Active
Property Photos
7935 89th Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 7935 89th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $262,000

Address: 7935 89th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Home Sweet Home with This Better Than New Beauty in Weybourne Landing! Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded corner lot gem located in the highly sought after community of On Top of the World. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously maintained, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and valuecompetitively priced against both new construction and resale homes in the neighborhood. Step inside to a light filled great room featuring elegant crown molding that flows seamlessly into the dining area and upgraded kitchen. The kitchen is loaded with desirable features, including designer countertops, stylish backsplash, upgraded cabinetry with lazy Susan, pantry, breakfast bar, stainless steel refrigerator, gas range, and convenient disposal button. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened lanai complete with a ceiling fan, TV mount, and knee wallideal for relaxing or easily converting into a future Florida Room. The outdoor patio is already equipped with a gas line, making it perfect for grilling or adding a summer kitchen. The split floor plan provides privacy for both owners and guests. The spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet, dual sinks, and a beautifully appointed bathroom with a frameless glass shower, built in bench, grab bar, and private water closet with solar lighting. The guest suite is tucked away in its own alcove, with easy access to a full bath and nearby laundry room, complete with washer, gas dryer, and additional storage. Enjoy Florida living at its finest in the extended paver patio and fully fenced backyard, surrounded by mature landscaping for added privacy. The oversized garage (extended 4 feet) includes an expanded driveway, hanging storage, shelving, and fold down worktablesperfect for hobbies or extra workspace. Additional upgrades include a Ring doorbell, wireless thermostat, gutters (front and rear), Genesis water softener, and the added benefit of no CDD fees or land lease. Weybourne Landing residents enjoy access to a private clubhouse and pool, as well as amenities like pickleball, mini golf, a dog park, and more. An optional membership provides access to the main On Top of the World amenities. Conveniently located near Sholom Park and Circle Square Commons, this home offers easy access to walking and biking trails, dining, and entertainment. This better than new home on a premium corner lot truly stands out with its upgrades, curb appeal, and lifestyle features. Move in ready and waiting for its next ownerschedule your showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7935 89th Terrace
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $262,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 226.03
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: OTOW Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 028 WEYBOURNE LANDING PHASE 1B LOT 98
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-012-098
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$295,000.00 ($125.85 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely updated with white kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Large family room (20x14)/ Split bedroom plan. New roof in 2022 1684 sq ft under heat and air.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724097
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10406 96 Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$257,000.00 ($122.21 / sqft )

10406 96 Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This rarely lived in 2/2 OREN model home located in Longleaf Ridge, is better than a new home. Close to the SUMMIT community center inside ON TOP OF THE WORLD Community, will soon to be open. This ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM692222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8796 83rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.36 / sqft )

8796 83rd Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP!!! Welcome to this move in ready Ayreshire located in a lovely established neighborhood within Candler Hills. As you pull up to the curb you will love the xeriscaped yard which saves m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9053 103rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$279,900.00 ($108.53 / sqft )

9053 103rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this desirable Kingston Model offering 1,766 sq ft of comfortable living space in Ocalas premier 55+ community, On Top of the World. This well designed home features 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698243
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Pam Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 95th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$269,000.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

9805 95th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATE: Guest bedroom and bonus room have received new paint for a fresh and neutral canvas for the next owner! New pictures coming soon! Life's too short for yard work unless it's efforts to enhanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703256
  2. Provided by IT'S ALL ABOUT YOU...REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Melissa Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8380 82nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$285,000.00 ($108.53 / sqft )

8380 82nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This popular Ayreshire model is ready for new owners. Situated in the much sought after 55+ community of Candler Hills section of On Top of the World. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708020
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10074 77th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$299,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

10074 77th Loop Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Stunning and Pristine, this turn key home is a coveted Abbeyville model. It boasts 2 Bedrooms, 2 baths with Den and spanning 1680 sq ft, it is the perfect blend of luxury and style. As you approach th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709616
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Dava Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9200 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$265,000.00 ($119.16 / sqft )

9200 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course View!!! Very nice Hampton II model in the great community of On Top of the World. The home offers hardwood floors and crown molding in the main living area, tile in kitchen and baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Julie Bommarito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$278,888.00 ($116.25 / sqft )

9119 70th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem with a flex room offers comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades in the highly desirable Del Webb Stone Creek community. Step inside and fall in love with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710478
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin