Active
Property Photos
2270 34th Street
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 2270 34th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 2270 34th Street, OCALA, FL 34471

Description

Charming rental opportunity! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers comfortable living in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Featuring a functional layout with spacious living areas, this property is perfect for those seeking both comfort and convenience. Enjoy an extra large fenced yard with plenty of shade trees, ideal for relaxing outdoors, pets, or entertaining. Monthly rent is $1,500, with first month, last month, and security deposit required for move in. Dont miss this great opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723877 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2270 34th Street
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1022
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1022.00
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  • School Elementary: South Ocala Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29860-003-00
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 691 19th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

691 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home in well established neighborhood is just five minutes to Hospitals and Publix shopping Plaza.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716257
  2. Provided by TRIPLE CROWN RLTY/OCALA
  3. Contact Patrick Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 18th Circle 2484, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2484 18th Circle 2484 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2/2 villa in Woodland Village, a well kept, gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and convenient location just minutes from downtown Ocala, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713360
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 16th Avenue H, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2419 16th Avenue H Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom One bath condo unit for lease. Centrally located in a quiet condominium community. Springwood Village in Ocala, FL, is a condominium community offering residents access to two swimming p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721194
  2. Provided by BILL RODGERS REALTY
  3. Contact Lance Schenker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Lake Weir Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,795.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1846 Lake Weir Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! FULLY remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom concrete block home with 1,484 living square feet, 1,914 total square feet under roof, and an attached 1 car carport, situated on 0.31 acres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723177
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 35th Court, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3701 35th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in an excellent SE Ocala location, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. This well maintained property offers a functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723439
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 13th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,395.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

143 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Apartment in Ocala's Historic District. This beautifully remodeled downstairs apartment offers the charm of the historic district with the comfort of modern upgrades. Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724106
  2. Provided by GREAT EXPECTATIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Marr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 13th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2936 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CLEAN RENTAL IN SE OCALA HIGHLANDS READY TO GO! 3/2 HOME WITH FAMILY RM PLUS DEN OVERLOOKING LARGE BACKYARD. Updated kitchen, laminate and tile flooring throughout. Inside utility room and shed in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724516
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brackett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 12th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

4505 12th Place More Like This

4505 SE 12th Pl 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in SE Ocala If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, functionality, and a convenient Southeast Ocala location, this home is a strong option. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724537
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin