move in ready. As a part of On Top of the World, residents enjoy an unmatched lifestyle with access to multiple pools, fitness centers, dog parks, tennis courts, shuffleboard, golf courses, RC Field, weekly activities and so much more, all within a community that also offers golf cart access to nearby restaurants, doctors and shopping. Schedule your private showing and see the possibilities this home has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM720574 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8877 96th Street B
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $153,500
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1341.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sloped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Parkway Maintenance & Management /Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT 9 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 65 BUILDING 1998 DWELLING B (8877B SW 96TH ST)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-1998-02
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9662 95th Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,000.00 ($75.89 / sqft )

9662 95th Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a lovely 2 Bedroom. 2 Bath split plan Corinth Model Villa in the Crescent Ridge area. It is located within the gated 55+ community of On Top Of The World. The home has great curb appeal with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$180,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

9730 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom + Study, 2 Bath Home NEW ROOF & NEW A/C in Premier 55+ Gated Community On Top of the World Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703495
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710673
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 93rd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

8980 93rd Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded and remodeled, popular Montgomery Model home, on a quiet tree lined street in the Friendship Colony area of On Top of the World. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home has be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Mike Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8738 90th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

8738 90th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATED VILLA GREEN SPACE VIEWS PRIME OTOW LOCATION! Welcome to this popular Philadelphian Model Villa in the desirable Friendship Colony neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716772
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
$157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 96th Street D, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,900.00 ($74.17 / sqft )

8674 96th Street D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Birmingham Floor Plan Villa with relaxing front porch, , LVP Flooring throughout, No Carpet, HVAC (2022), Roof (2019), All New Windows (2026), Remodeled Kitchen and Baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719037
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin