Active
Property Photos
2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

Description

Welcome to A Village on Lake Tarpon a highly desirable waterfront community offering both large and small boat slip leases. This first floor condo features new lighting throughout and updated bathrooms with new vanities, faucets, and toilets. Enjoy peace of mind with newer roofing across the entire community and a variety of resort style amenities: tennis and pickleball courts, heated pool, BBQ area, clubhouse, fishing, and direct boating access to beautiful Lake Tarpon. Located less than 30 minutes from Tampa International Airport, and just a short drive from premier golf course and the Gulf beaches, this home is perfect for those seeking the Florida lifestyle. The condo sits in the desirable Diana building, offering nature preserve views from your screened in patio. Inside, youll find a large master suite with double closets and an assigned parking space. HOA fees include water, trash, and sewer. This condo is ready to become your perfect Florida oasis schedule your showing today and experience resort style living on Lake Tarpon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723041 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1520.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: M Sheehan Assn/Manager
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: DOLLY BAY, A VILLAGE ON LAKE TARPON, A CONDO BLDG DIANA, UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-21801-004-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 631, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$224,500.00 ($201.35 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 631 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED!! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE).New AC with permit. Beautiful renovated 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms condo. Nice kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, modern backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3490232
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$238,900.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $2,000.00 ( ONE YEAR LEASE)Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317822
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$225,500.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538 More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED, CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1,800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE) Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 22207, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$219,000.00 ($273.75 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 22207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe executive suite a2 looking for the wow factor view? Then take a look at this spectacular view looking up the #1 fairway of the pga tours valspar championship copperhead course. You will have

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363512
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 17106, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$209,500.00 ($261.88 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 17106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite A2 Unit Offering 2 queen beds and an upgraded kitchen and living area. Patio view is a true garden feel with lots of green grass & trees. Easy first floor access to the cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363535
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 2763, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$270,000.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 2763 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention golf lovers! Copperhead golf course direct views for this 1/1 condo in the beautiful and sought after innisbrook golf resort! Best location in the community! An opportunity to own a vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364520
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jan Amis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 07208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$259,900.00 ($265.20 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 07208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit great central location... Directly across from the famous lochness monster pool and grille with waterfalls, zero entry pool and scenic waterfalls... Walk to market salamander gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386125
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 15309, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$239,000.00 ($243.88 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 15309 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit nestled among beautiful trees and the sounds of tropical birds overlooking the pga championship's copperhead golf course. Easy walk down to the newly remodeled packard's steakhou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388256
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Red Oak Court 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$250,000.00 ($212.04 / sqft )

3028 Red Oak Court 102 Reduced More Like This

Very Motivated Seller!!!!!! Welcome to your cozy sanctuary in the sought after Oaks at Countryside, a pet friendly community. This inviting first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424594
  2. Provided by FAIR FEE REALTY
  3. Contact Salvador Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement on this pet friendly, all ages 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Meadowlake community of Palm Harbor. Now offered at an even better value, this move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440696
  2. Provided by SAND AND PALMS REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Tyrpak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin