Active
Property Photos
2220 1st Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 2220 1st Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 2220 1st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34475

Description

Remodeled bungalow on over half an acre, peaceful neighborhood, fully fenced with a detached one car garage. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is in great condition and would make a solid rental or personal residence. Furthermore, there is another bathroom and washroom located outside the house great for visitors when hosting parties. Located within distance to Vanguard High School. The home has been completely restored in 2026featuring a new roof, updated floors, and a fully refreshed kitchen, bath, and bedrooms. Book your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM721241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2220 1st Avenue
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 255
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 858.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Vanguard High School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 300.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 06 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK D PAGE 101 U BUILD HOMESITES LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34475 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25314-000-00
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2226 23rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34475
$255,350.00 ($130.48 / sqft )

2226 23rd Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated completion is June/July pending any setbacks beyond builders control. Brand new 1515 sq ft, 3 bed / 2 bath home in a community with nature park/trails next door, easy acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722312
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bob Anderson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2186 23rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34475
$260,950.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

2186 23rd Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated completion is July/Aug pending any setbacks beyond builders control. Brand new 1368 sq ft, 3 bed / 2 bath home in West Oak community with public water/sewer and low HOA f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723079
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bob Anderson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34475
$265,000.00 ($78.99 / sqft )

1910 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1910 NW 14th St, Ocala, FL a rare opportunity to own a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on over half an acre in one of Ocalas most convenient locations. $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3355 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723949
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact John Collins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 23rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34475
$259,888.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

2508 23rd Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the West Oak Community! Step into the Quail Ridge Plan, this delightful home features an open living room that flows into a beautifully designed dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522562
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Fikr Meshesha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34475
$230,000.00 ($71.16 / sqft )

1904 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming red brick 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a blend of classic character and functional living space, all set on a spacious .59 acre lot. Inside, youll find beautiful original hardwood floors in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721852
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin