Active
Property Photos
2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,900

Address: 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

Description

Price Improvement on this pet friendly, all ages 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Meadowlake community of Palm Harbor. Now offered at an even better value, this move in ready condo combines low maintenance Florida living, resort style amenities, and an unbeatable location close to beaches, shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Perfect for full time residents, seasonal owners, first time buyers, or investors, this spacious ground floor unit offers easy access with no stairs and a functional split bedroom layout designed for comfort and flexibility. Inside, youll find in unit laundry, generous living and dining spaces, and three true bedrooms ideal for guests, a home office, fitness room, or hobby space. Enjoy peaceful pond and lake views from your private screened patio, creating a relaxing outdoor retreat for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Meadowlake Condos is known for its beautifully maintained grounds, mature landscaping, and active lifestyle amenities. Residents enjoy a heated swimming pool, renovated fitness center, tennis and volleyball courts, walking paths, grilling areas, and a putting green, all within a welcoming community atmosphere. Located in the heart of Palm Harbor, this condo places you minutes from Publix, Trader Joes, local restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate quick access to Honeymoon Island, Clearwater Beach, Lake Tarpon, and the Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks for boating, biking, kayaking, and Gulf Coast sunsets. With the recent price reduction, this is an outstanding opportunity to own a spacious 3 bedroom condo in Palm Harbor with resort style amenities, scenic water views, and pet friendly living at an exceptional value. Schedule your private showing today and discover why Meadowlake remains one of the areas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8440696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218
  • Viewed: 299
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1351
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Acreage: 20.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1351.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shari Morrison
  • Association Phone: 727-773-2125
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEADOWLAKE PALM HARBOR CONDO BLDG II, UNIT 218
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-56562-002-2180
  • Unit Number: 218
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 299
  • Zoning Code: 0436
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,000.00 ($150.66 / sqft )

2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to A Village on Lake Tarpon a highly desirable waterfront community offering both large and small boat slip leases. This first floor condo features new lighting throughout and updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723041
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 631, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$224,500.00 ($201.35 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 631 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED!! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE).New AC with permit. Beautiful renovated 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms condo. Nice kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, modern backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3490232
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$238,900.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $2,000.00 ( ONE YEAR LEASE)Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317822
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$225,500.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538 More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED, CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1,800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE) Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 22207, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$219,000.00 ($273.75 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 22207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe executive suite a2 looking for the wow factor view? Then take a look at this spectacular view looking up the #1 fairway of the pga tours valspar championship copperhead course. You will have

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363512
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 17106, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$209,500.00 ($261.88 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 17106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite A2 Unit Offering 2 queen beds and an upgraded kitchen and living area. Patio view is a true garden feel with lots of green grass & trees. Easy first floor access to the cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363535
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 2763, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$270,000.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 2763 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention golf lovers! Copperhead golf course direct views for this 1/1 condo in the beautiful and sought after innisbrook golf resort! Best location in the community! An opportunity to own a vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364520
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jan Amis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 07208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$259,900.00 ($265.20 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 07208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit great central location... Directly across from the famous lochness monster pool and grille with waterfalls, zero entry pool and scenic waterfalls... Walk to market salamander gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386125
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 15309, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$239,000.00 ($243.88 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 15309 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit nestled among beautiful trees and the sounds of tropical birds overlooking the pga championship's copperhead golf course. Easy walk down to the newly remodeled packard's steakhou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388256
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Red Oak Court 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$250,000.00 ($212.04 / sqft )

3028 Red Oak Court 102 Reduced More Like This

Very Motivated Seller!!!!!! Welcome to your cozy sanctuary in the sought after Oaks at Countryside, a pet friendly community. This inviting first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424594
  2. Provided by FAIR FEE REALTY
  3. Contact Salvador Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin