Active
Property Photos
7260 89th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 7260 89th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $304,285

Address: 7260 89th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Welcome to effortless elegance in the highly sought after Weybourne Landing at On Top of the World. This beautifully designed Terra model offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living in one of Ocalas premier gated communities. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage, this thoughtfully crafted home welcomes you through a charming, covered entry into a bright and inviting interior. The open concept design showcases a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the breakfast area and kitchenideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, offering ample cabinetry and workspace while overlooking the main living areas. A versatile flex room with elegant French doors provides the perfect space for a home office, hobby room, or guest retreat. The private owners suite is a peaceful haven, complete with a well appointed en suite bath and generous closet space. A secondary bedroom and bath offer comfort and privacy for guests. Enjoy outdoor living in the enclosed lanai, perfect for relaxing and taking in Floridas beautiful weather year round. Residents of Weybourne Landing enjoy access to resort style amenities, including fitness centers, pools, walking trails, and a vibrant social atmosphereall designed to complement an active and carefree lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM722120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7260 89th Avenue
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $304,285
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1921
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1143 / -82.2676
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Weybourne Landing
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Jason Taflinger
  • 866-228-5878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: TERRA
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1467.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 226.03
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 12 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 016 PAGE 043 ON TOP OF THE WORLD WEYBOURNE LANDING PHASE 3 LOT 92
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-030-092
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7732 86th Court, Ocala, FL 34481
$315,000.00 ($156.33 / sqft )

7732 86th Court More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Weybourne Landing, located within the award winning 55+ community of On Top of the World in Ocala, Florida. This 2021 built modern style co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223682
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$295,000.00 ($125.85 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely updated with white kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Large family room (20x14)/ Split bedroom plan. New roof in 2022 1684 sq ft under heat and air.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724097
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 92nd Street, Ocala, FL 34481
$328,900.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

9775 92nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In real estate, location, location, location! Spectacular unobstructed golf course view! This beautiful & very bright juliana model home is located on a cul de sac street and sits on a premium lot. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128706
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Cornerstone RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8754 76th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$314,900.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

8754 76th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Rimona in Weybourne Landing. This home features LVP and tile flooring throughout the home, crown molding, ceiling fans and water softner. Open concept kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM672972
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Kelly Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7729 85th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$355,600.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

7729 85th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ROCK BOTTOM PRICING! DON'T MISS OUT on this 2020 Move in ready home! PRICED TO SELL! This attractive Sunflower model is located in the top destination of On Top of the World. Located in the Weybourne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693348
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8491 52nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$339,750.00 ($142.69 / sqft )

8491 52nd Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Stone Creek! This nearly new Cresswind model offers immediate occupancy and sits on an upgraded lot with no backyard neighbors. Designed for comfortable, easy living, this open floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM697066
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9053 103rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$279,900.00 ($108.53 / sqft )

9053 103rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this desirable Kingston Model offering 1,766 sq ft of comfortable living space in Ocalas premier 55+ community, On Top of the World. This well designed home features 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698243
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Pam Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9452 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$331,450.00 ($134.74 / sqft )

9452 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home! MOTIVATED SELLERS! All reasonable offers will be considered. This lovely, one of a kind, Hanover is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the world. And it's on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM700352
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10569 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$357,000.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

10569 98th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! Stunning Livingston Model in LongLeaf Ridge 5 at On Top of the World! Experience luxury living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, complete with a versatile flex room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701623
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8380 82nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$285,000.00 ($108.53 / sqft )

8380 82nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This popular Ayreshire model is ready for new owners. Situated in the much sought after 55+ community of Candler Hills section of On Top of the World. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin